Myriad Asset Management Ltd.
Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Mar 31, 2022, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P 500 as of 2022-03-31, active share 97.1%; sector active share 51.9% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 9 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
48 tracked positions · as of Mar 31, 2022 · Δ vs Dec 31, 2021Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Mar 31, 2022| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer Cyclical | 31.2% | $59,860,498 |
| Energy | 23.6% | $45,359,647 |
| Unclassified | 16.3% | $31,282,000 |
| Basic Materials | 15.3% | $29,291,847 |
| Healthcare | 9.8% | $18,724,389 |
| Technology | 2.8% | $5,333,159 |
| Industrials | 1.1% | $2,065,455 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFE | Pfizer Inc | +9,500 | 59,500 | $3,080,315 | |
| JAZZ | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | +8,900 | 15,400 | $2,397,318 | |
| PBH | Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | +4,500 | 27,180 | $1,438,909 | |
| VRTX | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | +3,700 | 14,100 | $3,679,677 | |
| LLY | ELI LILLY & Co | +3,600 | 10,900 | $3,121,433 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCX | Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | −666,935 | 301,900 | $15,016,506 | |
| — | −429,458 | 289,823 | $2,837,000 | ||
| AA | Alcoa Corp | −252,706 | 88,100 | $7,931,643 | |
| — | −250,000 | 250,000 | $2,458,000 | ||
| TECK | Teck Resources Ltd | −46,111 | 73,900 | $2,984,821 | |
| — | −32,000 | 68,000 | $675,000 | ||
| — | −21,360 | 70,000 | $685,000 | ||
| INFY | Infosys Ltd | −12,300 | 125,800 | $3,131,162 | |
| — | −9,699 | 90,301 | $898,000 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COP | Conocophillips | 215,740 | $21,574,000 | |
| PDD | PDD Holdings Inc. | 300,000 | $12,033,000 | |
| BP | Bp PLC | 374,100 | $10,998,540 | |
| SHEL | Shell plc | 194,100 | $10,661,913 | |
| LI | Li Auto Inc. | 300,000 | $7,743,000 | |
| NTR | Nutrien Ltd. | 32,300 | $3,358,877 | |
| PSX | Phillips 66 | 24,600 | $2,125,194 | |
| JCI | Johnson Controls International plc | 31,500 | $2,065,455 | |
| — | 42,600 | $2,003,000 | ||
| BALL | BALL Corp | 20,575 | $1,851,750 | |
| NIO | NIO Inc. | 70,000 | $1,473,500 | |
| FRSH | Freshworks Inc. | 78,500 | $1,406,720 | |
| DIDIY | DiDi Global Inc. | 122,111 | $305,277 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSLA | Tesla, Inc. | 41,794 | $44,167,063 | |
| MIR | Mirion Technologies, Inc. | 2,429,545 | $25,437,336 | |
| BAC | Bank Of America Corp | 504,312 | $22,436,840 | |
| JPM | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 107,055 | $16,952,159 | |
| ENPH | Enphase Energy, Inc. | 84,532 | $15,464,284 | |
| GS | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 37,103 | $14,193,752 | |
| SEDG | Solaredge Technologies, Inc. | 46,289 | $12,987,304 | |
| MS | Morgan Stanley | 128,804 | $12,643,400 | |
| RUN | Sunrun Inc. | 348,801 | $11,963,874 | |
| LEN | Lennar Corp | 88,624 | $10,294,565 | |
| MU | Micron Technology Inc | 103,000 | $9,594,450 | |
| CLF | Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. | 436,282 | $9,497,859 | |
| ALB | Albemarle Corp | 39,100 | $9,140,407 | |
| MT | ArcelorMittal | 218,301 | $6,948,520 | |
| ETN | Eaton Corp plc | 36,810 | $6,361,504 | |
| UPST | Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 40,000 | $6,052,000 | |
| — | 600,000 | $5,838,000 | ||
| MLM | Martin Marietta Materials Inc | 12,560 | $5,532,931 | |
| PHM | Pultegroup Inc | 93,621 | $5,351,376 | |
| — | 500,000 | $4,835,000 | ||
| — | 400,000 | $3,928,000 | ||
| RIVN | Rivian Automotive, Inc. | 37,000 | $3,836,530 | |
| WFC | Wells Fargo & Company | 79,400 | $3,809,612 | |
| GM | General Motors Co | 60,500 | $3,547,115 | |
| ST | Sensata Technologies Holding plc | 51,200 | $3,158,528 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDD |
PDD Holdings Inc.
