LULU · lululemon athletica inc. · Financials
You came from your AI assistant. Add Equibles to it and ask about this data directly, free.
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures from SEC filings, plus a debt profile anchored in the latest 10-K and updated by each 10-Q and debt exhibit.
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
| Line Item | TTM | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $11.09B | $11.1BG | $10.59BG | $9.62BG | $8.11BG | $6.26BG | $4.4BG | $3.98B | $3.29B | $2.65B | $2.34B | $2.06B | $1.8B | $1.59B | $1.37B | $1B | $711.7M | $452.9M | $353.49M | |
| $4.87B | $4.82B | $4.32B | $4.01B | $3.62B | $2.65B | $1.94B | $1.76B | $1.47B | $1.25B | $1.14B | $1.06B | $883.03M | $751.11M | $607.53M | $431.49M | $316.76M | $229.81M | $174.42M | |
| $6.22B | $6.28B | $6.27B | $5.61B | $4.49B | $3.61B | $2.46B | $2.22B | $1.82B | $1.4B | $1.2B | $997.17M | $914.18M | $840.08M | $762.83M | $569.35M | $394.95M | $223.09M | $179.07M | |
| — | 56.6% | 59.22% | 58.31% | 55.39% | 57.68% | 55.98% | 55.87% | 55.23% | 52.8% | 51.17% | 48.39% | 50.87% | 52.8% | 55.67% | 56.89% | 55.49% | 49.26% | 50.66% | |
| $4.24B | $4.07B | $3.76B | $3.4B | $2.76B | $2.23B | $1.61B | $1.33B | $1.11B | $904.26M | $778.47M | $628.09M | $538.15M | $448.72M | $386.39M | $282.39M | $214.56M | $136.16M | $118.1M | |
| $7.38M | $6.96M | $2.74M | $5.01M | $8.75M | $8.78M | $5.16M | $29K | $72K | — | $700K | $800K | $900K | $891K | $1.33M | $1.31M | $1.07M | — | — | |
| $539.65M | $496.23M | $446.52M | $379.38M | $291.79M | $224.21M | $185.48M | $161.93M | $122.48M | $108.24M | $87.7M | $73.38M | $58.36M | $49.07M | $43M | $30.26M | $24.61M | $20.83M | $15.82M | |
| $1.98B | $2.21B | $2.51B | $2.13B | $1.33B | $1.33B | $819.99M | $889.11M | $705.84M | $456M | $421.15M | $369.08M | $376.03M | $391.36M | $376.44M | $286.96M | $180.39M | $86.55M | $56.56M | |
| — | 19.91% | 23.67% | 22.17% | 16.38% | 21.31% | 18.63% | 22.34% | 21.46% | 17.21% | 17.96% | 17.91% | 20.92% | 24.6% | 27.47% | 28.67% | 25.35% | 19.11% | 16% | |
| $2.52B | $2.71B | $2.95B | $2.51B | $1.62B | $1.56B | $1.01B | $1.05B | $828.32M | $564.24M | $508.85M | $442.46M | $434.4M | $440.43M | $419.44M | $317.22M | $205.01M | $107.38M | $72.39M | |
| $29.66M | $28.35M | $70.38M | $43.06M | $4.16M | $514K | -$636K | $8.28M | $9.41M | $4M | $1.58M | -$581K | $7.1M | $5.77M | $4.96M | $2.5M | $2.89M | $164K | $821K | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1.79M | — | — | |
| $2.01B | $2.24B | $2.58B | $2.18B | $1.33B | $1.33B | $819.35M | $897.39M | $715.25M | $460M | $422.73M | $368.5M | $383.14M | $397.13M | $381.4M | $289.46M | $183.28M | $86.71M | $57.39M | |
| $590.46M | $659.78M | $761.46M | $625.55M | $477.77M | $358.55M | $230.44M | $251.8M | $231.45M | $201.34M | $119.35M | $102.45M | $144.1M | $117.58M | $109.97M | $104.49M | $61.08M | $28.43M | $16.88M | |
| $1.42B | $1.58B | $1.81B | $1.55B | $854.8M | $975.32M | $588.91M | $645.6M | $483.8M | $258.66M | $303.38M | $266.05M | $239.03M | $279.55M | $270.56M | $184.06M | $121.85M | $58.28M | $39.36M | |
| — | 14.22% | 17.14% | 16.12% | 10.54% | 15.59% | 13.38% | 16.22% | 14.71% | 9.76% | 12.94% | 12.91% | 13.3% | 17.57% | 19.74% | 18.39% | 17.12% | 12.87% | 11.14% | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0 | $0 | $875K | $901K | $350K | — | — | |
| $1.48B | $1.77B | $1.65B | $1.54B | $798.13M | $956.56M | $636.34M | $637.82M | $409.92M | $317.24M | $340.08M | $201.25M | $133.69M | $190.39M | $270.1M | $185.28M | $136.31M | $75.3M | $22.82M | |
| USD/shares | $12.17 | $13.27 | $14.67 | $12.23 | $6.70 | $7.52 | $4.52 | $4.95 | $3.63 | $1.90 | $2.21 | $1.90 | $1.66 | $1.93 | $1.88 | $1.29 | $0.86 | $0.41 | $0.57 |
| USD/shares | $12.17 | $13.26G | $14.64G | $12.20G | $6.68G | $7.49G | $4.50G | $4.93 | $3.61 | $1.90 | $2.21 | $1.89 | $1.66 | $1.91 | $1.85 | $1.27 | $0.85 | $0.41 | $0.55 |
| shares | — | 118.98M | 123.74M | 126.73M | 127.67M | 129.77M | 130.29M | 130.39M | 133.41M | 135.99M | 137.09M | 140.37M | 143.94M | 144.91M | 144M | 143.2M | 141.72M | 140.5M | 68.71M |
| shares | — | 119.07M | 123.94M | 127.06M | 128.02M | 130.3M | 130.87M | 130.96M | 133.97M | 136.2M | 137.3M | 140.61M | 144.3M | 146.04M | 145.81M | 145.28M | 143.86M | 141.9M | 70.94M |
Capital Returned to Shareholders
Cash spent on share repurchases and dividends per fiscal year, as reported on the cash-flow statement. Across FY2013–FY2026: $6.02B in buybacks.
