Decheng Capital Management III (Cayman), LLC
Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
| Company | Schedule | Event date | Filed | Shares | % of class | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BYSI BeyondSpring Inc. | 13G/A | Sep 30, 2026 | 9d | 3,065,702 | 7.5% | Current |
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Sep 30, 2023, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Russell 2000 as of 2023-09-30, active share 99.5%; sector active share 87.8% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 7 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
24 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2023 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2023Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2023| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare | 100.0% | $169,946,836 |
| Unclassified | 0.0% | $0 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AURA | Aura Biosciences, Inc. | +869,790 | 1,163,123 | $10,433,213 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACET | Adicet Bio, Inc. | −305,467 | 200,201 | $274,275 | |
| — | −6,100 | 1,548,317 | $0 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROIV | Roivant Sciences Ltd. | 1,459,700 | $17,049,296 | |
| LNTH | Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | 142,196 | $9,879,778 | |
| BYSI | BeyondSpring Inc. | 4,958,143 | $3,966,514 | |
| ATRC | AtriCure, Inc. | 46,259 | $2,026,144 | |
| PYXS | Pyxis Oncology, Inc. | 326,810 | $650,351 | |
| — | 415,880 | $0 | ||
| — | 6,708,288 | $0 | ||
| — | 23,014 | $0 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 1,894,551 | $0 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZNTL |
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 2,099,583 | $42,117,634 | 24.78% | |
| ROIV |
Roivant Sciences Ltd.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 1,459,700 | $17,049,296 | 10.03% | |
| RCUS |
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 869,790 | $15,612,730 | 9.19% | |
| TXG |
10x Genomics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 359,554 | $14,831,602 | 8.73% | |
| ARGX |
Argenx SE
Healthcare
|
Held | 27,429 | $13,484,919 | 7.93% | |
| PACB |
Pacific Biosciences Of California, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 1,463,872 | $12,223,331 | 7.19% | |
| ILMN |
Illumina, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 80,859 | $11,100,327 | 6.53% | |
| AURA |
Aura Biosciences, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 1,163,123 | $10,433,213 | 6.14% | |
| LNTH |
Lantheus Holdings, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 142,196 | $9,879,778 | 5.81% | |
| PHAT |
Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 850,000 | $8,814,500 | 5.19% | |
| BYSI |
BeyondSpring Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 4,958,143 | $3,966,514 | 2.33% | |
| EQ |
Equillium, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 4,447,308 | $3,291,007 | 1.94% | |
| WHWK |
Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 526,329 | $2,547,432 | 1.50% | |
| ATRC |
AtriCure, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 46,259 | $2,026,144 | 1.19% | |
| SCYX |
Scynexis Inc
Healthcare
|
Held | 555,555 | $1,266,665 | 0.75% | |
| PYXS |
Pyxis Oncology, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 326,810 | $650,351 | 0.38% | |
| WGS |
GeneDx Holdings Corp.
Healthcare
|
Held | 103,604 | $377,118 | 0.22% | |
| ACET |
Adicet Bio, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 200,201 | $274,275 | 0.16% | |
|
|
Held | 714,285 | $0 | 0.00% | ||
|
|
NEW | 6,708,288 | $0 | 0.00% | ||
|
|
Reduced | 1,548,317 | $0 | 0.00% | ||
|
|
NEW | 415,880 | $0 | 0.00% | ||
|
|
Held | 78,900 | $0 | 0.00% | ||
|
|
NEW | 23,014 | $0 | 0.00% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.