RK Asset Management, LLC
Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Dec 31, 2025, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P 500 as of 2025-12-31, active share 98.0%; sector active share 50.4% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 18 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
23 tracked positions · as of Dec 31, 2025 · Δ vs Sep 30, 2025Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Dec 31, 2025| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer Defensive | 25.4% | $26,940,270 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 21.7% | $22,987,115 |
| Financial Services | 17.9% | $18,957,585 |
| Healthcare | 13.4% | $14,238,358 |
| Industrials | 11.2% | $11,849,615 |
| Basic Materials | 6.4% | $6,751,642 |
| Technology | 4.0% | $4,279,912 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIZZ | National Beverage Corp | +6,085 | 195,868 | $6,246,230 | |
| JJSF | J&J Snack Foods Corp | +2,452 | 32,400 | $2,927,988 | |
| BF-B | Brown Forman Corp | +1,180 | 185,768 | $4,841,114 | |
| SAM | Boston Beer Co Inc | +979 | 19,994 | $3,901,429 | |
| CPB | CAMPBELL'S Co | +260 | 139,508 | $3,888,087 | |
| BIO | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | +71 | 14,573 | $4,415,473 | |
| FAST | Fastenal Co | +60 | 56,341 | $2,260,964 | |
| REGN | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +14 | 12,660 | $9,771,874 | |
| UHAL | U-Haul Holding Co | +1 | 2,850 | $143,668 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KHC | Kraft Heinz Co | −6,519 | 211,770 | $5,135,422 | |
| ALGT | Allegiant Travel CO | −4,121 | 82,356 | $7,022,496 | |
| BKE | Buckle Inc | −2,725 | 197,182 | $10,533,462 | |
| SEIC | Sei Investments Co | −1,380 | 67,759 | $5,557,593 | |
| UHAL-B | U-Haul Holding Co | −1,077 | 51,829 | $2,422,487 | |
| MHK | Mohawk Industries Inc | −1,060 | 43,203 | $4,722,087 | |
| BRK-B | Berkshire Hathaway Inc | −923 | 12,477 | $6,271,564 | |
| DORM | Dorman Products, Inc. | −354 | 34,647 | $4,268,163 | |
| NKE | NIKE, Inc. | −350 | 54,362 | $3,463,403 | |
| LNC | Lincoln National Corp | −290 | 92,280 | $4,109,228 | |
| NEU | Newmarket Corp | −214 | 9,824 | $6,751,642 | |
| PCTY | Paylocity Holding Corp | −90 | 28,065 | $4,279,912 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarterSold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BKE |
Buckle Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 197,182 | $10,533,462 | 9.94% | |
| REGN |
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 12,660 | $9,771,874 | 9.22% | |
| ALGT |
Allegiant Travel CO
Industrials
|
Reduced | 82,356 | $7,022,496 | 6.62% | |
| NEU |
Newmarket Corp
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 9,824 | $6,751,642 | 6.37% | |
| BRK-B |
Berkshire Hathaway Inc
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 12,477 | $6,271,564 | 5.92% | |
| FIZZ |
National Beverage Corp
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 195,868 | $6,246,230 | 5.89% | |
| SEIC |
Sei Investments Co
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 67,759 | $5,557,593 | 5.24% | |
| KHC |
Kraft Heinz Co
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 211,770 | $5,135,422 | 4.84% | |
| BF-B |
Brown Forman Corp
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 185,768 | $4,841,114 | 4.57% | |
| MHK |
Mohawk Industries Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 43,203 | $4,722,087 | 4.45% | |
| BIO |
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 14,573 | $4,415,473 | 4.17% | |
| PCTY |
Paylocity Holding Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 28,065 | $4,279,912 | 4.04% | |
| DORM |
Dorman Products, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 34,647 | $4,268,163 | 4.03% | |
| LNC |
Lincoln National Corp
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 92,280 | $4,109,228 | 3.88% | |
| SAM |
Boston Beer Co Inc
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 19,994 | $3,901,429 | 3.68% | |
| CPB |
CAMPBELL'S Co
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 139,508 | $3,888,087 | 3.67% | |
| NKE |
NIKE, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 54,362 | $3,463,403 | 3.27% | |
| BRK-A |
Berkshire Hathaway Inc
Financial Services
|
Held | 4 | $3,019,200 | 2.85% | |
| JJSF |
J&J Snack Foods Corp
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 32,400 | $2,927,988 | 2.76% | |
| UHAL-B |
U-Haul Holding Co
Industrials
|
Reduced | 51,829 | $2,422,487 | 2.29% | |
| FAST |
Fastenal Co
Industrials
|
Added | 56,341 | $2,260,964 | 2.13% | |
| UHAL |
U-Haul Holding Co
Industrials
|
Added | 2,850 | $143,668 | 0.14% | |
| OPK |
Opko Health, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 40,485 | $51,011 | 0.05% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.