VSEE · Vsee Health, Inc. · Holdings
Substantial doubt about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
“Management has determined that principal conditions including the Company’s liquidity condition and historical operating losses raise substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern for a period of time of at least one year after the date that the accompanying consolidated financial statements are issued. ... There is no assurance that the Company’s plans to alleviate such concerns will be successful or successful within one year after the date the condensed consolidated financial statements are issued.”View the 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026
One customer — 46% of revenue (the three months ended June 30, 2026)
“The Company has one customer whose revenue accounted for approximately 46% and 43% of the Company's total revenue for the three months ended June 30, 2026, and six months ended June 30, 2026, respectively.”
One customer — 43% of revenue (the six months ended June 30, 2026)
“The Company has one customer whose revenue accounted for approximately 46% and 43% of the Company's total revenue for the three months ended June 30, 2026, and six months ended June 30, 2026, respectively.”
2 customers — 23% of receivables (June 30, 2026)
“In aggregate, the Company had two customers whose accounts receivable represented 23% of the Company's total accounts receivable as of June 30, 2026.”
3 customers — 43% of receivables (December 31, 2025)
“In the aggregate, the Company had three customers whose accounts receivable represented 43% of the Company's total accounts receivable as of December 31, 2025.”
You came from your AI assistant. Add Equibles to it and ask about this data directly, free.
Institutional ownership from SEC Form 13F filings. Investment managers with more than $100 million in U.S. equities must disclose their positions every quarter, within 45 days of quarter-end, so the holdings shown can lag the market by up to a quarter.
Institutional Ownership Trend
Holder Concentration
Across 37 13F filers · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Who Holds VSEE
Last 8 quarters through Jun 30, 2026Each kind of 13F filer's share of the common shares 13F filers report. Holder type comes from regulatory records, never the filer's name; style, turnover and horizon are measured from each filer's own 13F book. The quarter selector does not change this card.
Jun 30, 2026: 35 filers, like-for-like change +3.0%; actively managed books +2.9%; index-like books +4.2%.
| Holder type | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Registered adviser | 44.7% | 15 | +0.1% |
| Bank | 3.2% | 5 | +0.3% |
| Non-US | 7.9% | 1 | 0.0% |
| Holding company | 1.3% | 2 | +3.6% |
| Broker-dealer | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 42.9% | 12 | +6.9% |
| Style | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Index-like | 1.6% | 6 | +4.2% |
| Systematic-like | 16.1% | 5 | -0.3% |
| Concentrated | 18.1% | 3 | +0.2% |
| Diversified active | 64.2% | 21 | +4.6% |
| Not measured | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Turnover | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low turnover | 5.3% | 8 | -0.7% |
| Medium turnover | 39.3% | 8 | +6.2% |
| High turnover | 45.0% | 15 | +1.1% |
| Unknown | 10.4% | 4 | +1.4% |
| Not measured | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Holding horizon | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short horizon | 29.1% | 8 | +0.7% |
| Medium horizon | 15.8% | 1 | 0.0% |
| Long horizon | 24.7% | 17 | +10.2% |
| Unknown | 30.3% | 9 | +1.2% |
| Not measured | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| 13F book size | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under $1B | 6.7% | 3 | +0.1% |
| $1B to $10B | 57.1% | 15 | +4.3% |
| $10B to $100B | 21.4% | 5 | +0.8% |
| $100B or more | 14.8% | 12 | +2.4% |
| Not measured | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Client base | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individuals and high net worth | 3.9% | 3 | 0.0% |
| Pooled investment vehicles | 39.6% | 8 | +0.4% |
| Registered funds and BDCs | 1.2% | 3 | -7.3% |
| Diversified | 0.1% | 1 | +19.1% |
| Other investment advisers | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Corporations | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 55.3% | 20 | +5.4% |
| Private funds | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedge funds | 40.6% | 10 | +0.4% |
| No private funds | 4.0% | 5 | -2.2% |
| Private equity funds | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Real estate funds | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Other private funds | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Private funds, type not stated | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 55.3% | 20 | +5.4% |
| Location | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 73.0% | 29 | +4.1% |
| Outside the US | 27.0% | 6 | +0.1% |
How the mix is measured
Shares are 13F common shares restated to today's split basis; options and principal amounts are left out. The change compares only filers with a 13F in both quarters and keeps each filer in its bucket of the later quarter on both sides; a filer that continues under a new CIK is compared through its successor. Holder type comes from each filer's current regulatory profile; client base and private funds come from the Form ADV roster current at each quarter end (rosters from December 2019, so an earlier quarter reads Unknown). Style, turnover, horizon and book size are measured from each filer's 13F book in the newest measured quarter, and Not measured means none was. Actively managed books are those measured systematic-like, concentrated or diversified active.
