Euclidean Technologies Management, LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $131,598,482 | Registered funds and BDCs (100%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $170,089,514 | Registered funds and BDCs (100%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $169,432,201 | Registered funds and BDCs (100%) |
| Aug 2023 to Mar 2024 | $148,338,619 | Registered funds and BDCs (100%) |
| May 2023 to Jul 2023 | $111,047,639 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2023 | $111,047,639 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Mar 31, 2023, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P SmallCap 600 as of 2023-03-31, active share 94.8%; sector active share 48.9% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 13 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
74 tracked positions · as of Mar 31, 2023 · Δ vs Dec 31, 2022Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Mar 31, 2023| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 32.8% | $34,827,748 |
| Basic Materials | 16.4% | $17,417,910 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 15.5% | $16,470,339 |
| Unclassified | 9.7% | $10,261,609 |
| Consumer Defensive | 7.8% | $8,231,515 |
| Technology | 7.2% | $7,660,847 |
| Energy | 6.4% | $6,751,882 |
| Real Estate | 1.8% | $1,943,521 |
| Healthcare | 1.7% | $1,833,497 |
| Communication Services | 0.6% | $644,564 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASS | Cass Information Systems Inc | −20,000 | 36,001 | $1,559,203 | |
| VPG | Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | −20,000 | 44,867 | $1,873,645 | |
| DCO | Ducommun Inc | −19,765 | 19,617 | $1,073,246 | |
| NWPX | NWPX Infrastructure, Inc. | −17,500 | 52,273 | $1,632,485 | |
| SHOE | Shoe Station Group Inc | −10,000 | 71,372 | $1,830,691 | |
| SENEA | Seneca Foods Corp | −9,439 | 34,086 | $1,781,675 | |
| BBSI | Barrett Business Services Inc | −7,000 | 21,012 | $1,862,503 | |
| CRAI | Cra International, Inc. | −4,100 | 16,939 | $1,826,362 | |
| — | −3,188 | 15,404 | $2,854,823 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALM | Cal-Maine Foods Inc | 36,242 | $2,206,775 | |
| MTH | Meritage Homes CORP | 18,584 | $2,169,867 | |
| PBF | PBF Energy Inc. | 45,981 | $1,993,736 | |
| VLO | Valero Energy Corp | 13,590 | $1,897,164 | |
| ARCB | Arcbest Corp | 20,000 | $1,848,400 | |
| LEN | Lennar Corp | 17,457 | $1,834,905 | |
| HCC | Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | 49,514 | $1,817,658 | |
| — | 26,275 | $1,795,634 | ||
| AMR | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | 11,489 | $1,792,284 | |
| — | 13,167 | $1,730,934 | ||
| AN | Autonation, Inc. | 12,800 | $1,719,808 | |
| — | 342,260 | $1,711,300 | ||
| WGO | Winnebago Industries Inc | 29,501 | $1,702,207 | |
| OLN | OLIN Corp | 30,570 | $1,696,635 | |
| CF | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | 22,379 | $1,622,253 | |
| LPX | Louisiana-Pacific Corp | 29,689 | $1,609,440 | |
| MOS | Mosaic Co | 35,000 | $1,605,800 | |
| CRK | Comstock Resources Inc | 136,885 | $1,476,989 | |
| TALO | Talos Energy Inc. | 93,261 | $1,383,993 | |
| IDCC | InterDigital, Inc. | 3,605 | $262,804 | |
| CVCO | Cavco Industries, Inc. | 810 | $257,369 | |
| BLDR | Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 2,625 | $233,047 | |
| SKY | Champion Homes, Inc. | 2,937 | $220,950 | |
| REGN | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 263 | $216,099 | |
| NUE | Nucor Corp | 1,398 | $215,949 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HVT | Haverty Furniture Companies Inc | 70,687 | $2,113,541 | |
| — | 72,263 | $2,112,247 | ||
| REX | REX AMERICAN RESOURCES Corp | 65,751 | $2,094,826 | |
| USNA | Usana Health Sciences Inc | 39,376 | $2,094,803 | |
| HZO | Marinemax Inc | 66,221 | $2,067,419 | |
| JBSS | Sanfilippo John B & Son Inc | 25,357 | $2,062,031 | |
| AGX | Argan Inc | 54,191 | $1,998,564 | |
| MOV | Movado Group Inc | 61,549 | $1,984,955 | |
| MLR | Miller Industries Inc | 71,645 | $1,910,055 | |
| TG | Tredegar Corp | 176,199 | $1,800,753 | |
| NPK | National Presto Industries Inc | 25,138 | $1,720,947 | |
| IPI | Intrepid Potash, Inc. | 56,713 | $1,637,304 | |
| DHX | Dhi Group, Inc. | 284,964 | $1,507,459 | |
| SWBI | Smith & Wesson Brands, Inc. | 147,094 | $1,276,775 | |
| SGU | Star Group, L.P. | 103,172 | $1,243,222 | |
| ESCA | Escalade Inc | 34,894 | $355,220 | |
| COR | Cencora, Inc. | 1,814 | $300,597 | |
| BKE | Buckle Inc | 5,288 | $239,810 | |
| MRNA | Moderna, Inc. | 1,246 | $223,806 | |
| — | 9,712 | $205,797 | ||
| AMN | Amn Healthcare Services Inc | 1,963 | $201,835 | |
| QRTEA | QVC Group, Inc. | 23,398 | $38,139 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLPC |
Preformed Line Products Co
Industrials
|
Held | 31,741 | $4,064,117 | 3.83% | |
| CVLG |
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc.
