Ausbil Investment Management Ltd
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $14,352,289,769 | Other (56%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $12,626,303,388 | Other (61%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $10,927,033,160 | Other (59%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $11,375,385,728 | Other (57%) |
| Apr 2023 | $11,375,385,728 | Other (57%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $10,999,296,591 | Other (58%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, the newest measured quarter, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P MidCap 400 as of 2026-06-30, active share 95.6%; sector active share 66.8% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 15 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
66 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2026 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Utilities | 35.3% | $70,227,654 |
| Industrials | 26.0% | $51,609,650 |
| Energy | 13.2% | $26,237,212 |
| Real Estate | 7.7% | $15,239,501 |
| Technology | 6.3% | $12,502,661 |
| Financial Services | 4.4% | $8,777,214 |
| Healthcare | 3.9% | $7,726,601 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 1.5% | $2,901,462 |
| Basic Materials | 1.2% | $2,358,488 |
| Consumer Defensive | 0.6% | $1,261,702 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KTOS | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | +34,761 | 40,339 | $1,722,071 | |
| CSX | Csx Corp | +27,076 | 288,186 | $13,403,530 | |
| WMB | Williams Companies, Inc. | +17,939 | 149,029 | $10,129,501 | |
| MLI | Mueller Industries Inc | +16,873 | 50,069 | $3,034,682 | |
| NI | Nisource Inc. | +11,135 | 168,695 | $6,579,105 | |
| NSC | Norfolk Southern Corp | +9,965 | 37,991 | $11,739,219 | |
| SANM | Sanmina Corp | +9,503 | 17,157 | $3,687,210 | |
| POWL | Powell Industries Inc | +8,963 | 15,682 | $2,892,858 | |
| CNI | Canadian National Railway Co | +6,856 | 63,662 | $7,569,411 | |
| PNFP | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | +6,439 | 8,418 | $788,008 | |
| CCJ | Cameco Corp | +5,000 | 5,700 | $494,019 | |
| CCS | Century Communities, Inc. | +3,655 | 7,414 | $446,693 | |
| GHM | Graham Corp | +3,332 | 8,484 | $732,254 | |
| FEIM | Frequency Electronics Inc | +1,500 | 9,335 | $789,087 | |
| PLPC | Preformed Line Products Co | +1,263 | 4,552 | $1,853,574 | |
| IESC | IES Holdings, Inc. | +343 | 686 | $220,260 | |
| MEDP | Medpace Holdings, Inc. | +218 | 4,493 | $2,804,440 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FTRE | Fortrea Holdings Inc. | −58,122 | 171,704 | $3,425,494 | |
| HTO | H2o America | −33,084 | 169,944 | $10,473,648 | |
| CBRL | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc | −29,466 | 21,769 | $1,145,484 | |
| CBU | Community Financial System, Inc. | −20,734 | 20,454 | $1,217,831 | |
| COLB | Columbia Banking System, Inc. | −16,849 | 51,634 | $1,476,732 | |
| LNG | Cheniere Energy, Inc. | −12,653 | 35,787 | $9,627,776 | |
| IBP | Installed Building Products, Inc. | −6,189 | 1,837 | $352,483 | |
| BCPC | Balchem Corp | −5,994 | 1,968 | $324,641 | |
| SFM | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | −5,601 | 5,563 | $369,105 | |
| ETR | Entergy Corp | −4,769 | 124,789 | $12,386,556 | |
| MTH | Meritage Homes CORP | −4,589 | 7,968 | $500,788 | |
| AIT | Applied Industrial Technologies Inc | −2,859 | 9,803 | $3,257,438 | |
| BTSG | BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | −2,336 | 26,373 | $1,496,667 | |
| TXRH | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | −2,251 | 5,774 | $902,707 | |
| EGP | Eastgroup Properties Inc | −1,268 | 10,621 | $2,097,116 | |
| RNR | Renaissancere Holdings Ltd | −1,105 | 10,320 | $3,284,133 | |
| PRI | Primerica, Inc. | −888 | 7,381 | $2,010,510 | |
| FN | Fabrinet | −223 | 501 | $212,559 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SR | Spire Inc | 68,676 | $5,225,556 | |
| DOCN | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | 25,494 | $3,400,644 | |
| CNP | Centerpoint Energy Inc | 58,066 | $2,136,828 | |
| ONTO | Onto Innovation Inc. | 4,691 | $1,443,983 | |
| TTMI | Ttm Technologies Inc | 7,893 | $969,576 | |
| ESTC | Elastic N.V. | 7,402 | $678,763 | |
| AA | Alcoa Corp | 14,000 | $588,000 | |
| RGLD | Royal Gold Inc | 2,070 | $488,520 | |
| WIX | Wix.com Ltd. | 6,688 | $482,405 | |
| WK | Workiva Inc | 7,213 | $480,169 | |
| AVPT | AvePoint, Inc. | 25,445 | $358,265 | |
| AGRO | Adecoagro S.A. | 24,502 | $248,450 | |
| PKE | Park Aerospace Corp | 7,533 | $223,654 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENB | Enbridge Inc | 90,435 | $4,902,481 | |
| PCG | PG&E Corp | 288,342 | $4,849,912 | |
| OKE | Oneok Inc | 48,572 | $4,222,849 | |
| ATO | Atmos Energy Corp | 18,860 | $3,249,012 | |
| — | 35,147 | $2,672,577 | ||
| KMT | Kennametal Inc | 35,347 | $1,238,912 | |
| WING | Wingstop Inc. | 6,199 | $1,074,968 | |
| MRTN | Marten Transport Ltd | 56,438 | $979,199 | |
| QXO | QXO, Inc. | 55,333 | $956,154 | |
| — | 57,645 | $564,344 | ||
| UFPI | Ufp Industries Inc | 4,776 | $433,374 | |
| CIEN | Ciena Corp | 324 | $158,941 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSX |
Csx Corp
Industrials
|
Added | 288,186 | $13,403,530 | 6.74% | |
| ETR |
Entergy Corp
Utilities
|
Reduced | 124,789 | $12,386,556 | 6.23% | |
| NSC |
Norfolk Southern Corp
Industrials
|
Added | 37,991 | $11,739,219 | 5.90% | |
| HTO |
H2o America
Utilities
|
Reduced | 169,944 | $10,473,648 | 5.27% | |
| NEE |
Nextera Energy Inc
Utilities
|
Held | 134,490 | $10,186,272 | 5.12% | |
| WMB |
Williams Companies, Inc.
