Aft, Forsyth & Sober, LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $368,484,447 | Individuals and high net worth (59%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $323,513,626 | Individuals and high net worth (58%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $282,420,983 | Individuals and high net worth (58%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $247,800,840 | Individuals and high net worth (57%) |
| Apr 2023 | $247,800,840 | Individuals and high net worth (57%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $295,015,177 | Individuals and high net worth (56%) |
In the firm's words
- Fundamental active:
AFS combines the use of fundamental, technical, general market and economic analysis for security selection, investment strategy and advice, and managing assets.
- Income:
Provides income by investing in fixed income or other income producing investments.
- Fixed income / rates:
Asset allocation is 0% to 10% cash or cash equivalents, 90% fixed income investments / can have up to a 20% Equity component.
- Multi-asset:
AFS utilizes two primary Investment Strategies: 1. The “Line in the Sand” / Disaster Protection Strategy, and 2. The Flexible Asset Allocation Strategy.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P 500 as of 2026-06-30, active share 69.5%; sector active share 35.7% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
60 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | 48.6% | $177,875,277 |
| Technology | 28.4% | $103,975,830 |
| Financial Services | 8.4% | $30,853,148 |
| Communication Services | 4.3% | $15,875,683 |
| Healthcare | 3.2% | $11,855,374 |
| Energy | 2.6% | $9,634,160 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 1.4% | $4,992,503 |
| Industrials | 1.0% | $3,582,026 |
| Utilities | 0.8% | $3,052,654 |
| Consumer Defensive | 0.7% | $2,619,316 |
| Basic Materials | 0.4% | $1,506,400 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increasedTrimmed
Positions the filer reducedNew Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEV | GE Vernova Inc. | 2,100 | $2,467,206 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QQQ |
Invesco Qqq Trust, Series 1
|
Held | 67,125 | $49,430,850 | 13.51% | |
| NVDA |
Nvidia Corp
Technology
|
Held | 191,125 | $38,242,201 | 10.45% | |
| SPY |
Spdr S&P 500 ETF Trust
|
Held | 49,400 | $36,890,438 | 10.08% | |
| RSP |
Victory Portfolios II
|
Held | 87,300 | $18,574,821 | 5.08% | |
| SDVY |
First Trust SMID Cap Rising Dividend Achievers ETF
|
Held | 329,600 | $14,218,944 | 3.89% | |
| IJH |
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF
|
Held | 147,375 | $11,364,086 | 3.11% | |
| OEF |
iShares S&P 100 ETF
|
Held | 28,800 | $10,537,056 | 2.88% | |
| AAPL |
Apple Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 32,600 | $9,433,136 | 2.58% | |
| SMH |
VanEck Semiconductor ETF
|
Held | 13,000 | $8,526,570 | 2.33% | |
| MSFT |
Microsoft Corp
Technology
|
Held | 21,950 | $8,187,789 | 2.24% | |
| ANET |
Arista Networks, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 43,500 | $7,389,780 | 2.02% | |
| IJR |
iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF
|
Held | 48,675 | $7,218,989 | 1.97% | |
| AMD |
Advanced Micro Devices Inc
Technology
|
Held | 11,700 | $6,796,647 | 1.86% | |
| PANW |
Palo Alto Networks Inc
Technology
|
Held | 19,250 | $6,564,635 | 1.79% | |
| GOOGL |
Alphabet Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 18,300 | $6,539,871 | 1.79% | |
| GS |
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
Financial Services
|
Held | 6,275 | $6,346,346 | 1.73% | |
| META |
Meta Platforms, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 11,250 | $6,337,012 | 1.73% | |
| PLTR |
Palantir Technologies Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 53,000 | $6,183,510 | 1.69% | |
| PTNQ |
Pacer Trendpilot 100 ETF
|
Held | 56,625 | $5,019,806 | 1.37% | |
| FRI |
First Trust S&P REIT Index Fund
|
Held | 154,200 | $4,888,140 | 1.34% | |
| MRVL |
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 16,200 | $4,825,818 | 1.32% | |
| FTNT |
Fortinet, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 29,750 | $4,570,195 | 1.25% | |
| JPM |
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
Financial Services
|
Held | 13,600 | $4,451,688 | 1.22% | |
| WFC |
Wells Fargo & Company
Financial Services
|
Held | 51,200 | $4,231,168 | 1.16% | |
| ORCL |
Oracle Corp
Technology
|
Held | 28,700 | $4,205,985 | 1.15% | |
| MCK |
Mckesson Corp
Healthcare
|
Held | 5,500 | $4,155,800 | 1.14% | |
| PTLC |
Pacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF
|
Held | 68,550 | $3,993,723 | 1.09% | |
| LLY |
ELI LILLY & Co
Healthcare
|
Held | 3,250 | $3,898,147 | 1.07% | |
| HCA |
HCA Healthcare, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 9,750 | $3,801,427 | 1.04% | |
| XOM |
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp
Energy
|
Held | 26,600 | $3,636,752 | 0.99% | |
| AMZN |
Amazon Com Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 15,250 | $3,634,685 | 0.99% | |
| MS |
Morgan Stanley
Financial Services
|
Held | 15,500 | $3,240,120 | 0.89% | |
| NRG |
Nrg Energy, Inc.
Utilities
|
Held | 20,900 | $3,052,654 | 0.83% | |
| NFLX |
Netflix Inc
Communication Services
|
Held | 42,000 | $2,998,800 | 0.82% | |
| XLE |
State Street(R) Energy Select Sector SPDR(R) ETF
|
Held | 55,150 | $2,929,016 | 0.80% | |
| COP |
Conocophillips
Energy
|
Held | 27,450 | $2,853,702 | 0.78% | |
| COST |
Costco Wholesale Corp
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 2,800 | $2,619,316 | 0.72% | |
| NOW |
ServiceNow, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 25,500 | $2,531,640 | 0.69% | |
| RJF |
Raymond James Financial Inc
Financial Services
|
Held | 16,500 | $2,508,495 | 0.69% | |
| GEV |
GE Vernova Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 2,100 | $2,467,206 | 0.67% | |
| CVX |
Chevron Corp
Energy
|
Held | 13,300 | $2,204,608 | 0.60% | |
| IONQ |
IonQ, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 36,500 | $1,943,990 | 0.53% | |
| SNOW |
Snowflake Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 7,500 | $1,908,750 | 0.52% | |
| STT |
State Street Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 10,750 | $1,823,200 | 0.50% | |
| ITOT |
iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF
|
Held | 10,875 | $1,786,436 | 0.49% | |
| V |
Visa Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 5,100 | $1,749,759 | 0.48% | |
| MCO |
Moodys Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 3,725 | $1,687,127 | 0.46% | |
| MA |
Mastercard Inc
Financial Services
|
Held | 3,175 | $1,630,680 | 0.45% | |
| NLR |
VanEck Uranium and Nuclear ETF
|
Held | 13,000 | $1,507,740 | 0.41% | |
| SHW |
Sherwin Williams Co
Basic Materials
|
Held | 4,375 | $1,506,400 | 0.41% |
Showing the top 50 of 60 positions. Create a free account to see every position, past quarters, search, filters and CSV export.
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.