Industrials
|
Held | 90,000 | $3,187,800 | 3.01% | |
| MCFT |
MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 94,896 | $2,887,685 | 2.72% | |
|
|
Reduced | 15,404 | $2,854,823 | 2.69% | ||
|
|
Added | 18,769 | $2,636,669 | 2.49% | ||
| MLI |
Mueller Industries Inc
Industrials
|
Held | 35,577 | $2,614,197 | 2.47% | |
| PRDO |
PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 175,195 | $2,352,868 | 2.22% | |
| ETD |
Ethan Allen Interiors Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 85,078 | $2,336,241 | 2.20% | |
| EBF |
Ennis, Inc.
Industrials
|
Held | 109,068 | $2,300,244 | 2.17% | |
| TITN |
Titan Machinery Inc.
Industrials
|
Held | 73,733 | $2,245,169 | 2.12% | |
| CALM |
Cal-Maine Foods Inc
Consumer Defensive
|
NEW | 36,242 | $2,206,775 | 2.08% | |
| MTH |
Meritage Homes CORP
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 18,584 | $2,169,867 | 2.05% | |
|
|
Held | 71,440 | $2,168,918 | 2.05% | ||
| MTUS |
Metallus Inc.
Basic Materials
|
Held | 113,579 | $2,083,038 | 1.96% | |
| GNK |
Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd
Industrials
|
Held | 129,500 | $2,027,970 | 1.91% | |
| NX |
Quanex Building Products CORP
Industrials
|
Held | 93,221 | $2,007,048 | 1.89% | |
| PBF |
PBF Energy Inc.
Energy
|
NEW | 45,981 | $1,993,736 | 1.88% | |
| BCC |
BOISE CASCADE Co
Basic Materials
|
Held | 31,227 | $1,975,107 | 1.86% | |
| MMI |
Marcus & Millichap, Inc.
Real Estate
|
Held | 60,527 | $1,943,521 | 1.83% | |
| PLAB |
Photronics Inc
Technology
|
Held | 116,861 | $1,937,555 | 1.83% | |
| IIIN |
Insteel Industries Inc
Industrials
|
Held | 69,364 | $1,929,706 | 1.82% | |
| VLO |
Valero Energy Corp
Energy
|
NEW | 13,590 | $1,897,164 | 1.79% | |
| IMKTA |
Ingles Markets Inc
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 21,310 | $1,890,197 | 1.78% | |
| VPG |
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 44,867 | $1,873,645 | 1.77% | |
| BBSI |
Barrett Business Services Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 21,012 | $1,862,503 | 1.76% | |
| ARCB |
Arcbest Corp
Industrials
|
NEW | 20,000 | $1,848,400 | 1.74% | |
| ASIX |
AdvanSix Inc.
Basic Materials
|
Held | 47,983 | $1,836,309 | 1.73% | |
| LEN |
Lennar Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 17,457 | $1,834,905 | 1.73% | |
| SHOE |
Shoe Station Group Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 71,372 | $1,830,691 | 1.73% | |
| CRAI |
Cra International, Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 16,939 | $1,826,362 | 1.72% | |
| HCC |
Warrior Met Coal, Inc.
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 49,514 | $1,817,658 | 1.71% | |
|
|
NEW | 26,275 | $1,795,634 | 1.69% | ||
| AMR |
Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 11,489 | $1,792,284 | 1.69% | |
| SENEA |
Seneca Foods Corp
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 34,086 | $1,781,675 | 1.68% | |
| CNXN |
Pc Connection Inc
Technology
|
Held | 38,543 | $1,732,893 | 1.63% | |
|
|
NEW | 13,167 | $1,730,934 | 1.63% | ||
| RGP |
Resources Connection, Inc.
Industrials
|
Held | 101,053 | $1,723,964 | 1.63% | |
| AN |
Autonation, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 12,800 | $1,719,808 | 1.62% | |
|
|
NEW | 342,260 | $1,711,300 | 1.61% | ||
| WGO |
Winnebago Industries Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 29,501 | $1,702,207 | 1.61% | |
| OLN |
OLIN Corp
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 30,570 | $1,696,635 | 1.60% | |
| NWPX |
NWPX Infrastructure, Inc.
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 52,273 | $1,632,485 | 1.54% | |
| HCKT |
Hackett Group, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 88,239 | $1,630,656 | 1.54% | |
| CF |
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 22,379 | $1,622,253 | 1.53% | |
| LPX |
Louisiana-Pacific Corp
Industrials
|
NEW | 29,689 | $1,609,440 | 1.52% | |
| MOS |
Mosaic Co
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 35,000 | $1,605,800 | 1.51% | |
| CASS |
Cass Information Systems Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 36,001 | $1,559,203 | 1.47% | |
| CRK |
Comstock Resources Inc
Energy
|
NEW | 136,885 | $1,476,989 | 1.39% | |
| TALO |
Talos Energy Inc.
Energy
|
NEW | 93,261 | $1,383,993 | 1.31% | |
| DCO |
Ducommun Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 19,617 | $1,073,246 | 1.01% |
Showing the top 50 of 74 positions. Create a free account to see every position, past quarters, search, filters and CSV export.
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.