Candelo Capital Management LP
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $178,143,123 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $251,830,829 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Aug 2024 to Mar 2025 | $214,437,939 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2024 to Jun 2024 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 to Mar 2024 | — | — |
| May 2023 | $0 | — |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Nasdaq-100 as of 2026-06-30, active share 95.6%; sector active share 59.7% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 11 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
30 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 42.2% | $68,452,236 |
| Technology | 22.1% | $35,838,321 |
| Energy | 9.9% | $15,997,370 |
| Utilities | 8.4% | $13,572,098 |
| Unclassified | 8.1% | $13,117,800 |
| Basic Materials | 6.8% | $11,068,949 |
| Healthcare | 2.6% | $4,231,478 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increasedTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KGS | Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. | −56,193 | 71,378 | $5,362,629 | |
| ESI | Element Solutions Inc | −15,500 | 111,612 | $5,329,473 | |
| GLW | Corning Inc | −11,700 | 8,139 | $2,078,944 | |
| SEI | Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | −11,610 | 65,964 | $5,307,463 | |
| AMAT | Applied Materials Inc | −8,100 | 4,800 | $3,470,400 | |
| MOD | Modine Manufacturing Co | −7,319 | 16,100 | $4,299,022 | |
| MRCY | Mercury Systems Inc | −6,400 | 54,060 | $6,613,159 | |
| ADI | Analog Devices Inc | −5,160 | 10,745 | $4,267,591 | |
| PWR | Quanta Services, Inc. | −2,650 | 4,488 | $3,231,539 | |
| LIN | Linde PLC | −2,630 | 11,060 | $5,739,476 | |
| MTSI | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | −2,150 | 7,970 | $3,031,548 | |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | −1,744 | 8,966 | $4,281,892 | |
| GVA | Granite Construction Inc | −499 | 53,762 | $8,498,696 | |
| ATI | Ati Inc | −497 | 27,649 | $5,449,617 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PH | Parker-Hannifin Corp | 7,280 | $7,120,713 | |
| AIT | Applied Industrial Technologies Inc | 17,952 | $6,070,468 | |
| AME | Ametek Inc | 21,196 | $5,128,160 | |
| TFII | TFI International Inc. | 34,253 | $4,917,703 | |
| TKR | Timken Co | 31,705 | $4,607,370 | |
| TMO | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 8,440 | $4,231,478 | |
| CIFR | Cipher Digital Inc. | 37,000 | $906,500 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMH |
VanEck Semiconductor ETF
PUT
|
Held | 20,000 | $13,117,800 | 8.08% | |
| TDY |
Teledyne Technologies Inc
Technology
|
Added | 13,772 | $9,184,546 | 5.66% | |
| GVA |
Granite Construction Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 53,762 | $8,498,696 | 5.24% | |
| CTRI |
Centuri Holdings, Inc.
Utilities
|
Added | 250,861 | $7,586,036 | 4.67% | |
| PH |
Parker-Hannifin Corp
Industrials
|
NEW | 7,280 | $7,120,713 | 4.39% | |
| AMAT |
Applied Materials Inc
PUT
+ SHARES
Technology
|
Reduced | 9,800 | $7,085,400 | 4.37% | |
| MRCY |
Mercury Systems Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 54,060 | $6,613,159 | 4.08% | |
| PWR |
Quanta Services, Inc.
PUT
+ SHARES
Industrials
|
Added | 8,488 | $6,111,699 | 3.77% | |
| AIT |
Applied Industrial Technologies Inc
Industrials
|
NEW | 17,952 | $6,070,468 | 3.74% | |
| LIN |
Linde PLC
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 11,060 | $5,739,476 | 3.54% | |
| ATI |
Ati Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 27,649 | $5,449,617 | 3.36% | |
| KGS |
Kodiak Gas Services, Inc.
Energy
|
Reduced | 71,378 | $5,362,629 | 3.30% | |
| ESI |
Element Solutions Inc
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 111,612 | $5,329,473 | 3.28% | |
| WMB |
Williams Companies, Inc.
Energy
|
Held | 71,661 | $5,327,278 | 3.28% | |
| SEI |
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.
Energy
|
Reduced | 65,964 | $5,307,463 | 3.27% | |
| AME |
Ametek Inc
Industrials
|
NEW | 21,196 | $5,128,160 | 3.16% | |
| TFII |
TFI International Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 34,253 | $4,917,703 | 3.03% | |
| WWD |
Woodward, Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 11,480 | $4,884,051 | 3.01% | |
| ATS |
ATS Corp
Industrials
|
Added | 165,100 | $4,751,578 | 2.93% | |
| TKR |
Timken Co
Industrials
|
NEW | 31,705 | $4,607,370 | 2.84% | |
| TLN |
Talen Energy Corp
Utilities
|
Held | 11,700 | $4,495,842 | 2.77% | |
| MOD |
Modine Manufacturing Co
Industrials
|
Reduced | 16,100 | $4,299,022 | 2.65% | |
| TSM |
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Technology
|
Reduced | 8,966 | $4,281,892 | 2.64% | |
| ADI |
Analog Devices Inc
Technology
|
Reduced | 10,745 | $4,267,591 | 2.63% | |
| TMO |
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 8,440 | $4,231,478 | 2.61% | |
| GLW |
Corning Inc
PUT
+ SHARES
Technology
|
Reduced | 16,139 | $4,122,384 | 2.54% | |
| MTSI |
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 7,970 | $3,031,548 | 1.87% | |
| ENTG |
Entegris Inc
PUT
Technology
|
NEW | 11,000 | $1,978,460 | 1.22% | |
| CIFR |
Cipher Digital Inc.
PUT
+ SHARES
Technology
|
NEW | 77,000 | $1,886,500 | 1.16% | |
| CEG |
Constellation Energy Corp
PUT
Utilities
|
NEW | 6,000 | $1,490,220 | 0.92% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.