Aquilo Capital Management, LLC
Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
No stake currently held at or above 5%.
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis. Show 1 exited, below-5% or retired stake
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Mar 31, 2025, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Russell 2000 as of 2025-03-31, active share 99.5%; sector active share 76.8% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 21 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
13 tracked positions · as of Mar 31, 2025 · Δ vs Dec 31, 2024Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Mar 31, 2025| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare | 84.4% | $47,073,120 |
| Unclassified | 15.6% | $8,703,764 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARWR | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | −157,459 | 550,130 | $7,008,656 | |
| RGNX | REGENXBIO Inc. | −75,000 | 271,302 | $1,939,809 | |
| ACET | Adicet Bio, Inc. | −75,000 | 2,456,194 | $1,854,426 | |
| IMTX | Immatics N.V. | −69,000 | 304,902 | $1,375,108 | |
| BCYC | Bicycle Therapeutics PLC | −50,216 | 171,695 | $1,457,690 | |
| — | −45,674 | 83,926 | $7,428,290 | ||
| KYMR | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | −45,000 | 138,521 | $3,791,319 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZYME | Zymeworks Inc. | 84,482 | $1,006,180 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMGN |
Amgen Inc
CALL
Healthcare
|
Added | 60,000 | $18,693,000 | 33.51% | |
|
|
Reduced | 83,926 | $7,428,290 | 13.32% | ||
| ARWR |
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 550,130 | $7,008,656 | 12.57% | |
| PTGX |
Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 81,692 | $3,950,625 | 7.08% | |
| KYMR |
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 138,521 | $3,791,319 | 6.80% | |
| DTIL |
Precision Biosciences Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 726,149 | $3,463,730 | 6.21% | |
| ARVN |
Arvinas, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 360,766 | $2,532,577 | 4.54% | |
| RGNX |
REGENXBIO Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 271,302 | $1,939,809 | 3.48% | |
| ACET |
Adicet Bio, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 2,456,194 | $1,854,426 | 3.32% | |
| BCYC |
Bicycle Therapeutics PLC
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 171,695 | $1,457,690 | 2.61% | |
| IMTX |
Immatics N.V.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 304,902 | $1,375,108 | 2.47% | |
|
|
Held | 1,293,715 | $1,275,474 | 2.29% | ||
| ZYME |
Zymeworks Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 84,482 | $1,006,180 | 1.80% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.