APMCR · AmperCap Acquisition Co · Holdings
The latest filing states the doubt was alleviated.
“Following the closing of the Initial Public Offering, the Private Placement and the Over-Allotment Option, the Company has capital in excess of the funds deposited in the Trust Account and/or used to fund offering expenses that will be available to the Company for general working capital purposes. Accordingly, management has since re-evaluated the Company's liquidity and financial condition and determined that sufficient capital exists to sustain operations one year from the date the unaudited condensed financial statements was issued and therefore substantial doubt has been alleviated.”View the 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026
You came from your AI assistant. Add Equibles to it and ask about this data directly, free.
Institutional ownership from SEC Form 13F filings. Investment managers with more than $100 million in U.S. equities must disclose their positions every quarter, within 45 days of quarter-end, so the holdings shown can lag the market by up to a quarter.
Institutional Ownership Trend
Holder Concentration
Across 6 13F filers · Δ vs Jun 30, 2026Who Holds APMCR
Last 2 quarters through Sep 30, 2026 (filing window open)Each kind of 13F filer's share of the common shares 13F filers report. Holder type comes from regulatory records, never the filer's name; style, turnover and horizon are measured from each filer's own 13F book. The quarter selector does not change this card.
Jun 30, 2026, the newest closed quarter: 11 filers, like-for-like change —.
| Holder type | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Registered adviser | 90.5% | 9 | new |
| Exempt adviser | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 9.5% | 2 | new |
| Style | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Systematic-like | 16.0% | 2 | new |
| Concentrated | 8.3% | 1 | new |
| Diversified active | 75.7% | 8 | new |
| Turnover | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low turnover | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Medium turnover | 53.0% | 3 | new |
| High turnover | 47.0% | 8 | new |
| Holding horizon | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short horizon | 20.1% | 4 | new |
| Long horizon | 33.8% | 3 | new |
| Unknown | 46.1% | 4 | new |
| 13F book size | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under $1B | 11.8% | 3 | new |
| $1B to $10B | 51.4% | 5 | new |
| $10B to $100B | 31.4% | 2 | new |
| $100B or more | 5.3% | 1 | new |
| Client base | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individuals and high net worth | 2.4% | 1 | new |
| Pooled investment vehicles | 88.2% | 8 | new |
| Charitable organizations | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Other investment advisers | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 9.5% | 2 | new |
| Private funds | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedge funds | 90.5% | 9 | new |
| Private equity funds | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| No private funds | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 9.5% | 2 | new |
| Location | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 81.1% | 9 | new |
| Outside the US | 18.9% | 2 | new |
The Sep 30, 2026 filing window is still open, so its bar shows only the filers that have filed so far.
How the mix is measured
Shares are 13F common shares restated to today's split basis; options and principal amounts are left out. The change compares only filers with a 13F in both quarters and keeps each filer in its bucket of the later quarter on both sides; a filer that continues under a new CIK is compared through its successor. Holder type comes from each filer's current regulatory profile; client base and private funds come from the Form ADV roster current at each quarter end (rosters from December 2019, so an earlier quarter reads Unknown). Style, turnover, horizon and book size are measured from each filer's 13F book in the newest measured quarter, and Not measured means none was. Actively managed books are those measured systematic-like, concentrated or diversified active.
Conviction and Crowding
11 13F filers, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Measured across every 13F filer's common-share book once the quarter's filing window closed. Crowding counts filers with high turnover or that advise private funds on Form ADV.
Managers in the top fifth by current three-year FundScore alpha were net buyers of $0 (0 buying, 0 selling).
Shared Holders
Companies APMCR's active holders also own, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026| # | Company | Shared holders |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNMX Dynamix Corp III | 7 |
| 2 | AIIA AI Infrastructure Acquisition Corp. | 6 |
| 3 | KFII K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II | 8 |
| 4 | DBCA D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. | 8 |
| 5 | ATLQ JAB Acquisition Corp I | 6 |
| 6 | QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp | 7 |
| 7 | MKLY McKinley Acquisition Corp | 6 |
| 8 | EVAC EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II | 9 |
| 9 | CUB Lionheart Holdings | 6 |
| 10 | BDCI BTC Development Corp. | 6 |
Shareholder Targets
13F filers that own its peers but not APMCR, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Found through its holder-overlap peers: DNMX, AIIA, KFII, DBCA, ATLQ, QLEP, MKLY, EVAC, CUB, BDCI, APXT, KTWO, RFAM, CHPG, WLII, NHIC, BHAV, SHOT, XFLH, POLE. 86 filers in all.
| # | Filer | In peers | Largest peers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Unknown, Systematic-like | $114,599,526 15 held | KFII, EVAC, POLE |
| 2 | Karpus Management, Inc. Adviser, Diversified active | $99,571,358 12 held | AIIA, MKLY, KFII |
| 3 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. Registered adviser, Diversified active | $98,159,514 14 held | KFII, EVAC, NHIC |
| 4 | Alberta Investment Management Corp Non-US, Concentrated | $91,432,324 9 held | POLE, EVAC, KFII |
| 5 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Registered adviser, Diversified active | $86,589,654 16 held | APXT, KFII, CUB |
| 6 | METEORA CAPITAL, LLC Adviser, Diversified active | $83,205,282 16 held | BDCI, DNMX, DBCA |
| 7 | MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC Unknown, Diversified active | $62,011,956 18 held | ATLQ, MKLY, POLE |
| 8 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT Non-US, Diversified active | $56,877,071 13 held | KFII, EVAC, POLE |
| 9 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Registered adviser, Systematic-like | $56,656,018 12 held | QLEP, EVAC, DBCA |
| 10 | MMCAP International Inc. SPC Unknown, Diversified active | $50,022,300 8 held | CUB, SHOT, NHIC |
Quarterly Activity
New and Sold Out count only filers that reported a 13F for both quarters: a first-time filer's book is not a buy, and a fund that has not filed, or withheld its positions under confidential treatment, has not sold.
Top Buyers
vs Jun 30, 2026Top Sellers
vs Jun 30, 2026| Institution | Sold | Now Holds | Open |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | −86,969 | 609,436 |
Top New Positions
vs Jun 30, 2026| Institution | Acquired | Value (USD) | Open |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Wealthspring Capital LLC | 951,400 | $85,626 | |
| Mid Periscope Capital Inc. | 175,500 | $15,795 | |
| Micro GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 124,988 | $11,248 | |
| Mid ABC ARBITRAGE SA | 30,000 | $2,700 | |
| Mid CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 12,860 | $1,157 |
Top Sold-Out Positions
vs Jun 30, 2026| Institution | Previously Held | Last Value (USD) | Open |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 100,000 | $0 |
| Holder | Value (USD) | % of 13F | Shares | Type | Filed | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small Wealthspring Capital LLC Registered adviser APMCR | $85,626 | 49.96% | 951,400 | Shares | 2026-11-04 | |
| Mid WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Registered adviser APMCR | $54,849 | 32.01% | 609,436 | Shares | 2026-11-02 | |
| Mid Periscope Capital Inc. Exempt adviser APMCR | $15,795 | 9.22% | 175,500 | Shares | 2026-11-06 | |
| Micro GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Registered adviser APMCR | $11,248 | 6.56% | 124,988 | Shares | 2026-10-26 | |
| Mid ABC ARBITRAGE SA APMCR | $2,700 | 1.58% | 30,000 | Shares | 2026-10-23 | |
| Mid CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Registered adviser APMCR | $1,157 | 0.68% | 12,860 | Shares | 2026-11-06 |