Excluded 1 holder with no observed 2026-06-30 13F.
Conviction and Crowding
20 13F filers, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Measured across every 13F filer's common-share book once the quarter's filing window closed. Crowding counts filers with high turnover or that advise private funds on Form ADV.
Managers in the top fifth by current three-year FundScore alpha were net buyers of $0 (0 buying, 0 selling).
Shareholder Targets
13F filers that own its peers but not VSEE, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026VSEE has no holder-overlap peers, so these filers hold the largest Healthcare stocks: LLY, JNJ, ABBV, UNH, MRK, TMO, AMGN, AZN, GILD, ABT, ISRG, VRTX, CVS, DHR, SYK, BMY, PFE, MDT, MCK, ELV. 6,272 filers in all.
| # | Filer | In peers | Largest peers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. Holding company, Index-like | $399,992,110,610 20 held | LLY, JNJ, ABBV |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Registered adviser, Diversified active | $116,012,260,024 20 held | LLY, JNJ, ABBV |
| 3 | LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Unknown, Unknown | $108,400,867,760 1 held | LLY |
| 4 | FMR LLC Holding company, Diversified active | $102,008,860,554 20 held | LLY, UNH, GILD |
| 5 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO Bank, Diversified active | $92,751,126,760 20 held | LLY, JNJ, ABBV |
| 6 | MORGAN STANLEY Holding company, Index-like | $91,022,115,433 20 held | LLY, JNJ, ABBV |
| 7 | Capital World Investors Adviser, Diversified active | $89,827,396,720 14 held | LLY, VRTX, UNH |
| 8 | NORGES BANK Non-US, Index-like | $70,478,623,091 20 held | LLY, JNJ, ABBV |
| 9 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ Registered adviser, Diversified active | $69,817,479,779 20 held | LLY, UNH, JNJ |
| 10 | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. Bank, Concentrated | $67,493,367,200 20 held | LLY, JNJ, ABBV |
Fund Ownership of VSEE by Fund Type
Registered funds' Form N-PORT reports for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Index funds and index ETFs hold 1.08% of shares outstanding.
| Fund type | Of shares outstanding | Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Index funds | 0.70% | 4,956 |
| Index ETFs | 0.38% | 2,671 |
| Active ETFs | 0.00% | 0 |
| Active funds | 0.00% | 0 |
| Unclassified | 0.00% | 0 |
| All registered funds | 1.08% | 7,627 |
How fund types are measured
Each fund series counts once, with its latest Form N-PORT report dated inside the quarter; only long share positions count, restated to today's split basis. The fund type is the series' latest Form N-CEN answer on or before the quarter end (the index-fund box and the exchange-traded flag), never its name. Unclassified funds have no usable N-CEN; unit investment trusts are among them, so index ownership is a floor. Funds sit inside their advisers' 13F reports, so these shares overlap the 13F figures and are never added to them.
Quarterly Activity
New and Sold Out count only filers that reported a 13F for both quarters: a first-time filer's book is not a buy, and a fund that has not filed, or withheld its positions under confidential treatment, has not sold.
