QURT · Quarta-Rad, Inc.
Substantial doubt about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
“These factors raise substantial doubt about the Company's ability to continue as a going concern within one year after the issuance date of these financial statements. Management's plans include continued development and commercialization of the Company's software platforms, expansion of strategic partnerships, pursuit of additional customer engagements, and raising additional capital, if necessary. There can be no assurance that these plans will be successful.”View the 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures extracted from the company's SEC filings — 10-K annual and 10-Q quarterly reports — and standardised for comparison across periods.
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
| Line Item | TTM | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $234.45K | $244.96K | $106.8K | $508.32K | $1.1M | $1.25M | $858.02K | $875.35K | $908.36K | $1.21M | $826.79K | $829.03K | |
| $685.83K | — | — | — | — | — | $645.14K | $647.19K | $674.51K | $892.02K | $705.6K | $685.74K | |
| $92.13K | $101.65K | $39.69K | $183.36K | $396.65K | $483.08K | $212.88K | $228.16K | $233.84K | $318.03K | $121.19K | $143.29K | |
| — | 41.5% | 37.16% | 36.07% | 36.04% | 38.77% | 24.81% | 26.06% | 25.74% | 26.28% | 14.66% | 17.28% | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $72K | $95.08K | $59.08K | $3846 | — | |
| $250.33K | $302.9K | $141.53K | $31.52K | $47.71K | $38.53K | $14.38K | $125.2K | $57.5K | $15.97K | $6971 | $8304 | |
| $332.21K | $393.04K | $246.55K | $196.13K | $259.21K | $362.27K | $188.19K | $370.22K | $331.9K | $230.9K | $156.83K | $92.83K | |
| -$240.07K | -$291.39K | -$206.86K | -$12.77K | $137.44K | $120.81K | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| — | -118.96% | -193.7% | -2.51% | 12.49% | 9.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| -$243.49K | -$254.03K | -$181.78K | $56.32K | $18.45K | $12.68K | $24.69K | -$142.06K | -$98.06K | $87.13K | -$35.63K | $50.46K | |
| — | $2900 | $34.98K | $11.83K | $3875 | $5337 | -$50.77K | — | — | — | — | — | |
| -$246.39K | -$256.93K | -$216.76K | $44.49K | $14.58K | $7343 | $75.46K | -$142.06K | -$98.06K | $87.13K | -$35.63K | $50.46K | |
| — | -104.89% | -202.96% | 8.75% | 1.32% | 0.59% | 8.79% | -16.23% | -10.79% | 7.2% | -4.31% | 6.09% | |
| USD/shares | — | -$0.02 | -$0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| USD/shares | — | -$0.02 | -$0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| shares | — | 15.88M | 15.67M | 15.67M | 15.67M | 15.66M | 15.34M | 15.33M | 15.33M | 15.33M | 15.06M | 15M |
| shares | — | 15.88M | 15.67M | 15.67M | 15.67M | 15.66M | 15.34M | 15.33M | 15.33M | 15.33M | 15.06M | 15M |
Price & Valuation
Multiples computed on the strict TTM/EV methodology — today's snapshot against peers, and each ratio recomputed as of past filing dates.
Valuation
Peer medians compare against the 16 similar-size Scientific & Technical Instruments companies (of 38 listed).
Revenue Breakdown
Annual revenue as the company disaggregates it in its own XBRL filings. Years a component wasn't reported show a dash.
Share mode is each component's slice of the reported components that year — issuers rarely tag every revenue dollar, so slices need not sum to total revenue.
By Segment (USD)
| Component | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sellavir Inc | $235,000 | $40,000 | $187,000 | $127,000 | $252,500 |
| Quarta Rad Ltd | $9,955 | $66,797 | $321,316 | $973,431 | — |
| Quarta Rad Inc | — | — | — | — | $993,481 |
By Product & Service (USD)
| Component | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sellavir Inc | $235,000 | $40,000 | $187,000 | $127,000 | $252,500 | $15,000 |
| Quarta Rad Inc | $9,955 | $66,797 | $321,316 | $973,431 | $993,481 | $843,015 |
| Sellavir Inc Net Related Party | — | — | — | — | — | $15,000 |
Segment Operating Income
Annual operating income by business segment, as tagged in the company's own XBRL filings. Segments need not sum to the consolidated figure — corporate costs and eliminations are typically unallocated.
By Segment (USD)
| Component | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarta Rad Ltd | -$138,807 | -$125,777 | -$101,595 | $105,606 | — |
| Sellavir Inc | -$152,581 | -$81,087 | $88,829 | $31,838 | $118,620 |
| Quarta Rad Inc | — | — | — | — | $2,194 |
Operating Margin by Segment (%)
| Component | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sellavir Inc | -64.9% | -202.7% | 47.5% | 25.1% | 47% |
| Quarta Rad Ltd | -1394.3% | -188.3% | -31.6% | 10.8% | — |
| Quarta Rad Inc | — | — | — | — | 0.2% |