NTWOU · Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp · Holdings
Substantial doubt about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
“Management has determined that the liquidity condition and mandatory liquidation, should a Business Combination not occur, raise substantial doubt about the Company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of time within one year after the date that the accompanying unaudited condensed financial statements are issued.”View the 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026
You came from your AI assistant. Add Equibles to it and ask about this data directly, free.
Institutional ownership from SEC Form 13F filings. Investment managers with more than $100 million in U.S. equities must disclose their positions every quarter, within 45 days of quarter-end, so the holdings shown can lag the market by up to a quarter.
Institutional Ownership Trend
Holder Concentration
Across 4 13F filers · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Who Holds NTWOU
Last 7 quarters through Jun 30, 2026Each kind of 13F filer's share of the common shares 13F filers report. Holder type comes from regulatory records, never the filer's name; style, turnover and horizon are measured from each filer's own 13F book. The quarter selector does not change this card.
Jun 30, 2026: 4 filers, like-for-like change -87.1%; actively managed books -87.1%.
| Holder type | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Registered adviser | 0.4% | 1 | -99.9% |
| Bank | 13.5% | 1 | 0.0% |
| Benefit plan | 70.5% | 1 | 0.0% |
| Broker-dealer | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Exempt adviser | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Adviser | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Non-US | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Holding company | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 15.6% | 1 | -60.3% |
| Style | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concentrated | 15.6% | 1 | 0.0% |
| Diversified active | 84.4% | 3 | -88.9% |
| Systematic-like | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Not measured | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Turnover | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medium turnover | 84.4% | 3 | -21.7% |
| High turnover | 0.0% | 0 | -100.0% |
| Low turnover | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 15.6% | 1 | 0.0% |
| Not measured | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Holding horizon | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short horizon | 16.0% | 2 | -97.6% |
| Long horizon | 84.0% | 2 | 0.0% |
| Medium horizon | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 0.0% | 0 | -100.0% |
| Not measured | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| 13F book size | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under $1B | 0.0% | 0 | -100.0% |
| $1B to $10B | 0.4% | 1 | -99.9% |
| $10B to $100B | 86.1% | 2 | 0.0% |
| $100B or more | 13.5% | 1 | 0.0% |
| Not measured | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Client base | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pooled investment vehicles | 0.4% | 1 | -99.9% |
| Individuals and high net worth | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Registered funds and BDCs | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Diversified | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Other investment advisers | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 99.6% | 3 | -19.2% |
| Private funds | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedge funds | 0.4% | 1 | -99.9% |
| No private funds | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Private equity funds | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Private funds, type not stated | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| Unknown | 99.6% | 3 | -19.2% |
| Location | Share | Filers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 16.0% | 2 | -97.7% |
| Outside the US | 84.0% | 2 | 0.0% |
How the mix is measured
Shares are 13F common shares restated to today's split basis; options and principal amounts are left out. The change compares only filers with a 13F in both quarters and keeps each filer in its bucket of the later quarter on both sides; a filer that continues under a new CIK is compared through its successor. Holder type comes from each filer's current regulatory profile; client base and private funds come from the Form ADV roster current at each quarter end (rosters from December 2019, so an earlier quarter reads Unknown). Style, turnover, horizon and book size are measured from each filer's 13F book in the newest measured quarter, and Not measured means none was. Actively managed books are those measured systematic-like, concentrated or diversified active.
Conviction and Crowding
4 13F filers, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Measured across every 13F filer's common-share book once the quarter's filing window closed. Crowding counts filers with high turnover or that advise private funds on Form ADV.
Managers in the top fifth by current three-year FundScore alpha were net buyers of $0 (0 buying, 0 selling).
Shared Holders
Companies NTWOU's active holders also own, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026| # | Company | Shared holders |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOEM CO2 Energy Transition Corp. | 8 |
| 2 | POLE Andretti Acquisition Corp. II | 11 |
| 3 | LPBB Launch Two Acquisition Corp. | 11 |
| 4 | NPAC New Providence Acquisition Corp. III | 11 |
| 5 | ALDF Aldel Financial II Inc. | 10 |
| 6 | KFII K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II | 11 |
| 7 | LWAC LightWave Acquisition Corp. | 10 |
| 8 | TACH Titan Acquisition Corp. | 11 |
| 9 | RNGT Range Capital Acquisition Corp II | 10 |
| 10 | MKLY McKinley Acquisition Corp | 8 |
Shareholder Targets
13F filers that own its peers but not NTWOU, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Found through its holder-overlap peers: NOEM, POLE, LPBB, NPAC, ALDF, KFII, LWAC, TACH, RNGT, MKLY, EVAC, XCBE, FTHA, DMII, BIXI, BHAV, CAQ, APXT, KCHV, TVAI. 94 filers in all.
| # | Filer | In peers | Largest peers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alberta Investment Management Corp Non-US, Concentrated | $127,947,065 15 held | POLE, EVAC, KFII |
| 2 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. Registered adviser, Systematic-like | $124,570,146 17 held | KCHV, DMII, POLE |
| 3 | ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. Registered adviser, Diversified active | $123,693,748 18 held | BIXI, KCHV, NPAC |
| 4 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Registered adviser, Systematic-like | $107,579,111 17 held | DMII, TACH, EVAC |
| 5 | HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Registered adviser, Diversified active | $89,531,124 15 held | DMII, APXT, BHAV |
| 6 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. Registered adviser, Diversified active | $83,596,200 5 held | APXT, XCBE, CAQ |
| 7 | COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS Unknown, Diversified active | $53,186,746 15 held | TACH, RNGT, LWAC |
| 8 | Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC Adviser, Diversified active | $48,062,018 9 held | TACH, DMII, POLE |
| 9 | METEORA CAPITAL, LLC Adviser, Diversified active | $47,788,790 14 held | XCBE, TVAI, APXT |
| 10 | First Trust Capital Management L.P. Registered adviser, Diversified active | $37,779,007 7 held | DMII, APXT, EVAC |
Quarterly Activity
New and Sold Out count only filers that reported a 13F for both quarters: a first-time filer's book is not a buy, and a fund that has not filed, or withheld its positions under confidential treatment, has not sold.
Top New Positions
vs Mar 31, 2026| Institution | Acquired | Value (USD) | Open |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 187 | $2 |
Top Sold-Out Positions
vs Mar 31, 2026| Institution | Previously Held | Last Value (USD) | Open |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 330,948 | $314,038 | |
| Small ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 12,000 | $127,320 |
| Holder | Value (USD) | % of 13F | Shares | Type | Filed | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Large OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp Benefit plan NTWOU | $379,811 | 70.67% | 35,663 | Shares | 2026-08-13 | |
| Large Clear Street Group Inc. NTWOU | $84,178 | 15.66% | 7,904 | Shares | 2026-08-12 | |
| Mega UBS Group AG Bank NTWOU | $73,425 | 13.66% | 6,843 | Shares | 2026-08-13 | |
| Mid GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC Registered adviser NTWOU | $2 | 0.00% | 187 | Shares | 2026-08-17 |