Yorkville Advisors Global, LP
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $900,035,313 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Mar 2025 to Mar 2026 | $631,927,831 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Aug 2024 to Feb 2025 | $323,105,864 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2024 to Jul 2024 | $323,105,864 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $323,405,607 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2023 | $323,405,607 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Russell 2000 as of 2026-06-30, active share 99.9%; sector active share 43.5% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 5 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
34 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 34.8% | $28,769,061 |
| Financial Services | 28.6% | $23,667,992 |
| Communication Services | 22.4% | $18,499,892 |
| Basic Materials | 7.1% | $5,846,999 |
| Industrials | 1.7% | $1,409,383 |
| Healthcare | 1.7% | $1,406,150 |
| Utilities | 1.7% | $1,379,206 |
| Real Estate | 1.1% | $885,600 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 0.9% | $728,394 |
| Consumer Defensive | 0.1% | $60,500 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOMA | Nomadar Corp. | +4,582 | 36,582 | $137,182 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAKA | Nakamoto Inc. | −9,067,500 | 232,500 | $918,375 | |
| DJT | Trump Media & Technology Group Corp. | −5,000,000 | 2,276,344 | $17,618,902 | |
| AVX | Avax One Technology Ltd. | −3,884,181 | 353,107 | $1,832,625 | |
| AURE | Aurelion Inc. | −1,006,500 | 1,485,000 | $3,133,350 | |
| HSDT | Solana Co | −785,000 | 300,000 | $495,000 | |
| TONX | TON Strategy Co | −440,000 | 160,000 | $408,000 | |
| RDHL | RedHill Biopharma Ltd. | −228,739 | 122,131 | $103,200 | |
| GNLN | Greenlane Holdings, Inc. | −175,000 | 25,000 | $60,500 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUN | Boost Run Inc. | 582,367 | $22,601,663 | |
| TMC | TMC the metals Co Inc. | 1,303,900 | $5,776,277 | |
| GPRO | GoPro, Inc. | 2,887,253 | $2,246,282 | |
| ILLR | Triller Group Inc. | 480,426 | $1,301,954 | |
| BENF | Beneficient | 280,631 | $1,032,722 | |
| NWAX | New America Acquisition I Corp. | 100,000 | $1,015,000 | |
| OPTH | Optimi Health Corp. | 199,000 | $1,012,910 | |
| HDRN | Hadron Energy, Inc. | 407,608 | $827,444 | |
| EVTL | Vertical Aerospace Ltd. | 334,448 | $581,939 | |
| IMSRW | Terrestrial Energy Inc. | 152,499 | $515,446 | |
| GIX | GigCapital9 Corp. | 43,301 | $429,978 | |
| SPWR | SunPower Inc. | 551,000 | $378,537 | |
| HCHL | Happy City Holdings Ltd | 72,401 | $286,708 | |
| RNAZ | Transcode Therapeutics, Inc. | 19,639 | $121,958 | |
| PRFX | PRF Technologies Ltd. | 81,103 | $111,922 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SVC | Service Properties Trust | 20,833,333 | $28,333,332 | |
| ALTI | AlTi Global, Inc. | 773,000 | $2,798,260 | |
| GTX | Garrett Motion Inc. | 125,000 | $2,271,250 | |
| — | 200,000 | $2,130,000 | ||
| JBGS | JBG SMITH Properties | 143,918 | $2,102,641 | |
| OSUR | Orasure Technologies Inc | 635,000 | $1,905,000 | |
| UMAC | Unusual Machines, Inc. | 136,446 | $1,691,930 | |
| QTEX | QTREX Quantum Ltd. | 1,977,724 | $884,042 | |
| GIXXU | GigCapital9 Corp. | 43,301 | $435,175 | |
| EMPD | Empery Digital Inc. | 100,000 | $423,000 | |
| ABTC | American Bitcoin Corp. | 399,600 | $369,230 | |
| SQNS | Sequans Communications | 100,001 | $253,002 | |
| QXL | Quantum X Labs Inc. | 100,000 | $199,000 | |
| TRIB | Trinity Biotech PLC | 225,000 | $121,499 | |
| JUNS | Jupiter Neurosciences, Inc. | 129,000 | $48,503 | |
| EHGO | EShallGo Inc. | 272,500 | $47,415 | |
| ORBS | Eightco Holdings Inc. | 29,400 | $27,400 | |
| ICON | Icon Energy Corp | 30,000 | $24,540 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUN |
Boost Run Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 582,367 | $22,601,663 | 27.35% | |
| DJT |
Trump Media & Technology Group Corp.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 2,276,344 | $17,618,902 | 21.32% | |
| TVA |
Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 1,050,000 | $11,077,500 | 13.40% | |
| TMC |
TMC the metals Co Inc.
