Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $4,798,925,830 | Pooled investment vehicles (97%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $3,673,721,517 | Pooled investment vehicles (96%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $3,151,997,440 | Pooled investment vehicles (95%) |
| Nov 2023 to Mar 2024 | $1,592,446,092 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| May 2023 to Oct 2023 | $1,592,446,092 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2023 | $1,592,446,092 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
| Company | Schedule | Event date | Filed | Shares | % of class | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRBK Green Brick Partners, Inc. | 13D/A not restated by this amendment, the earlier 13D's purpose stands | Oct 28, 2026 | 5d | 8,642,507 | 20.4% | Current |
| DCH Dauch Corp | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 12,395,104 | 5.2% | Current |
| COYA Coya Therapeutics, Inc. | 13G/A | Dec 31, 2024 | 1y | 1,651,440 | 9.9% | Current |
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis. Show 1 exited, below-5% or retired stake
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P MidCap 400 as of 2026-06-30, active share 97.4%; sector active share 47.3% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 10 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
46 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer Cyclical | 36.9% | $1,442,589,724 |
| Healthcare | 16.5% | $644,819,348 |
| Industrials | 11.9% | $467,049,866 |
| Energy | 10.4% | $405,918,183 |
| Communication Services | 8.0% | $311,764,871 |
| Financial Services | 7.0% | $274,077,087 |
| Consumer Defensive | 3.0% | $117,153,558 |
| Utilities | 2.9% | $111,564,570 |
| Technology | 2.6% | $103,185,589 |
| Unclassified | 0.8% | $30,730,627 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DCH | Dauch Corp | +6,083,754 | 12,395,104 | $67,181,463 | |
| SHC | Sotera Health Co | +2,069,835 | 4,135,515 | $73,405,390 | |
| VTRS | Viatris Inc | +955,900 | 2,773,470 | $44,042,703 | |
| GPK | Graphic Packaging Holding Co | +853,450 | 9,953,430 | $105,207,754 | |
| TRIP | TripAdvisor, Inc. | +797,277 | 2,361,973 | $32,382,649 | |
| AR | ANTERO RESOURCES Corp | +765,620 | 1,574,140 | $55,315,279 | |
| CNR | Core Natural Resources, Inc. | +425,060 | 2,283,200 | $182,701,663 | |
| BKV | BKV Corp | +399,630 | 3,095,173 | $84,683,932 | |
| REZI | Resideo Technologies, Inc. | +124,640 | 1,699,590 | $52,857,223 | |
| HSIC | Henry Schein Inc | +119,250 | 718,550 | $60,013,295 | |
| DECK | Deckers Outdoor Corp | +25,000 | 506,398 | $50,280,257 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSNT | Versant Media Group, Inc. | −1,106,443 | 1,922,172 | $69,217,413 | |
| CNC | Centene Corp | −1,080,660 | 1,651,150 | $105,987,317 | |
| DHT | DHT Holdings, Inc. | −238,450 | 5,034,320 | $83,217,309 | |
| PENN | PENN Entertainment, Inc. | −184,170 | 5,860,270 | $125,175,365 | |
| ACHC | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | −117,740 | 4,400,641 | $129,950,928 | |
| CPRI | Capri Holdings Ltd | −110,200 | 4,820,118 | $89,509,590 | |
| SNX | Td Synnex Corp | −98,488 | 381,042 | $101,867,767 | |
| SPB | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | −88,921 | 561,438 | $48,143,308 | |
| FLR | Fluor Corp | −88,600 | 4,658,750 | $244,071,911 | |
| TEVA | Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | −24,670 | 2,886,059 | $97,779,678 | |
| GLD | Spdr Gold Trust | −16,190 | 83,421 | $30,730,627 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FBIN | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 2,241,875 | $123,078,937 | |
| VGNT | Versigent PLC | 2,277,640 | $95,683,655 | |
| PRMB | Primo Brands Corp | 2,823,660 | $69,010,250 | |
| PYPL | PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 1,424,320 | $61,502,137 | |
| — | 2,246,180 | $59,883,158 | ||
| PVH | Pvh Corp. | 520,800 | $38,674,607 | |
| CMCSA | Comcast Corp | 1,345,780 | $33,038,899 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSXY | Victoria's Secret & Co. | 2,256,889 | $104,629,374 | |
| SLM | SLM Corp | 2,101,840 | $45,000,393 | |
| PTON | Peloton Interactive, Inc. | 10,113,940 | $43,388,802 | |
| WFRD | Weatherford International plc | 145,721 | $13,782,292 | |
| ZIM | ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. | 354,526 | $9,341,759 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRBK |
Green Brick Partners, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 9,467,383 | $757,769,335 | 19.39% | |
| FLR |
Fluor Corp
Industrials
|
Reduced | 4,658,750 | $244,071,911 | 6.24% | |
| CNR |
Core Natural Resources, Inc.
