Skip to main content
YOU logo

YOU · Clear Secure, Inc.

Track YOU — free
$59.08 +11.32 (+23.70%) At close · Nov 4
Market Cap
$7.76B
Shares
131.30M
Volume · Nov 4 6.75M Avg daily vol (3M) 1.85M

Price & Indicators

Drag to pan · scroll to zoom
20d MA 50d MA 200d MA Earnings Filing Insider Congress Investor day
Close$59.08 Open$51.40 Day$51.27–66.20 52W close$30.73–62.36 Avg vol 30d1.7M Short int13.8M · 10.5% of shares · 9.6d Short vol55% Last earningsNov 4, 2026 DataJun 2021–Nov 2026 Filing10-Q · Nov 4

Up next

Feb 3, 2027 Est · unconfirmed · in 13 wks

Latest documents

2026
Nov 4
Earnings call
Revenue rises 27.8% as free cash flow guidance increases

CLEAR reported third-quarter revenue of $292.9 million, up 27.8% year-over-year, bookings of $323.5 million, up 24.4%, and raised 2026 free cash flow guidance to at least $490 million.

2 source passages
Q3 revenue of $292.9 million was up 27.8%, and total bookings reached $323.5 million, up 24.4%. We are also increasing our 2026 full year free cash flow guidance from at least $480 million to at least $490 million, which would represent an increase of at least 42.8% year-over-year. Open the document at this passage
Nov 4
Quarterly report 10-Q FY2026 Q3, ended Sep 30
Revenue rises 28% while net income jumps 67%

Clear Secure reported revenue growth of 28% and net income growth of 67% for the three months ended September 30, 2026. Active CLEAR+ Members increased 15%, with revenue growth driven by member growth and price increases.

Revenue $292.85M ▲ 27.8% Net income $53.17M ▲ 88.0%
Read from the MD&A section
4 source passages
Revenue increased by $63.7 million, or 28%, for the three months ended September 30, 2026 compared to the three months ended September 30, 2025. The change was primarily due to a 15% increase in the number of Active CLEAR+ Members as of September 30, 2026 compared to September 30, 2025 and increases to the price of CLEAR+ membership Net income | 75.3 | 45.1 | 30.2 | 67% Clear Secure, Inc. (the “Company” or “CLEAR”) is a secure identity company making experiences safer and easier - both digitally and physically. Open the document at this passage
Nov 4
Current report 8-K
Third-quarter revenue rises 27.8% as bookings reach $323.5 million

Clear Secure, Inc. reported third-quarter revenue of $292.9 million, up 27.8%, and Total Bookings of $323.5 million, up 24.4%. It increased Full Year 2026 Free Cash Flow guidance to at least $490 million.

Financial results
3 source passages
Revenue of $292.9 million was up 27.8%; Total Bookings of $323.5 million increased 24.4% Clear Secure, Inc. (NYSE: YOU), the secure identity company, has released financial results for the third quarter 2026 on its Investor Relations website at Full Year 2026 Free Cash Flow guidance increased from at least $480 million to at least $490 million, representing at least 42.8% year-over-year growth Open the document at this passage
Oct 30
Current report 8-K Events of Oct 29
Charter or bylaw amendment, or fiscal year change

Clear Secure, Inc.’s Board adopted Third Amended and Restated By-Laws effective October 29, 2026, updating advance-notice requirements for director nominations and stockholder proposals to reflect the Securities and Exchange Commission’s “universal proxy” rules under Rule 14a-19.

Read from the first part of this long document
All documents

Metrics snapshot

Useful current figures from the complete screener profile.

Revenue (TTM)
$1.06B
Trailing 12 months
Net income (TTM)
$146.45M
Trailing 12 months
Revenue growth YoY
+27.8%
Year over year
Operating margin
26.5%
Trailing 12 months
P / E (TTM)
44.1
Trailing earnings · reciprocal yield 2.3%
FCF yield
7.1%
TTM · current market cap
Return on invested capital
266.6%
Trailing 12 months
Net cash
$35.35M
Latest balance sheet
Dividend yield
1.6%
Trailing 12 months
Shares change YoY
—
Year over year · more shares
Price change (1Y)
+54.8%
Trailing year
Short interest
10.5%
Latest settlement · 9.6 days to cover
View all 122 metrics

AI Brief

Q3 FY26 earnings call · Nov 4, 2026
Q3 FY26

TL;DR. CLEAR delivered 27.8% revenue growth, 24.4% bookings growth, a 35.5% adjusted EBITDA margin and CLEAR1 bookings close to three times last year's level, while raising full-year free cash flow guidance to at least $490 million and expecting further adjusted EBITDA margin expansion. It returned $170.9 million through Q3 share repurchases, but Q3 free cash flow was negative $103.8 million due to an approximately $315 million partnership-liability settlement; Q4 guidance calls for $299-$302 million of revenue and $335-$340 million of bookings and excludes potential large CLEAR1 contracts.