Energy
|
Added | 149,029 | $10,129,501 | 5.09% | |
| LNG |
Cheniere Energy, Inc.
Energy
|
Reduced | 35,787 | $9,627,776 | 4.84% | |
| CNI |
Canadian National Railway Co
Industrials
|
Added | 63,662 | $7,569,411 | 3.81% | |
| AMT |
American Tower Corp
Real Estate
|
Held | 42,692 | $6,988,253 | 3.51% | |
| XEL |
Xcel Energy Inc
Utilities
|
Held | 94,283 | $6,645,065 | 3.34% | |
| NI |
Nisource Inc.
Utilities
|
Added | 168,695 | $6,579,105 | 3.31% | |
| ES |
Eversource Energy
Utilities
|
Held | 94,876 | $6,087,244 | 3.06% | |
| CCI |
Crown Castle Inc.
Real Estate
|
Held | 85,633 | $5,707,439 | 2.87% | |
| SR |
Spire Inc
Utilities
|
NEW | 68,676 | $5,225,556 | 2.63% | |
| FER |
Ferrovial N.V.
Industrials
|
Held | 91,695 | $4,960,699 | 2.49% | |
| D |
Dominion Energy, Inc
Utilities
|
Held | 67,899 | $4,109,247 | 2.07% | |
| SANM |
Sanmina Corp
Technology
|
Added | 17,157 | $3,687,210 | 1.85% | |
| FTRE |
Fortrea Holdings Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 171,704 | $3,425,494 | 1.72% | |
| DOCN |
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 25,494 | $3,400,644 | 1.71% | |
| RNR |
Renaissancere Holdings Ltd
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 10,320 | $3,284,133 | 1.65% | |
| AIT |
Applied Industrial Technologies Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 9,803 | $3,257,438 | 1.64% | |
| SWX |
Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.
Utilities
|
Held | 39,709 | $3,237,871 | 1.63% | |
| CEG |
Constellation Energy Corp
Utilities
|
Held | 12,441 | $3,160,262 | 1.59% | |
| SOBO |
South Bow Corp
Energy
|
Held | 92,771 | $3,073,503 | 1.55% | |
| MLI |
Mueller Industries Inc
Industrials
|
Added | 50,069 | $3,034,682 | 1.53% | |
| POWL |
Powell Industries Inc
Industrials
|
Added | 15,682 | $2,892,858 | 1.45% | |
| MEDP |
Medpace Holdings, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 4,493 | $2,804,440 | 1.41% | |
| CNP |
Centerpoint Energy Inc
Utilities
|
NEW | 58,066 | $2,136,828 | 1.07% | |
| DTM |
DT Midstream, Inc.
Energy
|
Held | 17,711 | $2,115,933 | 1.06% | |
| EGP |
Eastgroup Properties Inc
Real Estate
|
Reduced | 10,621 | $2,097,116 | 1.05% | |
| PRI |
Primerica, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 7,381 | $2,010,510 | 1.01% | |
| PLPC |
Preformed Line Products Co
Industrials
|
Added | 4,552 | $1,853,574 | 0.93% | |
| KTOS |
Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 40,339 | $1,722,071 | 0.87% | |
| BTSG |
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 26,373 | $1,496,667 | 0.75% | |
| COLB |
Columbia Banking System, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 51,634 | $1,476,732 | 0.74% | |
| ONTO |
Onto Innovation Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 4,691 | $1,443,983 | 0.73% | |
| CBU |
Community Financial System, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 20,454 | $1,217,831 | 0.61% | |
| CBRL |
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 21,769 | $1,145,484 | 0.58% | |
| TTMI |
Ttm Technologies Inc
Technology
|
NEW | 7,893 | $969,576 | 0.49% | |
| TXRH |
Texas Roadhouse, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 5,774 | $902,707 | 0.45% | |
| FEIM |
Frequency Electronics Inc
Technology
|
Added | 9,335 | $789,087 | 0.40% | |
| PNFP |
Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 8,418 | $788,008 | 0.40% | |
| GHM |
Graham Corp
Industrials
|
Added | 8,484 | $732,254 | 0.37% | |
| ESTC |
Elastic N.V.
Technology
|
NEW | 7,402 | $678,763 | 0.34% | |
| EPC |
EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 23,875 | $644,147 | 0.32% | |
| AA |
Alcoa Corp
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 14,000 | $588,000 | 0.30% | |
| MTH |
Meritage Homes CORP
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 7,968 | $500,788 | 0.25% | |
| MUX |
McEwen Inc.
Basic Materials
|
Held | 28,000 | $499,800 | 0.25% | |
| CCJ |
Cameco Corp
Energy
|
Added | 5,700 | $494,019 | 0.25% | |
| RGLD |
Royal Gold Inc
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 2,070 | $488,520 | 0.25% |
Showing the top 50 of 66 positions. Create a free account to see every position, past quarters, search, filters and CSV export.
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.