ESHA · ESH Acquisition Corp. · Holdings
Substantial doubt about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
“The Company’s liquidity condition and date for mandatory liquidation and subsequent dissolution raise substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern.”View the 10-Q filed Nov 17, 2025
You came from your AI assistant. Add Equibles to it and ask about this data directly, free.
Institutional ownership from SEC Form 13F filings. Investment managers with more than $100 million in U.S. equities must disclose their positions every quarter, within 45 days of quarter-end, so the holdings shown can lag the market by up to a quarter.
Institutional Ownership Trend
Holder Concentration
Across 23 13F filers · Δ vs Dec 31, 2025Who Holds ESHA
Last 8 quarters through Mar 31, 2026Each kind of 13F filer's share of the common shares 13F filers report. Holder type comes from regulatory records, never the filer's name; style, turnover and horizon are measured from each filer's own 13F book. The quarter selector does not change this card.
Mar 31, 2026: 23 filers, like-for-like change +0.3%; actively managed books +0.3%; index-like books +47.8%.
| Holder type | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Registered adviser | 83.8% | 15 | +0.1% |
| Exempt adviser | 6.4% | 1 | 0.0% |
| Bank | 2.9% | 2 | -0.1% |
| Broker-dealer | 0.4% | 1 | +9.3% |
| Holding company | 0.0% | 1 | +47.8% |
| Adviser | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Insurer | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Non-US | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 6.5% | 3 | +3.2% |
| Style | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Index-like | 0.0% | 1 | +47.8% |
| Systematic-like | 0.7% | 1 | 0.0% |
| Concentrated | 4.5% | 1 | +6.1% |
| Diversified active | 94.7% | 20 | 0.0% |
| Not measured | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Turnover | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low turnover | 2.8% | 3 | -0.1% |
| Medium turnover | 16.0% | 8 | 0.0% |
| High turnover | 76.6% | 11 | 0.0% |
| Unknown | 4.5% | 1 | +6.1% |
| Not measured | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Holding horizon | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short horizon | 83.6% | 12 | +0.4% |
| Medium horizon | 2.0% | 2 | 0.0% |
| Long horizon | 5.6% | 5 | -0.2% |
| Unknown | 8.9% | 4 | 0.0% |
| Not measured | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| 13F book size | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under $1B | 59.9% | 9 | -0.1% |
| $1B to $10B | 30.0% | 9 | +0.4% |
| $10B to $100B | 9.9% | 3 | +2.7% |
| $100B or more | 0.2% | 2 | -1.3% |
| Not measured | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Client base | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pooled investment vehicles | 65.8% | 8 | +0.1% |
| Registered funds and BDCs | 16.0% | 5 | 0.0% |
| Other investment advisers | 2.0% | 1 | 0.0% |
| Diversified | 0.0% | 1 | -50.0% |
| Charitable organizations | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Individuals and high net worth | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 16.2% | 8 | +1.5% |
| Private funds | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedge funds | 80.6% | 11 | +0.1% |
| Private equity funds | 2.0% | 1 | 0.0% |
| Other private funds | 2.6% | 1 | 0.0% |
| No private funds | 4.9% | 3 | -0.1% |
| Private funds, type not stated | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 9.8% | 7 | +2.4% |
| Location | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 85.2% | 17 | +0.4% |
| Outside the US | 14.8% | 6 | -0.4% |
How the mix is measured
Shares are 13F common shares restated to today's split basis; options and principal amounts are left out. The change compares only filers with a 13F in both quarters and keeps each filer in its bucket of the later quarter on both sides; a filer that continues under a new CIK is compared through its successor. Holder type comes from each filer's current regulatory profile; client base and private funds come from the Form ADV roster current at each quarter end (rosters from December 2019, so an earlier quarter reads Unknown). Style, turnover, horizon and book size are measured from each filer's 13F book in the newest measured quarter, and Not measured means none was. Actively managed books are those measured systematic-like, concentrated or diversified active.
Quarterly Activity
New and Sold Out count only filers that reported a 13F for both quarters: a first-time filer's book is not a buy, and a fund that has not filed, or withheld its positions under confidential treatment, has not sold.
