Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC
Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P MidCap 400 as of 2026-06-30, active share 99.3%; sector active share 52.5% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 7 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
23 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 43.6% | $66,596,865 |
| Technology | 42.5% | $64,962,411 |
| Basic Materials | 8.6% | $13,176,384 |
| Industrials | 4.5% | $6,858,398 |
| Utilities | 0.8% | $1,269,103 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMTL | Guardian Metal Resources PLC | +2,984 | 67,984 | $952,455 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reducedNew Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarterSold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TNK | Teekay Tankers Ltd. | 1,778,956 | $130,433,053 | |
| LYB | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 407,122 | $32,797,748 | |
| VG | Venture Global, Inc. | 580,046 | $9,141,524 | |
| VIXY | 150,000 | $5,152,500 | ||
| GLP | Global Partners LP | 82,357 | $3,467,229 | |
| DSX | Diana Shipping Inc. | 261,581 | $653,952 | |
| — | 9,597 | $98,945 | ||
| CCXIW | Churchill Capital Corp XI | 100 | $75 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAZ |
SharonAI Holdings Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 767,333 | $64,962,411 | 42.50% | |
| BCSS |
Bain Capital GSS Investment Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 1,545,878 | $15,876,167 | 10.39% | |
| FCX |
Freeport-Mcmoran Inc
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 194,370 | $12,223,929 | 8.00% | |
| ALUB |
Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II
Financial Services
|
Held | 1,000,000 | $10,040,000 | 6.57% | |
| DMII |
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 750,000 | $7,545,000 | 4.94% | |
|
|
Held | 500,000 | $5,710,000 | 3.74% | ||
|
|
Held | 535,000 | $5,526,550 | 3.62% | ||
| GSRF |
GSR IV Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 500,000 | $5,080,000 | 3.32% | |
| GIW |
GigCapital8 Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 500,000 | $5,034,500 | 3.29% | |
| STRL |
Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 5,127 | $4,303,398 | 2.82% | |
| TVA |
Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 347,500 | $3,666,125 | 2.40% | |
| TACO |
Berto Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 270,908 | $2,841,824 | 1.86% | |
| NSTR |
NorthStar Earth & Space Enterprises, Inc.
Industrials
|
Held | 250,000 | $2,555,000 | 1.67% | |
| PAII |
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II
Financial Services
|
Held | 250,000 | $2,550,000 | 1.67% | |
| SBXE |
SilverBox Corp V
Financial Services
|
Held | 250,000 | $2,515,000 | 1.65% | |
| CWEN |
Clearway Energy, Inc.
Utilities
|
NEW | 37,130 | $1,269,103 | 0.83% | |
| GMTL |
Guardian Metal Resources PLC
Basic Materials
|
Added | 67,984 | $952,455 | 0.62% | |
| CEPF |
Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 9,503 | $98,831 | 0.06% | |
|
|
Held | 8,762 | $95,418 | 0.06% | ||
| CCXI |
Churchill Capital Corp XI
Financial Services
|
Held | 1,000 | $17,450 | 0.01% | |
| DMIIR |
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 750,000 | $0 | 0.00% | |
| GIWWR |
GigCapital8 Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 187,500 | $0 | 0.00% | |
| PALOU |
Paloma Acquisition Corp I
Financial Services
|
Held | 1,000,000 | $0 | 0.00% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.