FLNC · Fluence Energy, Inc.
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures extracted from the company's SEC filings — 10-K annual and 10-Q quarterly reports — and standardised for comparison across periods.
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
| Line Item | FY2026 (G) | TTM | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2.9B – $3.1B | $2.63B | $2.26BG | $2.7BG | $2.22BG | $1.2BG | $680.77M | $561.32M | |
| — | $2.77M | — | $5.68M | $5.39M | $326K | -$1.44M | — | |
| — | $2.39B | $1.97B | $2.36B | $2.08B | $1.26B | $749.91M | $553.4M | |
| — | $245.82M | $295.79M | $341.08M | $140.96M | -$62.35M | -$69.14M | $7.92M | |
| — | — | 13.07% | 12.64% | 6.36% | -5.2% | -10.16% | 1.41% | |
| — | $84.24M | $86.22M | $66.2M | $66.31M | $60.14M | $23.43M | $11.54M | |
| — | $90.88M | $79.49M | $63.84M | $41.11M | $37.21M | $22.62M | $16.24M | |
| — | $166.16M | $163.07M | $173M | $136.31M | $116.71M | $38.16M | $17.94M | |
| — | $14.1M | $12.7M | $9.1M | $6.6M | $4.6M | $3.6M | $2.5M | |
| — | $35.34M | $29.34M | $14.48M | $10.67M | $7.11M | $5.11M | $3.02M | |
| — | $3.56M | — | — | — | $2.02M | $1.44M | $128K | |
| — | — | $500K | $4.4M | $3.4M | — | — | — | |
| — | $20.45M | $5.38M | $7.28M | $6.95M | -$4.63M | -$270K | $648K | |
| — | -$95.57M | -$45.07M | $39.57M | -$100.27M | -$287.82M | -$160.17M | -$40.29M | |
| — | $16.47M | $22.92M | $9.21M | $4.55M | $1.36M | $1.83M | $6.42M | |
| — | -$80.87M | -$48.31M | $22.72M | -$69.62M | -$104.49M | -$162M | -$46.71M | |
| — | — | -2.14% | 0.84% | -3.14% | -8.72% | -23.8% | -8.32% | |
| — | -$31.17M | -$19.68M | $7.65M | -$35.2M | -$184.69M | -$162M | -$46.71M | |
| — | -$80.87M | -$48.31M | $22.72M | -$69.62M | -$104.49M | — | — | |
| — | -$78.29M | -$34.86M | $17.67M | -$69.2M | -$101.49M | — | — | |
| USD/shares | — | -$0.60 | -$0.37 | $0.18 | -$0.60 | -$1.50 | — | — |
| USD/shares | — | -$0.56 | -$0.37 | $0.13 | -$0.60 | -$1.50 | — | — |
| shares | — | — | 130.31M | 126.18M | 116.45M | 69.71M | — | — |
| shares | — | — | 130.31M | 184.03M | 116.45M | 69.71M | — | — |
Capital Returned to Shareholders
Cash spent on share repurchases and dividends per fiscal year, as reported on the cash-flow statement. Across FY2020–FY2023: $7.8M in buybacks.
Price & Valuation
Multiples computed on the strict TTM/EV methodology — today's snapshot against peers, and each ratio recomputed as of past filing dates.
Valuation
Peer medians compare against the 6 similar-size Utilities - Renewable companies (of 19 listed).
Revenue Breakdown
Annual revenue as the company disaggregates it in its own XBRL filings. Years a component wasn't reported show a dash.
Share mode is each component's slice of the reported components that year — issuers rarely tag every revenue dollar, so slices need not sum to total revenue.
By Geography (USD)
| Component | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | $1,305,941,000 | $1,593,003,000 | $1,645,107,000 | $837,935,000 | $487,572,000 | $336,610,000 |
| United States | $877,300,000 | $1,442,000,000 | $1,495,000,000 | $582,300,000 | $468,400,000 | $318,900,000 |
| EMEA | $608,316,000 | $526,304,000 | $306,794,000 | $182,435,000 | $58,320,000 | $32,034,000 |
| Asia Pacific | $348,573,000 | $579,255,000 | $266,077,000 | $178,233,000 | $134,874,000 | $192,679,000 |
By Product & Service (USD)
| Component | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $2,172,360,000 | $2,648,013,000 | $2,197,633,000 | $1,180,093,000 | $673,754,000 | $556,681,000 |
| Service | $84,439,000 | $45,353,000 | $15,992,000 | $16,038,000 | $6,060,000 | — |
| Digital Applications | $6,031,000 | $5,196,000 | $4,353,000 | — | $952,000 | — |
| Services Digital Applications and Solutions | — | — | — | $2,472,000 | — | $0 |
| Product And Service Other | — | — | — | — | — | $869,000 |
| Service Other | — | — | — | — | — | $3,773,000 |