Top Buyers
vs Dec 31, 2025| Institution | Added | Now Holds | Open |
|---|---|---|---|
| Large Clear Street Group Inc. | +22,297 | 388,437 | |
| Mid HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | +8,106 | 811,666 | |
| Mid FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | +2,657 | 31,277 | |
| Mega MORGAN STANLEY | +11 | 34 |
Top Sellers
vs Dec 31, 2025| Institution | Sold | Now Holds | Open |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | −4,428 | 22,379 | |
| Small Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | −2,777 | 217,970 | |
| Small LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | −470 | 470 | |
| Mega UBS Group AG | −242 | 17,478 | |
| Mid AQR Arbitrage LLC | −231 | 577,760 |
Top New Positions
vs Dec 31, 2025Top Sold-Out Positions
vs Dec 31, 2025| Institution | Previously Held | Last Value (USD) | Open |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 381 | $7,308 |
| Holder | Value (USD) | % of 13F | Shares | Type | Filed | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid AQR Arbitrage LLC Registered adviser | $644,690 | 33.28% | 53,769 | Shares | 2026-05-15 | |
| Small Harraden Circle Investments, LLC Registered adviser ESHAR | $451,415 | 23.30% | 3,761,795 | Shares | 2026-05-15 | |
| Large Clear Street Group Inc. | $233,850 | 12.07% | 19,520 | Shares | 2026-05-15 | |
| Mid HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Registered adviser ESHAR | $137,983 | 7.12% | 811,666 | Shares | 2026-05-15 | |
| Mid AQR Arbitrage LLC Registered adviser ESHAR | $89,078 | 4.60% | 523,991 | Shares | 2026-05-15 | |
| Small Periscope Capital Inc. Exempt adviser ESHAR | $88,303 | 4.56% | 550,000 | Shares | 2026-05-14 | |
| Mid Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. Registered adviser ESHAR | $48,165 | 2.49% | 300,000 | Shares | 2026-05-15 | |
| Mid Westchester Capital Management, LLC Registered adviser ESHAR | $40,040 | 2.07% | 400,000 | Shares | 2026-05-15 | |
| Small GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. Registered adviser ESHAR | $30,342 | 1.57% | 252,850 | Shares | 2026-05-14 | |
| Large TORONTO DOMINION BANK Bank ESHAR | $27,887 | 1.44% | 232,392 | Shares | 2026-05-15 | |
| Large GABELLI FUNDS LLC Registered adviser ESHAR | $27,258 | 1.41% | 227,150 | Shares | 2026-05-14 | |
| Small Yakira Capital Management, Inc. Registered adviser ESHAR | $26,156 | 1.35% | 217,970 | Shares | 2026-05-14 | |
| Large Centiva Capital, LP Registered adviser ESHAR | $25,500 | 1.32% | 150,000 | Shares | 2026-05-14 | |
| Mid RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC Registered adviser ESHAR | $17,632 | 0.91% | 146,934 | Shares | 2026-05-15 | |
| Small Wealthspring Capital LLC Registered adviser ESHAR | $17,580 | 0.91% | 175,620 | Shares | 2026-05-04 | |
| Mid Linden Advisors LP Registered adviser ESHAR | $16,060 | 0.83% | 100,000 | Shares | 2026-05-15 | |
| Mid BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC Registered adviser ESHAR | $7,711 | 0.40% | 64,258 | Shares | 2026-05-15 | |
| Small TrueMark Investments, LLC Registered adviser ESHAR | $3,200 | 0.17% | 19,934 | Shares | 2026-04-20 | |
| Small K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. ESHAR | $2,238 | 0.12% | 22,379 | Shares | 2026-05-14 | |
| Mega UBS Group AG Bank ESHAR | $1,748 | 0.09% | 17,478 | Shares | 2026-05-05 | |
| Mega MORGAN STANLEY Holding company | $407 | 0.02% | 34 | Shares | 2026-05-15 | |
| Small LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC Registered adviser ESHAR | $56 | 0.00% | 470 | Shares | 2026-05-12 | |
| Small Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. ESHAR | $18 | 0.00% | 150,000 | Shares | 2026-05-04 | |
| Mid FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC Broker-dealer ESHAR | $3 | 0.00% | 31,277 | Shares | 2026-05-15 | |
| Large Clear Street Group Inc. ESHAR | — | — | 368,917 | Shares | 2026-05-15 |