Bullish
  • + Q3 revenue increased 27.8% to $292.9 million, total bookings increased 24.4% to $323.5 million, adjusted EBITDA reached $103.9 million at a 35.5% margin, and net income reached $75.3 million at a 25.7% margin. new
  • + Total CLEAR members grew 30.7% to 46.7 million and active CLEAR+ members grew 14.5% to 8.5 million.
  • + CLEAR repurchased $170.9 million of shares in Q3 and increased its repurchase authorization by $175.0 million, leaving approximately $254.4 million authorized. new
  • + CLEAR1 Q3 bookings were close to three times Q3 2025 bookings. new
  • + CLEAR remains on track for significant year-over-year adjusted EBITDA margin expansion in the full year. new
Bearish
  • − Q3 operating cash flow was negative $98.6 million and free cash flow was negative $103.8 million. new
  • − The Q3 cash outflow reflected an approximately $315 million settlement of accrued partnership liabilities. new
  • − Q4 guidance excludes potential large CLEAR1 contracts because their signing timing is difficult to predict. new

AI-generated from the earnings call and 8-K · may contain errors · not investment advice

Equibles Rating

blended score · not investment advice
Overall
Buy
SellHoldBuy
Technical Buy Momentum Very Strong Sentiment Neutral Fundamentals Excellent Quant / Vol Very High
Market backdrop VIX 16.6 · calm Equity put/call 0.44
Technical
price trend
Buy
50 / 200-day cross No cross
Price vs 200-day avg +23%
above
Price vs 50-day avg +36%
above
RSI (14) 86
overbought
MACD trend Positive
52-week position 90%
near high
Volume (OBV) Confirms
volume backs price
Momentum
relative strength
Very Strong
1-month return +39%
trailing
6-month return +3%
trailing
YTD return +68%
this year
Relative strength +1%
vs S&P · 6-mo
Sentiment
smart money
Neutral
Trend (MA cross) No cross
50d $43 › 200d $48 — 200d above 50d
Institutional flow Accumulating
184 of 456 funds reported for Sep 30 · net +2.6M sh shares · +33 new
Insider flow Flat
No net insider activity over 90 days
Short interest Rising
10.53% of shares out · ▲ +8.9% MoM · 9.6 days cover
Volume signal Normal
Volume near normal
Institution breadth Multi-yr high
456 holders — near 3-yr high, broad support
Squeeze score 100
high risk · 0–100
Fundamentals
Excellent
Revenue growth +17%
Y/Y
Free cash flow $343.1M
Buyback $254.4K
remaining
Balance sheet $85.7M
net cash
Quant / Vol
risk profile
Very High
Volatility 65%
annualized · 1-yr
Max drawdown −39%
past year
ATR 4.6%
of price · 14-day

Blended from price, momentum, positioning, fundamentals & volatility · daily-close · not investment advice. Market backdrop is context, not part of the score.

Guidance & track record

Beat or met 8 of last 8
Latest guidance · from the Earnings Call filed Aug 5, 2026
Free cash flow · full year 2026 at least $480M
Previous outlook earlier release · from the 8-K filed May 6, 2026

Still-open targets the latest release did not restate under the same label.

Free Cash Flow · Full Year 2026 at least $465M
Prior guidance period ended · from the Earnings Call filed Aug 5, 2026
Revenue · Q3 $284M – $287M
Total bookings · Q3 $311M – $316M
Guided vs delivered · last 8 settled
Revenue Q3
guided $284M – $287M
$292.85M Beat +2.6%
Revenue Second quarter 2026
guided $268M – $271M
$277.76M Beat +3.1%
Revenue First quarter 2026
guided $242M – $245M
$253M Beat +3.9%
Revenue Fourth quarter 2025
guided $234M – $237M
$240.75M Beat +2.2%

Guidance from company 8-Ks · delivered figures from as-reported statements · no analyst estimates involved.

Technicals

trend & momentum for long-term holders Buy
1 · 2 · 4
50 / 200-day cross
No cross Neutral
Price vs 200-day avg
+23% Bullish
Price vs 50-day avg
+36% Bullish
RSI (14)
86 Bearish
MACD trend
Positive Bullish
52-week position
90% Bullish
Volume (OBV)
Confirms Neutral
Market signals — smart money & positioning
Bullish · 2 of 6
Trend (MA cross) No cross
50d $43 › 200d $48 — 200d above 50d
Institutional flow Accumulating
184 of 456 funds reported for Sep 30 · net +2.6M sh shares · +33 new
Insider flow Flat
No net insider activity over 90 days
Short interest Rising
10.53% of shares out · ▲ +8.9% MoM · 9.6 days cover
Volume signal Normal
Volume near normal
Institution breadth Multi-yr high
456 holders — near 3-yr high, broad support
Price context
position in its 52-week range
Range low $31 Now $59 · 90% Range high $62
vs 200-day avg +23% vs 50-day avg +36%

Illustrative technical + ownership context — a signal mix, not investment advice.

