Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.
BankRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
| Company | Schedule | Event date | Filed | Shares | % of class | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AESP Aeon Acquisition I Corp. | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 1,003,291 | 7% | Current |
| ALPXU now ALPX Alpex Acquisition Corp | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 558,604 | 5.4% | Current |
| APUR Aperture AC | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 945,000 | 8.6% | Current |
| ATLQ JAB Acquisition Corp I | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 1,011,661 | 6.6% | Current |
| COPL Copley Acquisition Corp | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 1,020,000 | 5.7% | Current |
| CRAC Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 1,190,077 | 6.6% | Current |
| DAAQ Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 1,081,463 | 6.3% | Current |
| DMAA Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 2,058,605 | 8.5% | Current |
| DRDB Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 1,571,027 | 6.8% | Current |
| LCCC Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 789,636 | 8.9% | Current |
| MCAH Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp. | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 468,506 | 5.2% | Current |
| MCGA Yorkville Acquisition Corp. | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 1,565,425 | 8.8% | Current |
| MKLY McKinley Acquisition Corp | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 940,027 | 5.3% | Current |
| MMTX Miluna Acquisition Corp | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 740,259 | 8.4% | Current |
| NBRG Newbridge Acquisition Ltd | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 549,725 | 9% | Current |
| PECE Peace Acquisition Corp. | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 468,619 | 5.4% | Current |
| PGAC PANTAGES CAPITAL ACQUISITION Corp | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 205,000 | 6.9% | Current |
| QSEA Quartzsea Acquisition Corp | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 993,296 | 8% | Current |
| SSAC SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 1,012,567 | 5.5% | Current |
| TAVI Tavia Acquisition Corp. | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 500,642 | 5.7% | Current |
| UYSC UY Scuti Acquisition Corp. | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 469,800 | 6.1% | Current |
| DTSQ DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corp | 13G | Mar 31, 2026 | 6mo | 308,995 | 8.5% | Current |
| GTERA Globa Terra Acquisition Corp | 13G/A | Mar 31, 2026 | 6mo | 1,497,896 | 8.4% | Current |
| KVACF Keen Vision Acquisition Corp. | 13G/A | Mar 31, 2026 | 6mo | 295,218 | 5.4% | Current |
| RFAI RF Acquisition Corp II | 13G | Mar 31, 2026 | 6mo | 732,379 | 8.8% | Current |
| YCY AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II | 13G/A | Mar 31, 2026 | 6mo | 643,039 | 5.4% | Current |
| APACU now APAC StoneBridge Acquisition II Corp | 13G | Dec 31, 2025 | 9mo | 552,055 | 9% | Current |
| QUMS Quantumsphere Acquisition Corp | 13G | Dec 31, 2025 | 9mo | 718,086 | 6.3% | Current |
| SBXD now SBXDF SilverBox Corp IV | 13G | Dec 31, 2025 | 9mo | 1,645,673 | 8% | Current |
| SCIIU now SCII SC II Acquisition Corp. | 13G | Dec 31, 2025 | 9mo | 1,000,000 | 5.7% | Current |
| SSEA Starry Sea Acquisition Corp | 13G | Dec 31, 2025 | 9mo | 685,965 | 9% | Current |
| GTERU now GTERA Globa Terra Acquisition Corp | 13G | Sep 30, 2025 | 12mo | 884,205 | 5.1% | Current |
| NMP NMP Acquisition Corp. | 13G | Sep 30, 2025 | 12mo | 1,018,598 | 8.4% | Current |
| QSEAU now QSEA Quartzsea Acquisition Corp | 13G | Sep 30, 2025 | 12mo | 641,777 | 5.6% | Current |
| BKHA Black Hawk Acquisition Corp | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2025 | 1y | 750,000 | 8.4% | Current |
| BSAAU now BSAA BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. | 13G | Jun 30, 2025 | 1y | 510,001 | 8.8% | Current |
| CAPN Cayson Acquisition Corp | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2025 | 1y | 704,500 | 9% | Current |
| CHAR Charlton Aria Acquisition Corp | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2025 | 1y | 731,500 | 8.3% | Current |
| CHPG ChampionsGate Acquisition Corp | 13G | Jun 30, 2025 | 1y | 595,497 | 6.9% | Current |
| FSHP Flag Ship Acquisition Corp | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2025 | 1y | 718,470 | 8.1% | Current |
| NOEM CO2 Energy Transition Corp. | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2025 | 1y | 838,309 | 8.7% | Current |
| UYSCU now UYSC UY Scuti Acquisition Corp. | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2025 | 1y | 600,500 | 9% | Current |
| WTGUU now WTG Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. | 13G | Jun 30, 2025 | 1y | 586,377 | 9% | Current |
| AACT now KDK Kodiak AI, Inc. | 13G | Mar 31, 2025 | 1y | 3,133,249 | 6.3% | Current |
| ASPCU now ASPC ASPAC III Acquisition Corp. | 13G/A | Mar 31, 2025 | 1y | 575,561 | 8.8% | Current |
| CLRC now CLRCF ClimateRock | 13G/A | Mar 31, 2025 | 1y | 407,800 | 9% | Current |
| LXEO Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. | 13G/A | Mar 31, 2025 | 1y | 2,203,631 | 6.6% | Current |
| NOEMR now NOEM CO2 Energy Transition Corp. | 13G | Mar 31, 2025 | 1y | 768,504 | 8% | Current |
| SLAMF Slam Corp. | 13G/A | Mar 31, 2025 | 1y | 547,956 | 6% | Current |
| TLGYF Tlgy Acquisition Corp | 13G/A | Mar 31, 2025 | 1y | 331,941 | 8.9% | Current |
Showing the 50 newest of 68 stakes. The REST API and the MCP server page through them all.
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis. Show 74 exited, below-5% or retired stakes
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P 500 as of 2026-06-30, active share 91.5%; sector active share 50.2% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
14 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 56.3% | $6,631,800 |
| Technology | 25.9% | $3,047,628 |
| Communication Services | 12.5% | $1,467,987 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 5.0% | $592,237 |
| Healthcare | 0.3% | $35,982 |
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CME |
Cme Group Inc.
Financial Services
|
First | 30,028 | $6,631,083 | 56.31% | |
| NVDA |
Nvidia Corp
Technology
|
First | 9,285 | $1,857,835 | 15.78% | |
| BILI |
Bilibili Inc.
Communication Services
|
First | 74,206 | $1,263,728 | 10.73% | |
| ASX |
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
Technology
|
First | 18,468 | $833,276 | 7.08% | |
| UMC |
United Microelectronics Corp
Technology
|
First | 11,251 | $306,139 | 2.60% | |
| BABA |
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
First | 2,750 | $263,945 | 2.24% | |
| JD |
JD.com, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
First | 9,100 | $231,868 | 1.97% | |
| CHT |
Chunghwa Telecom Co Ltd
Communication Services
|
First | 4,615 | $204,259 | 1.73% | |
| AMZN |
Amazon Com Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
First | 210 | $50,051 | 0.43% | |
| LI |
Li Auto Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
First | 3,950 | $46,373 | 0.39% | |
| XYZ |
Block, Inc.
Technology
|
First | 510 | $38,760 | 0.33% | |
| LLY |
ELI LILLY & Co
Healthcare
|
First | 30 | $35,982 | 0.31% | |
| AMD |
Advanced Micro Devices Inc
Technology
|
First | 20 | $11,618 | 0.10% | |
| SOFI |
SoFi Technologies, Inc.
Financial Services
|
First | 40 | $717 | 0.01% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.