Top Buyers
vs Mar 31, 2026| Institution | Added | Now Holds | Open |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | +7,261 | 50,989 | |
| Mega VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | +4,402 | 4,429 | |
| Mid Virtu Financial LLC | +960 | 1,325 | |
| Mid XTX Topco Ltd | +949 | 1,614 | |
| Mid TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | +907 | 1,316 |
Top Sellers
vs Mar 31, 2026| Institution | Sold | Now Holds | Open |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mega GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | −2,881 | 2,589 | |
| Mega UBS Group AG | −211 | 248 | |
| Mid Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −7 | 50 |
Top New Positions
vs Mar 31, 2026| Institution | Acquired | Value (USD) | Open |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mega JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 9,817 | $90,783 | |
| Large OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 1,247 | $11,974 | |
| Mega NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 342 | $3,164 | |
| Mega BARCLAYS PLC | 19 | $176 | |
| Large HRT FINANCIAL LP | 3,974 | $36 |
Top Sold-Out Positions
vs Mar 31, 2026| Holder | Value (USD) | % of 13F | Shares | Type | Filed | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC Registered adviser | $471,547 | 59.23% | 4,079,129 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mega JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $90,783 | 11.40% | 785,322 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mega VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $41,099 | 5.16% | 354,298 | Shares | 2026-08-13 | |
| Mega VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Registered adviser | $24,791 | 3.11% | 213,716 | Shares | 2026-08-13 | |
| Mega GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC Registered adviser | $23,938 | 3.01% | 207,081 | Shares | 2026-08-12 | |
| Mid Linden Advisors LP Registered adviser VSEEW | $17,200 | 2.16% | 500,000 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mid MMCAP International Inc. SPC VSEEW | $15,150 | 1.90% | 500,000 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mid XTX Topco Ltd | $14,931 | 1.88% | 129,160 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Large OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. Holding company | $11,974 | 1.50% | 99,785 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mega D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. VSEEW | $11,680 | 1.47% | 365,000 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mid BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC Registered adviser VSEEW | $10,078 | 1.27% | 87,179 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Large Clear Street Group Inc. VSEEW | $9,702 | 1.22% | 320,203 | Shares | 2026-08-12 | |
| Mid TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $8,442 | 1.06% | 73,029 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Large Alberta Investment Management Corp Non-US VSEEW | $7,575 | 0.95% | 250,000 | Shares | 2026-08-06 | |
| Mid Saba Capital Management, L.P. Registered adviser VSEEW | $7,370 | 0.93% | 243,249 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mid WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC Registered adviser VSEEW | $7,045 | 0.88% | 232,500 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mid StoneX Group Inc. VSEEW | $3,200 | 0.40% | 97,275 | Shares | 2026-08-12 | |
| Mega NORTHERN TRUST CORP Bank | $3,164 | 0.40% | 27,373 | Shares | 2026-08-13 | |
| Large TORONTO DOMINION BANK Bank VSEEW | $2,979 | 0.37% | 99,300 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Small Yakira Capital Management, Inc. Registered adviser VSEEW | $2,678 | 0.34% | 88,380 | Shares | 2026-08-13 | |
| Mega UBS Group AG Bank | $2,091 | 0.26% | 18,022 | Shares | 2026-08-13 | |
| Mega GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC Holding company | $1,726 | 0.22% | 14,932 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mid Wealthcare Advisory Partners LLC Registered adviser | $1,630 | 0.20% | 14,098 | Shares | 2026-07-09 | |
| Mega GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC Holding company VSEEW | $1,214 | 0.15% | 40,050 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mid TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC VSEEW | $977 | 0.12% | 32,249 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mega MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Registered adviser VSEEW | $909 | 0.11% | 30,000 | Call | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mid WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Registered adviser VSEEW | $791 | 0.10% | 26,094 | Shares | 2026-08-10 | |
| Mega SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP VSEEW | $586 | 0.07% | 18,306 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mid Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $465 | 0.06% | 4,020 | Shares | 2026-08-11 | |
| Mega BARCLAYS PLC Bank | $176 | 0.02% | 1,526 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mid HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. Registered adviser DHAC | $87 | 0.01% | 750 | Shares | 2026-08-12 | |
| Mid RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC Registered adviser VSEEW | $62 | 0.01% | 31,104 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mega UBS Group AG Bank VSEEW | $54 | 0.01% | 1,786 | Shares | 2026-08-13 | |
| Large HRT FINANCIAL LP | $36 | 0.00% | 317,924 | Shares | 2026-08-14 | |
| Mid Virtu Financial LLC | $12 | 0.00% | 105,998 | Shares | 2026-08-13 | |
| Mega CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Registered adviser | — | — | 33,557 | Shares | 2026-09-02 | |
| Small Quad-Cities Investment Group, LLC Registered adviser VSEEW | — | — | 121,000 | Shares | 2026-07-07 | |
| Small Cygnus Capital Advisors, LLC Registered adviser | — | — | 142,908 | Shares | 2026-09-03 | |
| Mid SBI Securities Co., Ltd. Non-US | — | — | 1 | Shares | 2026-07-23 | |
| Mega CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Registered adviser VSEEW | — | — | 22,385 | Shares | 2026-09-02 | |
| Mega STATE STREET CORP Bank | — | — | 18,900 | Shares | 2026-09-22 |