Key metrics

the company's own KPIs, from written earnings releases and filings
Metric Latest Period YoY
Adjusted EBITDA non-GAAP 181.73M Six Months Ended June 30, 2026 —
Adjusted EBITDA Margin non-GAAP 34.2% Six Months Ended June 30, 2026 —
CLEAR Concierge airports 39 Q2 2026 —
CLEAR+ airports 62 Q2 2026 —
eGates airports 50 Q2 2026 —
Free Cash Flow non-GAAP 374.47M Six Months Ended June 30, 2026 —
Total Bookings non-GAAP $295.9M Q2 2026 —
TSA PreCheck Enrollment retail locations 280 Q2 2026 —

Figures exactly as the company stated them in writing · click a metric with a to chart its history · period links open the stating document · "filing" marks figures stated in the 10-K/10-Q · YoY needs an exactly comparable prior-year period

Versus peers

Software - Application — same industry group
Open screener →
Company Mkt cap YTD Rev growth Y/Y P/E Short % shares
YOU
Clear Secure, Inc.
this stock
$7.76B +68.4% +16.9% — 10.5%
SAP
Sap SE
$277.94B -1.2% — — 0.1%
QH
QUHUO Ltd
$254.40B +162.0% +59.7% — 0.0%
SHOP
Shopify Inc.
$195.06B -4.9% +30.1% 91.9 1.6%
CRM
Salesforce, Inc.
$186.91B -14.3% +25.9% 20.3 3.4%

Peers by industry group · P/E from as-reported trailing EPS · short % is of shares outstanding

At a glance

key data from every section
Ownership
Institutional Holders Accumulating
Holders
462
% held
78.6%
Reported
184 of 456
Top holder
BlackRock, Inc.
Held Float
View
Held by Funds
Fund positions
418
View
Short & Settlement
Short Interest Rising
Shares short
13.8M
Days to cover
9.6d
Change
+1.1M sh
View
Short Volume
Short vol %
55%
As of
Nov 4, 2026
Short Total
View
Fails to Deliver
FTD shares
39
Value
$2.0K
As of
Aug 11, 2026
View
Off-Exchange
Off-exchange %
39.8%
Week of
Sep 28, 2026
Off-exch Lit
View
Smart Money
Congressional Trades Sell
Member
Daniel Goldman
Amount
$1.0K–$15.0K
Traded
Apr 10, 2023
View
Financials
Financials
Revenue (FY)
$900.8M
Net income (FY)
$109.2M
View
Buybacks
Authorized
$100.0M
Remaining
$254.4K
Spent Remaining
View
Filings
SEC Filings
Latest
8-K
Filed
Nov 4, 2026
This year
18

Clear Secure, Inc. reported third-quarter revenue of $292.9 million, up 27.8%, and Total Bookings of $323.5 million, up 24.4%. It increased Full Year 2026 Free Cash Flow guidance to at least $490 million.

View
Proposed Sales
Value
$209.0K
Shares
3.5K
Filed
Nov 4, 2026
View
Earnings & Events
Webcasts
Last webcast
Nov 4, 2026
View
Investor Relations
Latest news
CLEAR Announces Third Quarter 202…
Published
Nov 4, 2026
View

Performance

5D 20D 120D MTD YTD
YOU +29.9% +38.8% +3.3% +28.5% +68.4%
SPY -0.7% -1.3% +2.5% +1.5% +12.5%
vs SPY +30.6% +40.1% +0.8% +27.0% +56.0%

Capital returns

Latest dividend
$0.15 / share · ex Sep 10, 2026
Declared · upcoming
$0.15 / share · ex Dec 10, 2026
Cut 57.1%
Paid (TTM)
$0.775 / share · 4 payouts
Dividend yield (TTM, derived)
1.31%
Full dividend history
Buyback program · as of Nov 4, 2026
Authorized
$100.00M
Spent (derived)
$99.75M
Remaining
$254,400
Spent Remaining

Dividends per share over the trailing 365 days by ex-date · buyback figures as last reported in SEC filings ("spent" derived as authorized − remaining; when several programs run concurrently, authorized is their combined total per the newest filing) · components shown separately — trailing-year buyback spend isn't tracked, so no combined shareholder yield is derived.

Key facts CIK 1856314 CUSIP 18467V109 13F (30d) 164 filings 154 filers Visit website Investor relations