JTAI · Jet.AI Inc.
Substantial doubt about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
“The Company has limited operating history and has incurred losses from operations since its inception. These matters raise concern about the Company's ability to continue as a going concern.”View the 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures extracted from the company's SEC filings — 10-K annual and 10-Q quarterly reports — and standardised for comparison across periods.
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
| Line Item | TTM | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10.48M | $9.18M | $14.02M | $12.21M | $21.86M | |
| $10.97M | $9.48M | $14.99M | $12.39M | $19.8M | |
| -$492.2K | -$300.04K | -$964.62K | -$178.53K | $2.06M | |
| — | -3.27% | -6.88% | -1.46% | 9.42% | |
| $248.83K | $244.24K | $162.15K | $160.86K | $137.28K | |
| $998.73K | $779K | $687.79K | $573.88K | $426.73K | |
| $8.23M | $8.75M | $10.75M | $11.6M | $9.23M | |
| $2549 | $2550 | $2557 | $135.25K | $134.38K | |
| $9.47M | $9.77M | $11.6M | $12.33M | $9.79M | |
| -$9.97M | -$10.07M | -$12.57M | -$12.51M | -$7.74M | |
| — | -109.72% | -89.62% | -102.42% | -35.38% | |
| -$9.96M | -$10.07M | -$12.56M | -$12.38M | -$7.6M | |
| — | — | $167.05K | $103.62K | — | |
| $15.15M | $14.66M | -$166.83K | -$103.5K | $3 | |
| — | $14.48M | — | — | — | |
| $5.19M | $4.59M | -$12.73M | -$12.61M | -$7.74M | |
| — | — | — | $2464 | $2400 | |
| $5.19M | $4.59M | -$12.73M | -$12.62M | -$7.74M | |
| — | 50.01% | -90.81% | -103.29% | -35.39% | |
| — | $4.59M | -$13.38M | -$12.66M | -$7.74M | |
| USD/shares | $246.22 | $28.82 | -$908.80 | -$8,538.87 | -$7,465.87 |
| USD/shares | $223.65 | $6.26 | -$908.80 | -$8,538.87 | -$7,465.87 |
| shares | — | 159.62K | 14.73K | 1482.9961 | 1033.6266 |
| shares | — | 726.05K | 14.73K | 1482.9961 | 1033.6266 |
Price & Valuation
Multiples computed on the strict TTM/EV methodology — today's snapshot against peers, and each ratio recomputed as of past filing dates.
Valuation
Peer medians compare against the 59 similar-size Software - Application companies (of 203 listed).
Revenue Breakdown
Annual revenue as the company disaggregates it in its own XBRL filings. Years a component wasn't reported show a dash.
Share mode is each component's slice of the reported components that year — issuers rarely tag every revenue dollar, so slices need not sum to total revenue.
By Product & Service (USD)
| Component | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software App And Cirrcus Charter | $4,804,747 | $8,128,997 | $7,125,230 | $2,004,807 |
| Management and Other Services | $3,319,663 | $3,605,595 | $2,241,793 | $400,185 |
| Jet Card and Fractional Programs | $1,053,357 | $2,288,036 | $2,847,533 | $2,257,736 |
| Aircraft Sales | — | — | $0 | — |
| Fractional and Whole Aircraft Sales | — | — | — | $17,200,000 |