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 1,303,900 | $5,776,277 | 6.99% | |
| STEX |
Streamex Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 3,750,000 | $3,187,500 | 3.86% | |
| AURE |
Aurelion Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 1,485,000 | $3,133,350 | 3.79% | |
| GPRO |
GoPro, Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 2,887,253 | $2,246,282 | 2.72% | |
| PCAP |
ProCap Acquisition Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 1,250,000 | $1,925,000 | 2.33% | |
| AVX |
Avax One Technology Ltd.
Technology
|
Reduced | 353,107 | $1,832,625 | 2.22% | |
| ILLR |
Triller Group Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 480,426 | $1,301,954 | 1.58% | |
| BENF |
Beneficient
Financial Services
|
NEW | 280,631 | $1,032,722 | 1.25% | |
| NWAX |
New America Acquisition I Corp.
Financial Services
|
NEW | 100,000 | $1,015,000 | 1.23% | |
| OPTH |
Optimi Health Corp.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 199,000 | $1,012,910 | 1.23% | |
| NAKA |
Nakamoto Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 232,500 | $918,375 | 1.11% | |
| SKYH |
Sky Harbour Group Corp
Real Estate
|
Held | 90,000 | $885,600 | 1.07% | |
| KYIV |
Kyivstar Group Ltd.
Communication Services
|
Held | 54,483 | $880,990 | 1.07% | |
| IMSR |
Terrestrial Energy Inc.
Utilities
|
Held | 122,000 | $863,760 | 1.05% | |
| HDRN |
Hadron Energy, Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 407,608 | $827,444 | 1.00% | |
| EVTL |
Vertical Aerospace Ltd.
Industrials
|
NEW | 334,448 | $581,939 | 0.70% | |
| IMSRW |
Terrestrial Energy Inc.
Utilities
|
NEW | 152,499 | $515,446 | 0.62% | |
| HSDT |
Solana Co
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 300,000 | $495,000 | 0.60% | |
| SLNH |
Soluna Holdings, Inc
Financial Services
|
Held | 335,976 | $453,567 | 0.55% | |
| GIX |
GigCapital9 Corp.
Financial Services
|
NEW | 43,301 | $429,978 | 0.52% | |
| TONX |
TON Strategy Co
Technology
|
Reduced | 160,000 | $408,000 | 0.49% | |
| SPWR |
SunPower Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 551,000 | $378,537 | 0.46% | |
| SSM |
Sono Group N.V.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 70,001 | $304,504 | 0.37% | |
| HCHL |
Happy City Holdings Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 72,401 | $286,708 | 0.35% | |
| NOMA |
Nomadar Corp.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 36,582 | $137,182 | 0.17% | |
| RNAZ |
Transcode Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 19,639 | $121,958 | 0.15% | |
| PRFX |
PRF Technologies Ltd.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 81,103 | $111,922 | 0.14% | |
| RDHL |
RedHill Biopharma Ltd.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 122,131 | $103,200 | 0.12% | |
| NXTS |
Nexentis Technologies Inc.
Basic Materials
|
Held | 16,409 | $70,722 | 0.09% | |
| GNLN |
Greenlane Holdings, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 25,000 | $60,500 | 0.07% | |
| NRSN |
NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd.
Healthcare
|
Held | 78,000 | $56,160 | 0.07% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.