SLRC · SLR Investment Corp.
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures from SEC filings, plus a debt profile anchored in the latest 10-K and updated by each 10-Q and debt exhibit.
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
| Line Item | TTM | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $68.48M | $67.9M | $71.46M | $72.51M | $46.09M | $29.88M | — | |
| $73.77M | $92.54M | $95.76M | $76.39M | $18.34M | $59.57M | — | |
| USD/shares | $1.35 | $1.70 | $1.76 | $1.40 | $0.35 | $1.41 | $0.37 |
| USD/shares | $1.35 | $1.70 | $1.76 | $1.40 | $0.35 | $1.41 | $0.37 |
| shares | — | 54.55M | 54.55M | 54.55M | 51.68M | 42.26M | 42.26M |
| shares | — | 54.55M | 54.55M | 54.55M | 51.68M | 42.26M | 42.26M |
Capital Returned to Shareholders
Cash spent on share repurchases and dividends per fiscal year, as reported on the cash-flow statement. Across FY2020–FY2025: $3.05M in buybacks.
Debt Profile
Annual debt figures are established from 10-K filings and updated by subsequent 10-Q and 8-K disclosures. Instrument balances are not summed into a company total unless the filing itself reports that total.
Price & Valuation
Multiples computed on the strict TTM/EV methodology — today's snapshot against peers, and each ratio recomputed as of past filing dates.
Valuation
Peer medians compare against the 64 similar-size Asset Management companies (of 107 listed).