UWHR · Uwharrie Capital Corp
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures extracted from the company's SEC filings — 10-K annual and 10-Q quarterly reports — and standardised for comparison across periods.
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
| Line Item | TTM | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $59.14M | $57.82M | $54.72M | $45.72M | $31.56M | $27.63M | $24.08M | $23.77M | $21.87M | $19.34M | $18.05M | $17.85M | $18.46M | $19.47M | $21.87M | $23.82M | $24.49M | $25.06M | |
| $39.97M | $38.85M | $35.93M | $32.7M | $27.74M | $26.09M | $21.83M | $20.2M | $19.99M | $18.06M | $16.74M | $16.11M | $16.5M | $16.73M | $18.17M | $19.09M | $18.54M | $17.37M | |
| $12.8M | $11.26M | $9.74M | $9.47M | $10.13M | $18.93M | $20.88M | $9.01M | $8.28M | $8.43M | $9.36M | $7.71M | $6.92M | $7.59M | $10.68M | $8.26M | $9.9M | $5.82M | |
| $580K | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $573K | $542K | $470K | |
| $1.07M | $1.07M | $1.11M | $1.11M | $1.14M | $1.13M | $1.13M | $1.07M | $1.07M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| $19.18M | $18.97M | $18.8M | $13.02M | $3.82M | $1.54M | $2.24M | $3.57M | $1.88M | $1.28M | $1.31M | $1.73M | $1.96M | $2.73M | $3.7M | $4.74M | $5.95M | $7.7M | |
| $16.83M | $14.6M | $12.76M | $10.76M | $9.95M | $12.85M | $10.44M | $3.86M | $3.06M | $3.42M | $3.11M | $2.81M | $2.33M | $1.3M | $769K | $1.1M | $864K | $527K | |
| $3.72M | $3.25M | $2.85M | $2.17M | $1.71M | $2.76M | $2.34M | $771K | $579K | $1.81M | $895K | $806K | $648K | $342K | $365K | $196K | $151K | -$163K | |
| $13.1M | $11.35M | $9.91M | $8.6M | $8.25M | $10.08M | $8.11M | $3.09M | $2.48M | $1.61M | $1.62M | $1.42M | $1.09M | $476K | $404K | $900K | $713K | $690K | |
| $565K | $565K | $566K | $565K | $565K | $565K | $567K | $564K | $570K | $592K | $593K | $592K | $591K | $478K | — | — | — | — | |
| $12.54M | $10.79M | $9.34M | $8.03M | $7.68M | $9.52M | $7.54M | $2.52M | $1.91M | $1.02M | $1.62M | $1.42M | $1.09M | $151K | -$241K | $255K | $68K | $48K | |
| $16.91M | $18.96M | $9.72M | $14.7M | -$22.93M | $4.21M | $11.38M | $4.54M | $1.32M | $1.39M | $512K | $898K | $1.96M | -$1.57M | $1.11M | $2.76M | $35K | $3.25M | |
| USD/shares | $1.75 | $1.49 | $1.26 | $1.06 | $1.01 | $1.23 | $0.97 | $0.31 | $0.24 | $0.12 | $0.19 | $0.17 | $0.13 | $0.02 | -$0.03 | $0.03 | $0.01 | $0.01 |
| USD/shares | $1.75 | $1.49 | $1.26 | $1.06 | $1.01 | $1.23 | $0.97 | $0.31 | $0.24 | $0.12 | $0.19 | $0.17 | $0.13 | $0.02 | -$0.03 | $0.03 | $0.01 | $0.01 |
| shares | — | 7.24M | 7.4M | 7.56M | 7.61M | 7.73M | 7.75M | 7.98M | 8.01M | 8.23M | 8.35M | 8.29M | 8.25M | 8.22M | 8.17M | 8.11M | 8.13M | 8.12M |
| shares | — | 7.24M | 7.4M | 7.56M | 7.61M | 7.73M | 7.75M | 7.98M | 8.01M | 8.23M | 8.35M | 8.29M | 8.25M | 8.22M | 8.17M | 8.11M | 8.13M | 8.12M |
Capital Returned to Shareholders
Cash spent on share repurchases and dividends per fiscal year, as reported on the cash-flow statement. Across FY2012–FY2025: $11.96M in buybacks.
Price & Valuation
Multiples computed on the strict TTM/EV methodology — today's snapshot against peers, and each ratio recomputed as of past filing dates.
Valuation
Peer medians compare against the 157 similar-size Banks - Regional companies (of 287 listed).
Valuation over time computed as of each quarter's filing date
Revenue Breakdown
Annual revenue as the company disaggregates it in its own XBRL filings. Years a component wasn't reported show a dash.
Share mode is each component's slice of the reported components that year — issuers rarely tag every revenue dollar, so slices need not sum to total revenue.
By Product & Service (USD)
| Component | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Credit And Debit Card | $1,100,000 | $1,200,000 | $1,300,000 | $1,200,000 | $1,200,000 |