TEAM · Atlassian Corp
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures extracted from the company's SEC filings — 10-K annual and 10-Q quarterly reports — and standardised for comparison across periods.
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
| Line Item | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $6.57B | $5.22B | $4.36B | $3.53B | $2.8B | $2.09B | $1.61B | $1.21B | $873.95M | $619.94M | $457.06M | |
| $996.83M | $894.85M | $803.5M | $633.77M | $452.91M | $331.85M | $268.81M | $210.29M | $172.69M | $119.16M | $75.78M | |
| $5.58B | $4.32B | $3.56B | $2.9B | $2.35B | $1.76B | $1.35B | $999.84M | $708.29M | $507.52M | $381.28M | |
| 84.83% | 82.84% | 81.57% | 82.07% | 83.84% | 84.12% | 83.35% | 82.62% | 81.04% | 81.87% | 83.42% | |
| $3.27B | $2.67B | $2.18B | $1.87B | $1.29B | $932.99M | $763.19M | $579.13M | $415.78M | $310.17M | $208.31M | |
| $1.54B | $1.13B | $877.5M | $769.86M | $535.82M | $371.64M | $299.68M | $268.36M | $187.32M | $134.4M | $93.39M | |
| $754.69M | $647M | $610.58M | $606.36M | $452.19M | $311.24M | $268.41M | $215.71M | $151.24M | $118.78M | $85.46M | |
| $101.5M | $55.5M | $49.7M | $33.1M | $32.4M | $31.8M | — | — | — | — | — | |
| $140.67M | $92.38M | $78.74M | $60.92M | $51.74M | $55.95M | $62.27M | $70.25M | $79.44M | $61.55M | $21.93M | |
| $285.37M | — | — | $96.89M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| $5.57B | $4.45B | $3.67B | $3.25B | $2.28B | $1.62B | — | — | — | — | — | |
| $10.36M | -$130.39M | -$117.08M | -$345.22M | $70.08M | $141.41M | $14.09M | -$63.36M | -$46.05M | -$55.83M | -$5.88M | |
| 0.16% | -2.5% | -2.69% | -9.77% | 2.5% | 6.77% | 0.87% | -5.24% | -5.27% | -9.01% | -1.29% | |
| $151.02M | -$38.02M | -$38.34M | -$284.3M | $121.82M | $197.36M | $76.36M | $6.89M | $33.39M | $5.71M | $16.05M | |
| $49.45M | $30.55M | $34.08M | $30.15M | $41.47M | $92.59M | $49.61M | $40.24M | $6.81M | $75K | $71K | |
| $69.71M | $112.32M | $96.66M | $49.73M | $2.28M | $7.16M | — | — | — | — | — | |
| -$8.57M | -$50.28M | -$30.92M | $14.5M | -$501.84M | -$570.39M | — | — | — | — | — | |
| $22.03M | -$22.99M | -$13.34M | -$19.41M | -$72.66M | $48.08M | — | — | — | — | — | |
| $22.05M | -$98.9M | -$85.41M | -$311.14M | -$470.94M | -$514.42M | -$346.21M | -$605.56M | -$58.13M | -$52.4M | -$4.91M | |
| $75.88M | $157.79M | $215.11M | $175.63M | $48.57M | $64.56M | $4.45M | $32.07M | $55.3M | -$14.95M | -$9.28M | |
| -$53.83M | -$256.69M | -$300.52M | -$486.76M | -$519.51M | -$578.98M | -$350.65M | -$637.62M | -$113.43M | -$37.45M | $4.37M | |
| -0.82% | -4.92% | -6.89% | -13.77% | -18.53% | -27.71% | -21.72% | -52.69% | -12.98% | -6.04% | 0.96% | |
| -$84.09M | -$268.76M | -$309.22M | -$466.62M | -$511M | -$596.07M | — | — | — | — | — | |
| USD/shares | -$0.21 | -$0.98 | -$1.16 | -$1.90 | -$2.05 | -$2.32 | -$1.43 | -$2.67 | -$0.49 | -$0.17 | $0.02 |
| USD/shares | -$0.21 | -$0.98 | -$1.16 | -$1.90 | -$2.05 | -$2.32 | -$1.43 | -$2.67 | -$0.49 | -$0.17 | $0.02 |
| shares | 260.16M | 261.79M | 259.13M | 256.31M | 253.31M | 249.68M | — | — | — | — | — |
| shares | 260.16M | 261.79M | 259.13M | 256.31M | 253.31M | 249.68M | — | — | — | — | — |
Capital Returned to Shareholders
Cash spent on share repurchases and dividends per fiscal year, as reported on the cash-flow statement. Across FY2021–FY2026: $3.13B in buybacks.
Price & Valuation
Multiples computed on the strict TTM/EV methodology — today's snapshot against peers, and each ratio recomputed as of past filing dates.
Valuation
Peer medians compare against the 46 similar-size Software - Application companies (of 201 listed).
Revenue Breakdown
Annual revenue as the company disaggregates it in its own XBRL filings. Years a component wasn't reported show a dash.
Share mode is each component's slice of the reported components that year — issuers rarely tag every revenue dollar, so slices need not sum to total revenue.
By Geography (USD)
| Component | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $2,760,458,000 | $2,182,073,000 | $1,847,194,000 | $1,537,328,000 | $1,230,801,000 | $901,389,000 |
| EMEA | $2,692,588,000 | $2,123,971,000 | $1,750,910,000 | $1,366,739,000 | $1,077,338,000 | $826,445,000 |
| Other EMEA | $2,000,288,000 | $1,584,421,000 | $1,308,847,000 | $1,036,693,000 | $828,111,000 | — |
| Asia Pacific | $713,352,000 | $574,432,000 | $482,259,000 | $402,742,000 | $316,676,000 | $234,206,000 |
| Germany | $692,300,000 | $539,550,000 | $442,063,000 | $330,046,000 | $249,227,000 | — |
| Other Americas | $405,910,000 | $334,828,000 | $278,240,000 | $227,838,000 | $178,067,000 | $127,092,000 |
By Product & Service (USD)
| Component | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| License And Service | $6,262,194,000 | $4,930,604,000 | $3,924,389,000 | $2,922,576,000 | $2,096,706,000 | $1,324,064,000 | — |
| Cloud Deployment Services | $4,410,627,000 | $3,447,427,000 | $2,698,899,000 | $2,085,498,000 | $1,515,424,000 | $967,832,000 | — |
| Data Center Deployment | $1,830,941,000 | $1,467,167,000 | $1,208,498,000 | $819,251,000 | $560,319,000 | $336,273,000 | $213,678,000 |
| Marketplace and Services Deployment | $330,740,000 | $300,710,000 | $273,561,000 | $229,379,000 | $202,111,000 | $177,249,000 | $139,354,000 |
| Product And Service Other | $310,114,000 | $284,700,000 | $434,214,000 | $612,071,000 | $211,099,000 | $242,097,000 | — |
| Server Deployment | $0 | $0 | $177,645,000 | $400,519,000 | $525,028,000 | $607,778,000 | $564,513,000 |
| Cloud Deployment | — | — | — | — | $1,515,424,000 | $967,832,000 | $696,628,000 |
| Premier Support | — | — | — | $17,800,000 | $21,100,000 | $20,000,000 | $21,100,000 |
| Maintenance | — | — | $177,230,000 | $399,738,000 | $495,077,000 | $522,971,000 | — |