Spruce Point Capital Management, LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $262,179,127 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $314,614,827 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Mar 2024 to Mar 2025 | $334,548,566 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| May 2023 to Feb 2024 | $273,635,643 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2023 | $273,635,643 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $214,336,339 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: every 13F filer's combined book, active share 94.2%; sector active share 78.4% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 3 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
20 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | 86.8% | $50,214,945 |
| Consumer Defensive | 6.9% | $3,990,157 |
| Industrials | 3.6% | $2,078,641 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 1.4% | $783,190 |
| Technology | 1.3% | $780,378 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increasedTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOO | VanEck Agribusiness ETF | −154,809 | 3,211 | $254,311 | |
| REMX | VanEck Rare Earth and Strategic Metals ETF | −31,434 | 84,730 | $7,498,605 | |
| URNM | −31,000 | 6,000 | $315,540 | ||
| GDXJ | VanEck Junior Gold Miners ETF | −14,880 | 30,000 | $2,947,500 | |
| EUFN | iShares MSCI Europe Financials ETF | −4,000 | 90,000 | $3,509,100 | |
| GDX | VanEck Gold Miners ETF | −2,722 | 23,530 | $1,775,338 | |
| IWM | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | −2,600 | 25,400 | $7,631,430 | |
| ADM | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | −1,373 | 24,008 | $1,834,211 | |
| WCC | Wesco International Inc | −700 | 2,701 | $933,006 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY |
Spdr S&P 500 ETF Trust
|
Added | 17,000 | $12,695,090 | 21.95% | |
| IWM |
iShares Russell 2000 ETF
|
Reduced | 25,400 | $7,631,430 | 13.19% | |
| REMX |
VanEck Rare Earth and Strategic Metals ETF
|
Reduced | 84,730 | $7,498,605 | 12.96% | |
| QQQ |
Invesco Qqq Trust, Series 1
|
Added | 8,210 | $6,045,844 | 10.45% | |
| GDXJ |
VanEck Junior Gold Miners ETF
PUT
+ SHARES
|
Reduced | 40,000 | $3,930,000 | 6.79% | |
| EUFN |
iShares MSCI Europe Financials ETF
|
Reduced | 90,000 | $3,509,100 | 6.07% | |
|
|
Held | 50,000 | $2,205,500 | 3.81% | ||
| BG |
Bunge Global SA
PUT
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 20,200 | $2,155,946 | 3.73% | |
| ADM |
Archer-Daniels-Midland Co
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 24,008 | $1,834,211 | 3.17% | |
| GDX |
VanEck Gold Miners ETF
|
Reduced | 23,530 | $1,775,338 | 3.07% | |
| XLI |
State Street(R) Industrial Select Sector SPDR(R) ETF
|
Added | 9,000 | $1,667,070 | 2.88% | |
| TG |
Tredegar Corp
Industrials
|
NEW | 143,924 | $1,145,635 | 1.98% | |
| EWA |
iShares MSCI Australia ETF
|
Held | 40,000 | $1,126,400 | 1.95% | |
| IGM |
iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF
|
Held | 6,000 | $981,480 | 1.70% | |
| WCC |
Wesco International Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 2,701 | $933,006 | 1.61% | |
| SGHC |
Super Group (SGHC) Ltd
CALL
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 57,800 | $783,190 | 1.35% | |
| SWKS |
Skyworks Solutions, Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 11,510 | $780,378 | 1.35% | |
| AIRR |
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VI
|
Held | 4,347 | $579,237 | 1.00% | |
| URNM |
|
Reduced | 6,000 | $315,540 | 0.55% | |
| MOO |
VanEck Agribusiness ETF
|
Reduced | 3,211 | $254,311 | 0.44% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.