XPO reported third-quarter revenue of $2.4 billion, up 12% year-over-year, adjusted EBITDA of $433 million, up 27%, and adjusted diluted EPS of $1.70, up 59%; North American LTL adjusted operating income rose 35% to $293 million.
XPO · XPO, Inc.
5 customers — 11% of revenue (2025)
“In our North American LTL segment, in 2025, our top five customers combined accounted for less than 11% of revenue”
5 customers — 8% of revenue (2025)
“Globally, in 2025, our top five customers combined accounted for approximately 8% of revenue”
One customer — 4% of revenue (2025)
“with the largest customer accounting for approximately 4% of revenue”
One customer — 3% of revenue (2025)
“with the largest customer accounting for less than 3% of revenue”
You came from your AI assistant. Add Equibles to it and ask about this data directly, free.
Price & Indicators
Up next
Latest documents
XPO reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $2.4 billion, up 12.4%, and North American LTL adjusted EBITDA of $389 million, up from $308 million. Board authorization to divest the European business remains in effect, with no assurance of terms or timing.
XPO reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $2.37 billion and adjusted EBITDA of $433 million; LTL adjusted operating ratio was 80.1%. Full-year 2026 expectations include $500 million to $600 million gross capex and a 23% to 24% tax rate.
XPO reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $2.37 billion, up from $2.11 billion, adjusted EBITDA of $433 million, up from $342 million, and diluted EPS of $1.53, up from $0.68.
Metrics snapshot
Useful current figures from the complete screener profile.
Quarterly results
* Q4 derived as the full year minus Q1 to Q3.
Equibles Rating
blended score · not investment adviceBlended from price, momentum, positioning, fundamentals & volatility · daily-close · not investment advice. Market backdrop is context, not part of the score.
Guidance & track record
Still-open targets the latest release did not restate under the same label.
Guidance from company 8-Ks · delivered figures from as-reported statements · no analyst estimates involved.
Technicals
trend & momentum for long-term holders BuyIllustrative technical + ownership context — a signal mix, not investment advice.
Key metrics
the company's own KPIs, from written earnings releases and filings| Metric | Latest | Period | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Diluted EPS non-GAAP | $1.7 | Q2 2026 | — |
| Adjusted EBITDA non-GAAP | $753M | Six Months Ended June 30 | — |
| Adjusted EBITDA, excluding gains on real estate transactions non-GAAP | $744M | Six Months Ended June 30 | — |
| Adjusted Net Income non-GAAP | $201M | Q2 2026 | — |
GAAP → non-GAAP reconciliationGAAP Net income 162M
+5M Debt extinguishment loss
+15M Amortization of acquisition-related intangible assets
+1M Pre-Con-way acquisition environmental matter
+0M Legal matters
+2M Transaction and integration costs
+22M Restructuring costs
-5M Income tax associated with the adjustments above
+0M European legal entity reorganization
-2M Other tax adjustments
= Adjusted net income 201M
|
|||
| Adjusted Operating Income non-GAAP | $287M | Q2 2026 | — |
| Adjusted Operating Ratio non-GAAP | 79.9% | Q2 2026 | — |
| Average age of tractor fleet (years) | 4 | Q2 2026 | — |
| Average length of haul (in miles) | 853.6 | Q2 2026 | — |
| Average weight per shipment (in pounds) | £1,311 | Q2 2026 | — |
| European Transportation Adjusted EBITDA non-GAAP | $48M | Q2 2026 | — |
| European Transportation Adjusted EBITDA margin non-GAAP | 5.2% | Q2 2026 | — |
| European Transportation Adjusted operating income non-GAAP | $21M | Q2 2026 | — |
| Gross revenue per hundredweight (excluding fuel surcharges) | $26.09 | Q2 2026 | — |
| Gross revenue per hundredweight (including fuel surcharges) | $33.32 | Q2 2026 | — |
| North American Less-Than-Truckload Adjusted EBITDA non-GAAP | $390M | Q2 2026 | — |
| Number of working days | 63.5 | Q2 2026 | — |
| Pounds per day | 68.46M | Three Months Ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Revenue per shipment (including fuel surcharges) | $429.98 | Q2 2026 | — |
| Shipments per day | 52,229 | Three Months Ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Total Adjusted EBITDA non-GAAP | $434M | Three Months Ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Total average load factor | 22,287 | Q2 2026 | — |
| Yield, excluding fuel | 4.4% | Q2 2026 | — |
Figures exactly as the company stated them in writing · click a metric with a to chart its history · period links open the stating document · "filing" marks figures stated in the 10-K/10-Q · YoY needs an exactly comparable prior-year period
Versus peers
Trucking — same industry group| Company | Mkt cap | YTD | Rev growth Y/Y | P/E | Short % shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
XPO
this stock
XPO, Inc.
|
$21.91B | +38.4% | +0.3% | 44.5 | 5.6% |
|
ODFL
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
|
$36.53B | +14.4% | -5.5% | 31.6 | 4.3% |
|
KNX
Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.
|
$10.22B | +19.3% | +0.8% | 67.5 | 7.5% |
|
SAIA
Saia Inc
|
$9.72B | +10.8% | +0.8% | 34.5 | 4.3% |
|
TFII
TFI International Inc.
|
$8.19B | -3.0% | — | — | 2.3% |
Peers by industry group · P/E from as-reported trailing EPS · short % is of shares outstanding
At a glance
key data from every section- Filed
- Oct 29, 2026
- This year
- 23
XPO reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $2.37 billion, up from $2.11 billion, adjusted EBITDA of $433 million, up from $342 million, and diluted EPS of $1.53, up from $0.68.
ViewPerformance
| 5D | 20D | 120D | MTD | YTD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XPO | +3.5% | +4.3% | -8.5% | -0.8% | +38.4% |
| SPY | -0.7% | -1.3% | +2.5% | +1.5% | +12.5% |
| vs SPY | +4.2% | +5.6% | -11.0% | -2.3% | +25.9% |
Capital returns
Dividends per share over the trailing 365 days by ex-date · buyback figures as last reported in SEC filings ("spent" derived as authorized − remaining; when several programs run concurrently, authorized is their combined total per the newest filing) · components shown separately — trailing-year buyback spend isn't tracked, so no combined shareholder yield is derived.