Energy
|
Added | 2,283,200 | $182,701,663 | 4.67% | |
| BHF |
Brighthouse Financial, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 2,842,100 | $179,904,928 | 4.60% | |
| ACHC |
Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 4,400,641 | $129,950,928 | 3.32% | |
| PENN |
PENN Entertainment, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 5,860,270 | $125,175,365 | 3.20% | |
| FBIN |
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 2,241,875 | $123,078,937 | 3.15% | |
| PCG |
PG&E Corp
Utilities
|
Held | 6,632,852 | $111,564,570 | 2.85% | |
| CNC |
Centene Corp
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 1,651,150 | $105,987,317 | 2.71% | |
| GPK |
Graphic Packaging Holding Co
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 9,953,430 | $105,207,754 | 2.69% | |
| SNX |
Td Synnex Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 381,042 | $101,867,767 | 2.61% | |
| TEVA |
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 2,886,059 | $97,779,678 | 2.50% | |
| VGNT |
Versigent PLC
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 2,277,640 | $95,683,655 | 2.45% | |
| CPRI |
Capri Holdings Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 4,820,118 | $89,509,590 | 2.29% | |
| BKV |
BKV Corp
Energy
|
Added | 3,095,173 | $84,683,932 | 2.17% | |
| DHT |
DHT Holdings, Inc.
Energy
|
Reduced | 5,034,320 | $83,217,309 | 2.13% | |
| CROX |
Crocs, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 669,140 | $80,725,049 | 2.07% | |
| ROIV |
Roivant Sciences Ltd.
Healthcare
|
Held | 2,152,669 | $76,182,954 | 1.95% | |
| SHC |
Sotera Health Co
Healthcare
|
Added | 4,135,515 | $73,405,390 | 1.88% | |
| VSNT |
Versant Media Group, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 1,922,172 | $69,217,413 | 1.77% | |
| PRMB |
Primo Brands Corp
Consumer Defensive
|
NEW | 2,823,660 | $69,010,250 | 1.77% | |
| DCH |
Dauch Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 12,395,104 | $67,181,463 | 1.72% | |
| PYPL |
PayPal Holdings, Inc.
Financial Services
|
NEW | 1,424,320 | $61,502,137 | 1.57% | |
| HSIC |
Henry Schein Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 718,550 | $60,013,295 | 1.54% | |
|
|
NEW | 2,246,180 | $59,883,158 | 1.53% | ||
| LBTYA |
Liberty Global Ltd.
Communication Services
|
Held | 4,963,322 | $56,432,970 | 1.44% | |
| AR |
ANTERO RESOURCES Corp
Energy
|
Added | 1,574,140 | $55,315,279 | 1.42% | |
| STUB |
StubHub Holdings, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 4,233,200 | $54,481,283 | 1.39% | |
| REZI |
Resideo Technologies, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 1,699,590 | $52,857,223 | 1.35% | |
| DECK |
Deckers Outdoor Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 506,398 | $50,280,257 | 1.29% | |
| SPB |
Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 561,438 | $48,143,308 | 1.23% | |
| CNH |
CNH Industrial N.V.
Industrials
|
Held | 4,188,940 | $47,041,795 | 1.20% | |
| VTRS |
Viatris Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 2,773,470 | $44,042,703 | 1.13% | |
| SKYD |
Skydance Corp
Communication Services
|
Held | 3,926,080 | $38,711,148 | 0.99% | |
| PVH |
Pvh Corp.
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 520,800 | $38,674,607 | 0.99% | |
| CMCSA |
Comcast Corp
Communication Services
|
NEW | 1,345,780 | $33,038,899 | 0.85% | |
| SLDE |
Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 1,686,630 | $32,670,022 | 0.84% | |
| TRIP |
TripAdvisor, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 2,361,973 | $32,382,649 | 0.83% | |
| GLD |
Spdr Gold Trust
|
Reduced | 83,421 | $30,730,627 | 0.79% | |
| CI |
Cigna Group
Healthcare
|
Held | 88,400 | $24,370,112 | 0.62% | |
| LKFT |
Lakefront Biotherapeutics NV
Healthcare
|
Held | 482,746 | $14,472,724 | 0.37% | |
| COYA |
Coya Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 2,335,540 | $13,662,908 | 0.35% | |
| IMVT |
Immunovant, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 93,520 | $3,603,325 | 0.09% | |
| GPRO |
GoPro, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 1,693,860 | $1,317,822 | 0.03% | |
| GANX |
Gain Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 566,130 | $1,149,243 | 0.03% | |
| NUVB |
Nuvation Bio Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 34,995 | $198,771 | 0.01% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.