Invenire Partners, LP
Exempt adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | — | — |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | — | — |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 to Mar 2024 | — | — |
| May 2023 | $0 | — |
| Dec 2019 to Apr 2023 | — | — |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Sep 30, 2022, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Russell 2000 as of 2022-09-30, active share 99.6%; sector active share 72.3% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 4 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
22 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2022 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2022Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2022| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 65.4% | $3,103,794,215 |
| Healthcare | 34.2% | $1,621,855,203 |
| Industrials | 0.1% | $7,089,366 |
| Communication Services | 0.1% | $6,038,757 |
| Energy | 0.1% | $4,251,996 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 0.0% | $2,116,002 |
| Unclassified | 0.0% | $0 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APYX | Apyx Medical Corp | +367,758 | 945,711 | $4,246,242 | |
| DHX | Dhi Group, Inc. | +280,078 | 964,180 | $5,187,288 | |
| — | +186,599 | 888,295 | $3,091,266,000 | ||
| TTI | Tetra Technologies Inc | +71,900 | 1,184,400 | $4,251,996 | |
| INFU | InfuSystem Holdings, Inc | +66,233 | 466,736 | $3,262,484 | |
| AORT | Artivion, Inc. | +55,000 | 169,414 | $2,344,689 | |
| — | +42,500 | 154,500 | $0 | ||
| INVE | INVE Technologies, Inc. | +41,784 | 160,927 | $2,018,024 | |
| SQNS | Sequans Communications | +19,300 | 595,352 | $2,125,406 | |
| PAR | Par Technology Corp | +3,000 | 100,569 | $2,969,802 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarterSold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 96,358 | $2,733,676,000 | ||
| NOA | North American Construction Group Ltd. | 308,270 | $3,403,300 | |
| UIS | Unisys Corp | 268,000 | $3,224,040 | |
| CMCO | Columbus Mckinnon Corp | 68,597 | $1,946,096 | |
| MX | MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp | 115,000 | $1,670,950 | |
| CYRX | Cryoport, Inc. | 45,283 | $1,402,867 | |
| NDLS | NOODLES & Co | 191,953 | $902,179 | |
| ASPN | Aspen Aerogels Inc | 24,494 | $242,000 | |
| — | 103,100 | $0 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Added | 888,295 | $3,091,266,000 | 65.15% | ||
| NOTVQ |
Inotiv, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 95,000 | $1,600,750,000 | 33.73% | |
| HROW |
Harrow, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 453,794 | $5,477,293 | 0.12% | |
| DHX |
Dhi Group, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 964,180 | $5,187,288 | 0.11% | |
| TTI |
Tetra Technologies Inc
Energy
|
Added | 1,184,400 | $4,251,996 | 0.09% | |
| APYX |
Apyx Medical Corp
Healthcare
|
Added | 945,711 | $4,246,242 | 0.09% | |
| INFU |
InfuSystem Holdings, Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 466,736 | $3,262,484 | 0.07% | |
| PAAI |
Paradium.AI, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 241,355 | $3,161,750 | 0.07% | |
| PAR |
Par Technology Corp
Technology
|
Added | 100,569 | $2,969,802 | 0.06% | |
| MCS |
Marcus Corp
Communication Services
|
Held | 207,128 | $2,877,007 | 0.06% | |
| DCGO |
DocGo Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 275,100 | $2,728,992 | 0.06% | |
| DNOW |
DNOW Inc.
Industrials
|
Held | 269,350 | $2,706,967 | 0.06% | |
| PRIM |
Primoris Services Corp
Industrials
|
Held | 145,500 | $2,364,375 | 0.05% | |
| AORT |
Artivion, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 169,414 | $2,344,689 | 0.05% | |
| TTEC |
TTEC Holdings, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 50,682 | $2,245,719 | 0.05% | |
| SQNS |
Sequans Communications
Technology
|
Added | 595,352 | $2,125,406 | 0.04% | |
| CLAR |
Clarus Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 157,090 | $2,116,002 | 0.04% | |
| INVE |
INVE Technologies, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 160,927 | $2,018,024 | 0.04% | |
| OPRX |
OptimizeRx Corp
Healthcare
|
NEW | 105,000 | $1,556,100 | 0.03% | |
| SRTS |
Sensus Healthcare, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 118,867 | $1,489,403 | 0.03% | |
|
|
Added | 154,500 | $0 | 0.00% | ||
|
|
NEW | 1,050,000 | $0 | 0.00% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.