Parian Global Management LP
Exempt adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 to Mar 2024 | — | — |
| May 2023 | $0 | — |
| Feb 2022 to Apr 2023 | — | — |
| Aug 2021 to Dec 2021 | $285,243,624 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2021 to Jul 2021 | $524,493,099 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
No stake currently held at or above 5%.
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis. Show 1 exited, below-5% or retired stake
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Sep 30, 2022, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Russell 2000 as of 2022-09-30, active share 99.4%; sector active share 72.0% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 11 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
30 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2022 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2022Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2022| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare | 83.7% | $21,053,414 |
| Unclassified | 6.2% | $1,559,000 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 2.9% | $729,645 |
| Industrials | 2.5% | $619,920 |
| Communication Services | 2.1% | $532,200 |
| Energy | 1.9% | $467,280 |
| Consumer Defensive | 0.8% | $196,209 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIM | Neuronetics, Inc. | +112,300 | 830,273 | $2,640,268 | |
| STXS | Stereotaxis, Inc. | +96,142 | 821,066 | $1,477,918 | |
| ATEC | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | +72,096 | 265,918 | $2,324,123 | |
| STLN | Starling Oncology, Inc. | +56,896 | 240,724 | $1,114,552 | |
| IRTC | iRhythm Holdings, Inc. | +5,758 | 22,802 | $2,856,634 | |
| NTRA | Natera, Inc. | +1,598 | 24,000 | $1,051,680 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOTVQ | Inotiv, Inc. | 136,907 | $2,307,000 | |
| AIRS | Airsculpt Technologies, Inc. | 165,000 | $1,060,950 | |
| TKNO | Alpha Teknova, Inc. | 290,000 | $968,600 | |
| — | 265,000 | $965,000 | ||
| — | 87,500 | $629,125 | ||
| GFF | Griffon Corp | 21,000 | $619,920 | |
| NRDS | Nerdwallet, Inc. | 60,000 | $532,200 | |
| FET | Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. | 22,000 | $467,280 | |
| BKD | Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | 96,614 | $412,541 | |
| — | 22,000 | $305,000 | ||
| — | 16,199 | $289,000 | ||
| SKIN | SkinHealth Systems Inc. | 16,642 | $196,209 | |
| MASS | 908 Devices Inc. | 10,000 | $164,500 | |
| RPID | Rapid Micro Biosystems, Inc. | 40,000 | $129,200 | |
| ADMA | Adma Biologics, Inc. | 50,000 | $121,500 | |
| QTRX | Quanterix Corp | 10,742 | $118,376 | |
| OPRX | OptimizeRx Corp | 7,000 | $103,740 | |
| CVEO | Civeo Corp | 4,000 | $100,520 | |
| CDXS | Codexis, Inc. | 8,797 | $53,309 | |
| — | 31,000 | $0 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVRX |
CVRx, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 393,227 | $3,668,807 | 14.58% | |
| IRTC |
iRhythm Holdings, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 22,802 | $2,856,634 | 11.35% | |
| STIM |
Neuronetics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 830,273 | $2,640,268 | 10.49% | |
| ATEC |
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 265,918 | $2,324,123 | 9.24% | |
| NOTVQ |
Inotiv, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 136,907 | $2,307,000 | 9.17% | |
| STXS |
Stereotaxis, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 821,066 | $1,477,918 | 5.87% | |
| STLN |
Starling Oncology, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 240,724 | $1,114,552 | 4.43% | |
| AIRS |
Airsculpt Technologies, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 165,000 | $1,060,950 | 4.22% | |
| NTRA |
Natera, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 24,000 | $1,051,680 | 4.18% | |
| TKNO |
Alpha Teknova, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 290,000 | $968,600 | 3.85% | |
|
|
NEW | 265,000 | $965,000 | 3.84% | ||
|
|
NEW | 87,500 | $629,125 | 2.50% | ||
| GFF |
Griffon Corp
Industrials
|
NEW | 21,000 | $619,920 | 2.46% | |
| NRDS |
Nerdwallet, Inc.
Communication Services
|
NEW | 60,000 | $532,200 | 2.12% | |
| FET |
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.
Energy
|
NEW | 22,000 | $467,280 | 1.86% | |
| BKD |
Brookdale Senior Living Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 96,614 | $412,541 | 1.64% | |
|
|
NEW | 22,000 | $305,000 | 1.21% | ||
|
|
NEW | 16,199 | $289,000 | 1.15% | ||
| SERA |
Sera Prognostics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 151,698 | $242,716 | 0.96% | |
| RNLXY |
Renalytix plc
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 184,799 | $237,000 | 0.94% | |
| SKIN |
SkinHealth Systems Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
NEW | 16,642 | $196,209 | 0.78% | |
| MASS |
908 Devices Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 10,000 | $164,500 | 0.65% | |
| RPID |
Rapid Micro Biosystems, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 40,000 | $129,200 | 0.51% | |
| ADMA |
Adma Biologics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 50,000 | $121,500 | 0.48% | |
| QTRX |
Quanterix Corp
Healthcare
|
NEW | 10,742 | $118,376 | 0.47% | |
| OPRX |
OptimizeRx Corp
Healthcare
|
NEW | 7,000 | $103,740 | 0.41% | |
| CVEO |
Civeo Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 4,000 | $100,520 | 0.40% | |
| CDXS |
Codexis, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 8,797 | $53,309 | 0.21% | |
|
|
Reduced | 527,126 | $0 | 0.00% | ||
|
|
NEW | 31,000 | $0 | 0.00% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.