REKR · Rekor Systems, Inc. · Financials
Substantial doubt about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
“Based on the Company's current business plan assumptions and the expected cash burn rate, the Company believes that the existing cash is insufficient to fund its current level of operations. These factors raise substantial doubt regarding the Company's ability to continue as a going concern for the next twelve months following the issuance of these unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements. The unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements do not include any adjustments that might be necessary should the Company be unable to continue as a going concern.”View the 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026
You came from your AI assistant. Add Equibles to it and ask about this data directly, free.
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures from SEC filings, plus a debt profile anchored in the latest 10-K and updated by each 10-Q and debt exhibit.
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
| Line Item | TTM | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $49.82M | $48.45M | $46.03M | $34.93MG | $19.92M | $11.58M | $9.23M | $5.47M | $20.05M | $22.14M | $12.13M | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | $3.53M | $1.65M | $9.98M | $13.79M | $6.96M | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | $5.7M | $3.82M | $10.08M | $8.34M | $5.17M | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | 61.74% | 69.79% | 50.24% | 37.69% | 42.62% | |
| $12.89M | $14.6M | $18.77M | $18.27M | $18.62M | $8.29M | $3.19M | $1.43M | $131K | — | — | |
| $4.32M | $6.17M | $7.86M | $7.35M | $8.33M | $4.47M | $2.14M | $1.65M | $1.76M | — | — | |
| $24.44M | $25.18M | $30.68M | $27.04M | $26.61M | $23.01M | $10.28M | $8.28M | $13.31M | — | — | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $18.83M | $12.98M | $5.26M | |
| $1.2M | $1.2M | $4.68M | $4.06M | $4.06M | $2.46M | $1.37M | $971K | $738K | $546.41K | $0 | |
| $5.97M | $6.26M | $9.49M | $7.89M | $6.42M | $3.09M | $1.96M | $1.87M | $1.05M | $142.55K | $51.87K | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $333K | — | — | — | |
| $48.62M | $55.96M | $77.01M | $60.55M | $94.81M | $38.86M | $17.56M | $11.35M | $15.2M | — | — | |
| -$19.61M | -$28.89M | -$54.32M | -$42.12M | -$85.78M | -$31.83M | -$11.85M | -$7.53M | -$5.12M | -$4.64M | -$93.88K | |
| — | -59.62% | -118.02% | -120.56% | -430.64% | -275.02% | -128.31% | -137.76% | -25.55% | -20.95% | -0.77% | |
| -$13.63M | -$22.63M | -$44.83M | -$34.22M | -$79.36M | -$28.75M | -$9.89M | -$5.67M | -$4.08M | -$4.5M | -$42.01K | |
| $2.13M | $2.3M | $2.65M | $3.6M | $21K | $27K | $2.5M | $3.91M | $492K | $213.49K | $165.08K | |
| -$2.19M | -$2.53M | -$7.04M | -$3.54M | $1.34M | $769K | -$2.09M | -$4.82M | -$557K | -$697.4K | -$165.08K | |
| — | — | — | — | $0 | -$150K | $0 | — | — | — | — | |
| — | -$31.42M | -$61.37M | -$45.65M | -$84.44M | -$31.07M | -$13.94M | -$12.36M | -$5.68M | -$5.34M | -$258.96K | |
| $42K | $42K | $45K | $32K | -$987K | -$3.82M | $23K | $47K | $29K | -$294.67K | -$219.97K | |
| -$21.84M | -$31.46M | -$61.41M | -$45.69M | -$83.12M | -$26.78M | -$14.18M | -$15.88M | -$5.7M | -$5.04M | -$38.98K | |
| — | -64.93% | -133.42% | -130.78% | -417.24% | -231.38% | -153.58% | -290.44% | -28.44% | -22.77% | -0.32% | |
| — | — | — | — | -$83.12M | -$26.93M | -$15.51M | -$17.1M | -$6.82M | -$5.95M | -$44.27K | |
| USD/shares | -$0.16 | -$0.26 | -$0.71 | -$0.72 | -$1.67 | -$0.66 | — | — | -$0.44 | -$0.51 | -$0.01 |
| USD/shares | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -$0.44 | -$0.51 | -$0.01 |
| shares | — | 119.67M | 86.72M | 63.17M | 49.81M | 41.16M | 24.19M | 20.03M | 15.41M | 11.77M | 7.68M |
| shares | — | — | — | — | — | 41.16M | 24.19M | 20.03M | 15.41M | 11.77M | 7.68M |
Capital Returned to Shareholders
Cash spent on share repurchases and dividends per fiscal year, as reported on the cash-flow statement. Across FY2020–FY2025: $900K in buybacks.
Debt Profile
Reported borrowing balances, repayment dates and agreement terms, with links to the underlying filings.
Read debt and covenant terms in your AI or your code through MCP and the API →Reported debt balances
Each amount keeps its reported scope. Related balance-sheet measures appear under the borrowing they describe.
| Reported balance | As of | Amount | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finance lease liabilities | 2026-06-30 | USD 951,000 | 10-Q filed 2026-08-13 |
Related accounting measures — not additional borrowingCarrying amounts can reflect issuance costs or discounts. Differences between these measures are not necessarily repayments due within a year.
| |||
| Long-term debt, including current maturities | 2026-06-30 | USD 15,049,000 | 10-Q filed 2026-08-13 |
Related accounting measures — not additional borrowingCarrying amounts can reflect issuance costs or discounts. Differences between these measures are not necessarily repayments due within a year.
| |||
| Operating lease liabilities | 2026-06-30 | USD 10,545,000 | 10-Q filed 2026-08-13 |
Related accounting measures — not additional borrowingCarrying amounts can reflect issuance costs or discounts. Differences between these measures are not necessarily repayments due within a year.
| |||
Covenants
Covenant terms have not yet been verified for this profile.
The balance figures do not establish whether covenants apply or whether the company complies with them.
Loans, facilities and notes
The instrument breakdown is not yet verified. Read the debt note in the linked report for borrowing terms and maturity conditions.
Price & Valuation
Multiples computed on the strict TTM/EV methodology — today's snapshot against peers, and each ratio recomputed as of past filing dates.
Valuation
Peer medians compare against the 98 similar-size Software - Application companies (of 256 listed).
Valuation over time computed as of each quarter's filing date
Revenue Breakdown
Annual revenue as the company disaggregates it in its own XBRL filings. Years a component wasn't reported show a dash.
Share mode is each component's slice of the reported components that year — issuers rarely tag every revenue dollar, so slices need not sum to total revenue.
By Geography (USD)
| Component | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $32,386,000 | $17,889,000 | $8,657,000 | $6,498,000 |
| Other Countries | $2,547,000 | $2,031,000 | $1,042,000 | $1,826,000 |
| Canada | — | — | $1,876,000 | $910,000 |
By Product & Service (USD)
| Component | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Mobility | $29,304,000 | $28,688,000 | $16,773,000 | $7,692,000 | $0 | — |
| Public Safety | $17,401,000 | $14,807,000 | $14,874,000 | $9,441,000 | — | — |
| Traffic Management | $1,745,000 | $2,533,000 | $3,286,000 | $2,787,000 | $925,000 | — |
| Recurring Revenue | — | — | — | $13,091,000 | $4,634,000 | $3,616,000 |
| License And Service | — | — | — | $9,441,000 | $10,650,000 | — |
| Product And Service Other | — | — | — | $6,829,000 | $6,941,000 | $5,618,000 |