RGM Capital, LLC
AdviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
No stake currently held at or above 5%.
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis. Show 4 exited, below-5% or retired stakes
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Dec 31, 2025, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P MidCap 400 as of 2025-12-31, active share 98.3%; sector active share 56.2% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 24 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
17 tracked positions · as of Dec 31, 2025 · Δ vs Sep 30, 2025Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Dec 31, 2025| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 68.6% | $1,413,167,387 |
| Healthcare | 19.3% | $397,806,534 |
| Real Estate | 6.5% | $134,174,730 |
| Unclassified | 5.6% | $114,602,627 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOW | ServiceNow, Inc. | +938,701 | 1,095,795 | $167,864,836 | |
| VRNS | Varonis Systems Inc | +460,580 | 3,160,093 | $103,651,050 | |
| BOX | Box Inc | +251,520 | 3,330,168 | $99,605,324 | |
| VEEV | Veeva Systems Inc | +86,824 | 556,572 | $124,243,567 | |
| MANH | Manhattan Associates Inc | +41,000 | 384,456 | $66,630,069 | |
| ESTC | Elastic N.V. | +40,371 | 1,710,069 | $129,007,605 | |
| — | +16,200 | 256,922 | $114,602,627 | ||
| TYL | Tyler Technologies Inc | +15,173 | 305,043 | $138,474,269 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TENB | Tenable Holdings, Inc. | −396,965 | 4,071,191 | $95,795,124 | |
| ENTG | Entegris Inc | −170,058 | 1,304,643 | $109,916,172 | |
| RVTY | Revvity, Inc. | −170,000 | 1,519,388 | $147,000,789 | |
| TECH | BIO-TECHNE Corp | −148,000 | 2,152,052 | $126,562,178 | |
| PCOR | Procore Technologies, Inc. | −111,242 | 1,963,169 | $142,800,913 | |
| CSGP | Costar Group, Inc. | −97,243 | 1,995,460 | $134,174,730 | |
| GWRE | Guidewire Software, Inc. | −89,712 | 367,744 | $73,920,221 | |
| DT | Dynatrace, Inc. | −33,313 | 4,107,728 | $178,028,931 | |
| JKHY | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | −6,100 | 588,957 | $107,472,873 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DT |
Dynatrace, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 4,107,728 | $178,028,931 | 8.64% | |
| NOW |
ServiceNow, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 1,095,795 | $167,864,836 | 8.15% | |
| RVTY |
Revvity, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 1,519,388 | $147,000,789 | 7.14% | |
| PCOR |
Procore Technologies, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 1,963,169 | $142,800,913 | 6.93% | |
| TYL |
Tyler Technologies Inc
Technology
|
Added | 305,043 | $138,474,269 | 6.72% | |
| CSGP |
Costar Group, Inc.
Real Estate
|
Reduced | 1,995,460 | $134,174,730 | 6.51% | |
| ESTC |
Elastic N.V.
Technology
|
Added | 1,710,069 | $129,007,605 | 6.26% | |
| TECH |
BIO-TECHNE Corp
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 2,152,052 | $126,562,178 | 6.14% | |
| VEEV |
Veeva Systems Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 556,572 | $124,243,567 | 6.03% | |
|
|
Added | 256,922 | $114,602,627 | 5.56% | ||
| ENTG |
Entegris Inc
Technology
|
Reduced | 1,304,643 | $109,916,172 | 5.34% | |
| JKHY |
Jack Henry & Associates Inc
Technology
|
Reduced | 588,957 | $107,472,873 | 5.22% | |
| VRNS |
Varonis Systems Inc
Technology
|
Added | 3,160,093 | $103,651,050 | 5.03% | |
| BOX |
Box Inc
Technology
|
Added | 3,330,168 | $99,605,324 | 4.84% | |
| TENB |
Tenable Holdings, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 4,071,191 | $95,795,124 | 4.65% | |
| GWRE |
Guidewire Software, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 367,744 | $73,920,221 | 3.59% | |
| MANH |
Manhattan Associates Inc
Technology
|
Added | 384,456 | $66,630,069 | 3.23% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.