FGNV · Forge Innovation Development Corp.
Market Cap
$55,427
Shares
50.39M
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures extracted from the company's SEC filings — 10-K annual and 10-Q quarterly reports — and standardised for comparison across periods.
Revenue
$668.34K
+52.4%
FY2024
Net Income
-$1.27M
-37.8%
FY2024
Gross Margin
100%
0pp
FY2020
Diluted EPS
-$0.03
-50%
FY2024
Operating Cash Flow
-$182.57K
+46%
FY2024
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
Search above to add metrics — fundamentals, product and segment revenue, company KPIs, valuation.
| Line Item | TTM | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $562.32K | $668.34K | $438.47K | $122.6K | $36K | $36K | $36K | $36K | $15K | — | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | $2200 | $4270 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | — | — | $36K | $36K | $36K | $15K | — | |
| — | — | — | — | — | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | — | |
| $377.12K | $303.37K | $234.6K | $112.02K | $249.23K | $283.33K | — | — | — | — | |
| $892.04K | $1.75M | $1.69M | $166.84K | $321.23K | $355.33K | $320.79K | $365.52K | $323.79K | $61.99K | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $4270 | $4650 | — | |
| -$347.16K | -$477K | $1418 | $12.29K | $24.4K | — | $2200 | $4270 | $4650 | — | |
| -$498.51K | -$1.56M | -$1.25M | -$31.94K | -$260.83K | -$319.33K | -$282.59K | -$325.25K | -$304.14K | — | |
| — | — | — | $2172 | $1600 | $800 | $800 | $800 | — | — | |
| -$1.03M | -$1.27M | -$920.36K | -$34.11K | -$262.43K | -$320.13K | -$283.39K | -$326.05K | -$304.14K | -$61.99K | |
| — | -189.8% | -209.9% | -27.82% | -728.98% | -889.25% | -787.19% | -905.7% | -2027.61% | — | |
| -$255.3K | -$291.92K | -$329.89K | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| USD/shares | -$0.03 | -$0.03 | -$0.02 | $0.00 | $0.00 | — | — | — | — | — |
| USD/shares | -$0.03 | -$0.03 | -$0.02 | $0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| shares | — | 50.39M | 48.59M | 45.62M | 45.62M | 45.62M | 45.62M | 51.79M | 57.65M | 15.22M |
| shares | — | 50.39M | 48.59M | 45.62M | 45.62M | 45.62M | 45.62M | 51.79M | 57.65M | 15.22M |
Italic rows are computed from reported lines — open a row's info icon for its formula. Values reflect the latest filing (restatements included); per-share figures on today's split basis. Click a value for its source filing.
TTM: trailing twelve months through the latest reported quarter — flows sum the last four quarters, balances take the latest. 3Y/5Y/10Y columns are trailing CAGR from the newest fiscal year; blank where an endpoint is missing or negative.
Revenue Breakdown
Annual revenue as the company disaggregates it in its own XBRL filings. Years a component wasn't reported show a dash.
Share mode is each component's slice of the reported components that year — issuers rarely tag every revenue dollar, so slices need not sum to total revenue.
By Product & Service (USD)
| Component | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent Income | $668,339 | $393,474 | — | — |
| Property Management Income from a Related Party | — | $45,000 | $107,000 | — |
| Property Management Income | — | — | $15,604 | $36,000 |