Forest Hill Capital, LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $248,830,499 | Individuals and high net worth (73%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $146,685,077 | Individuals and high net worth (55%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $258,222,212 | Pooled investment vehicles (73%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $296,704,285 | Pooled investment vehicles (76%) |
| Apr 2023 | $296,704,285 | Pooled investment vehicles (76%) |
| Jul 2022 to Mar 2023 | $390,044,091 | Pooled investment vehicles (81%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, the newest measured quarter, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: every 13F filer's combined book, active share 96.9%; sector active share 68.7% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
21 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2026 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 38.5% | $54,456,415 |
| Basic Materials | 29.6% | $41,868,430 |
| Unclassified | 28.0% | $39,571,938 |
| Real Estate | 0.7% | $1,029,822 |
| Industrials | 0.7% | $963,881 |
| Healthcare | 0.7% | $941,724 |
| Energy | 0.5% | $734,542 |
| Utilities | 0.5% | $715,761 |
| Technology | 0.4% | $595,301 |
| Consumer Defensive | 0.4% | $537,600 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increasedTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSCO | Cisco Systems, Inc. | −2,000 | 5,531 | $595,301 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHYS |
Sprott Physical Gold Trust
Financial Services
|
Held | 1,448,500 | $45,294,595 | 32.03% | |
| GDX |
VanEck Gold Miners ETF
|
Held | 277,500 | $24,364,500 | 17.23% | |
| NEM |
NEWMONT Corp
Basic Materials
|
Held | 194,750 | $22,462,465 | 15.88% | |
| FNV |
FRANCO NEVADA Corp
Basic Materials
|
Held | 81,500 | $19,405,965 | 13.72% | |
| SLV |
iShares Silver Trust
|
Held | 212,000 | $11,556,120 | 8.17% | |
| PSLV |
Sprott Physical Silver Trust
Financial Services
|
Held | 388,000 | $7,515,560 | 5.31% | |
| VYMI |
VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL HIGH DIVIDEND YIELD INDEX FUND
|
Held | 19,200 | $1,941,696 | 1.37% | |
| VBR |
VANGUARD SMALL-CAP VALUE INDEX FUND
|
Held | 7,400 | $1,709,622 | 1.21% | |
| ABBV |
AbbVie Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 3,600 | $941,724 | 0.67% | |
| JOE |
ST JOE Co
Real Estate
|
Held | 11,400 | $749,892 | 0.53% | |
| ENB |
Enbridge Inc
Energy
|
Held | 15,800 | $734,542 | 0.52% | |
| BIPC |
Brookfield Infrastructure Corp
Utilities
|
Held | 20,100 | $715,761 | 0.51% | |
| FHN |
First Horizon Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 28,000 | $644,560 | 0.46% | |
| LMT |
Lockheed Martin Corp
Industrials
|
NEW | 1,200 | $611,100 | 0.43% | |
| CSCO |
Cisco Systems, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 5,531 | $595,301 | 0.42% | |
| CAG |
Conagra Brands Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 40,000 | $537,600 | 0.38% | |
| KEY |
Keycorp
Financial Services
|
NEW | 25,000 | $501,750 | 0.35% | |
| OWL |
Blue Owl Capital Inc.
Financial Services
|
NEW | 55,000 | $499,950 | 0.35% | |
| WM |
Waste Management Inc
Industrials
|
Held | 1,730 | $352,781 | 0.25% | |
| CCI |
Crown Castle Inc.
Real Estate
|
Held | 4,200 | $279,930 | 0.20% | |
|
|
Held | 1,000 | $0 | 0.00% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.