Grand Alliance Asset Management Ltd
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 to Nov 2026 | $2,555,902,696 | Pooled investment vehicles (95%) |
| Dec 2025 to Sep 2026 | $1,805,304,235 | Pooled investment vehicles (78%) |
| Oct 2024 to Sep 2025 | $2,214,479,057 | Pooled investment vehicles (71%) |
| Sep 2023 to Sep 2024 | $1,673,328,808 | Pooled investment vehicles (76%) |
| May 2023 to Aug 2023 | $1,565,888,219 | Pooled investment vehicles (79%) |
| Oct 2022 to Apr 2023 | $1,565,888,219 | Pooled investment vehicles (79%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Nasdaq-100 as of 2026-06-30, active share 87.8%; sector active share 69.5% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 11 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
15 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 98.2% | $163,521,674 |
| Industrials | 1.8% | $3,027,000 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTMI | Ttm Technologies Inc | +3,200 | 29,200 | $5,460,984 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE | Bloom Energy Corp | −35,000 | 10,000 | $3,027,000 | |
| LRCX | Lam Research Corp | −30,000 | 15,000 | $6,499,950 | |
| NVDA | Nvidia Corp | −26,000 | 10,100 | $2,020,909 | |
| SNDK | Sandisk Corp | −22,740 | 9,260 | $21,054,739 | |
| LITE | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | −21,725 | 31,275 | $26,835,826 | |
| WDC | Western Digital Corp | −20,000 | 16,000 | $10,219,520 | |
| COHR | Coherent Corp. | −8,050 | 21,950 | $8,658,616 | |
| MU | Micron Technology Inc | −4,000 | 17,000 | $19,622,930 | |
| GLW | Corning Inc | −200 | 51,800 | $13,231,274 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LITE |
Lumentum Holdings Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 31,275 | $26,835,826 | 16.11% | |
| SNDK |
Sandisk Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 9,260 | $21,054,739 | 12.64% | |
| MU |
Micron Technology Inc
Technology
|
Reduced | 17,000 | $19,622,930 | 11.78% | |
| NOK |
Nokia Corp
Technology
|
NEW | 1,430,000 | $18,990,400 | 11.40% | |
| GLW |
Corning Inc
Technology
|
Reduced | 51,800 | $13,231,274 | 7.94% | |
| FORM |
Formfactor Inc
Technology
|
NEW | 74,650 | $11,938,774 | 7.17% | |
| WDC |
Western Digital Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 16,000 | $10,219,520 | 6.14% | |
| COHR |
Coherent Corp.
Technology
|
Reduced | 21,950 | $8,658,616 | 5.20% | |
| TER |
Teradyne, Inc
Technology
|
NEW | 15,000 | $7,257,600 | 4.36% | |
| LRCX |
Lam Research Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 15,000 | $6,499,950 | 3.90% | |
| VIAV |
Viavi Solutions Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 129,200 | $6,169,300 | 3.70% | |
| VSH |
Vishay Intertechnology Inc
Technology
|
NEW | 103,400 | $5,560,852 | 3.34% | |
| TTMI |
Ttm Technologies Inc
Technology
|
Added | 29,200 | $5,460,984 | 3.28% | |
| BE |
Bloom Energy Corp
Industrials
|
Reduced | 10,000 | $3,027,000 | 1.82% | |
| NVDA |
Nvidia Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 10,100 | $2,020,909 | 1.21% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.