Debt Profile
Reported borrowing balances, repayment dates and agreement terms, with links to the underlying filings.
Read debt and covenant terms in your AI or your code through MCP and the API →Reported debt balances
Each amount keeps its reported scope. Related balance-sheet measures appear under the borrowing they describe.
| Reported balance | As of | Amount | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current operating lease liabilities | 2026-08-02 | USD 366,649,000 | 10-Q filed 2026-09-03 |
| Noncurrent operating lease liabilities | 2026-08-02 | USD 1,774,478,000 | 10-Q filed 2026-09-03 |
| Other borrowings | 2026-08-02 | USD 0 | 10-Q filed 2026-09-03 |
| Short-term borrowings | 2026-08-02 | USD 0 | 10-Q filed 2026-09-03 |
Covenants
Covenant terms have not yet been verified for this profile.
The balance figures do not establish whether covenants apply or whether the company complies with them.
Loans, facilities and notes
The instrument breakdown is not yet verified. Read the debt note in the linked report for borrowing terms and maturity conditions.
Price & Valuation
Multiples computed on the strict TTM/EV methodology — today's snapshot against peers, and each ratio recomputed as of past filing dates.
Valuation
Peer medians compare against the 10 similar-size Apparel Retail companies (of 35 listed).
Valuation over time computed as of each quarter's filing date
Revenue Breakdown
Annual revenue as the company disaggregates it in its own XBRL filings. Years a component wasn't reported show a dash.
Share mode is each component's slice of the reported components that year — issuers rarely tag every revenue dollar, so slices need not sum to total revenue.
By Segment (USD)
| Component | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas Segment | $7,847,044,000 | $7,928,156,000 | $7,631,647,000 | $6,817,454,000 | $5,299,906,000 | — | — | — |
| China Mainland Segment | $1,754,799,000 | $1,361,337,000 | $963,760,000 | $576,503,000 | $434,261,000 | — | — | — |
| Other Country Segment | $1,500,757,000 | $1,298,633,000 | $1,023,871,000 | $716,561,000 | $522,450,000 | — | — | — |
| Corporate Owned Stores | — | — | — | — | — | $1,658,807,000 | $2,501,067,000 | $2,126,363,000 |
| Direct to Consumer | — | — | — | — | — | $2,284,068,000 | $1,137,822,000 | $858,856,000 |
| Segment Other | — | — | — | — | — | $459,004,000 | $340,407,000 | $303,100,000 |
By Geography (USD)
| Component | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $6,328,380,000 | $6,483,183,000 | $6,346,392,000 | $5,654,343,000 | $4,345,687,000 | $3,105,133,000 | $2,854,364,000 | $2,363,374,000 |
| China | $1,953,878,000 | $1,541,429,000 | $1,134,293,000 | $681,633,000 | $520,372,000 | $297,690,000 | — | — |
| China Mainland | $1,754,799,000 | $1,361,337,000 | $963,760,000 | $576,503,000 | $434,261,000 | — | — | — |
| Canada | $1,423,178,000 | $1,411,673,000 | $1,285,255,000 | $1,163,111,000 | $954,219,000 | $672,607,000 | $649,114,000 | $565,105,000 |
| Rest of World | $1,301,678,000 | $1,118,541,000 | $853,338,000 | $611,431,000 | $436,339,000 | $326,449,000 | — | — |
| Hong Kong SAR, Taiwan and Macau SAR | $199,079,000 | $180,092,000 | $170,533,000 | $105,130,000 | $86,111,000 | — | — | — |
| Mexico | $95,486,000 | $33,300,000 | $0 | $0 | — | — | — | — |
| Outside of North America | — | — | — | — | $956,711,000 | — | $475,818,000 | $359,840,000 |
By Product & Service (USD)
| Component | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Womens Apparel | $6,995,365,000 | $6,692,630,000 | $6,147,372,000 | $5,259,803,000 | $4,171,762,000 | $3,049,906,000 | $2,767,826,000 | $2,334,582,000 |
| Mens Apparel | $2,663,986,000 | $2,558,380,000 | $2,252,753,000 | $1,956,602,000 | $1,535,850,000 | $953,183,000 | $927,240,000 | $690,530,000 |
| Accessories and Other Categories | $1,443,249,000 | $1,337,116,000 | $1,219,153,000 | $894,113,000 | $549,005,000 | $398,790,000 | $284,230,000 | $263,207,000 |
Segment Operating Income
Annual operating income by business segment, as tagged in the company's own XBRL filings. Segments need not sum to the consolidated figure — corporate costs and eliminations are typically unallocated.
By Segment (USD)
| Component | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas Segment | $2,560,658,000 | $3,015,557,000 | $2,937,184,000 | $2,503,740,000 |
| China Mainland Segment | $701,123,000 | $509,859,000 | $337,316,000 | $196,865,000 |
| Other Country Segment | $345,901,000 | $314,946,000 | $201,832,000 | $103,204,000 |
Operating Margin by Segment (%)
| Component | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas Segment | 32.6% | 38% | 38.5% | 36.7% |
| China Mainland Segment | 40% | 37.5% | 35% | 34.1% |
| Other Country Segment | 23% | 24.3% | 19.7% | 14.4% |