PUT
+ SHARES
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 600,000 | $24,066,000 | 12.54% | |
| LI |
Li Auto Inc.
PUT
+ SHARES
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 900,000 | $23,229,000 | 12.10% | |
| COP |
Conocophillips
Energy
|
NEW | 215,740 | $21,574,000 | 11.24% | |
| FCX |
Freeport-Mcmoran Inc
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 301,900 | $15,016,506 | 7.82% | |
| BP |
Bp PLC
Energy
|
NEW | 374,100 | $10,998,540 | 5.73% | |
| SHEL |
Shell plc
Energy
|
NEW | 194,100 | $10,661,913 | 5.56% | |
| NIO |
NIO Inc.
PUT
+ SHARES
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 470,000 | $9,893,500 | 5.16% | |
| AA |
Alcoa Corp
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 88,100 | $7,931,643 | 4.13% | |
|
|
Held | 500,000 | $4,875,000 | 2.54% | ||
| VRTX |
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 14,100 | $3,679,677 | 1.92% | |
|
|
Held | 350,000 | $3,430,000 | 1.79% | ||
| NTR |
Nutrien Ltd.
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 32,300 | $3,358,877 | 1.75% | |
| INFY |
Infosys Ltd
Technology
|
Reduced | 125,800 | $3,131,162 | 1.63% | |
| LLY |
ELI LILLY & Co
Healthcare
|
Added | 10,900 | $3,121,433 | 1.63% | |
| PFE |
Pfizer Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 59,500 | $3,080,315 | 1.61% | |
| HALO |
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 77,000 | $3,070,760 | 1.60% | |
| TECK |
Teck Resources Ltd
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 73,900 | $2,984,821 | 1.56% | |
|
|
Held | 300,000 | $2,939,000 | 1.53% | ||
|
|
Reduced | 289,823 | $2,837,000 | 1.48% | ||
|
|
Reduced | 250,000 | $2,458,000 | 1.28% | ||
| JAZZ |
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc
Healthcare
|
Added | 15,400 | $2,397,318 | 1.25% | |
| PSX |
Phillips 66
Energy
|
NEW | 24,600 | $2,125,194 | 1.11% | |
| JCI |
Johnson Controls International plc
Industrials
|
NEW | 31,500 | $2,065,455 | 1.08% | |
|
|
NEW | 42,600 | $2,003,000 | 1.04% | ||
|
|
Held | 200,000 | $1,958,000 | 1.02% | ||
| DHR |
Danaher Corp
Healthcare
|
Held | 6,600 | $1,935,977 | 1.01% | |
| BALL |
BALL Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 20,575 | $1,851,750 | 0.96% | |
|
|
Held | 150,000 | $1,478,000 | 0.77% | ||
|
|
Held | 150,000 | $1,470,000 | 0.77% | ||
| PBH |
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 27,180 | $1,438,909 | 0.75% | |
| FRSH |
Freshworks Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 78,500 | $1,406,720 | 0.73% | |
|
|
Held | 118,004 | $1,152,000 | 0.60% | ||
|
|
Held | 112,121 | $1,098,000 | 0.57% | ||
|
|
Held | 100,000 | $978,000 | 0.51% | ||
|
|
Reduced | 90,301 | $898,000 | 0.47% | ||
| ETSY |
Etsy Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 6,600 | $820,248 | 0.43% | |
|
|
Held | 75,000 | $735,000 | 0.38% | ||
|
|
Reduced | 70,000 | $685,000 | 0.36% | ||
|
|
Reduced | 68,000 | $675,000 | 0.35% | ||
|
|
Held | 50,000 | $490,000 | 0.26% | ||
| DHCA |
Brand Engagement Network Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 50,000 | $490,000 | 0.26% | |
|
|
Held | 40,000 | $391,000 | 0.20% | ||
| DIDIY |
DiDi Global Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 122,111 | $305,277 | 0.16% | |
|
|
Held | 25,000 | $247,000 | 0.13% | ||
|
|
Held | 20,000 | $196,000 | 0.10% | ||
|
|
Held | 20,000 | $196,000 | 0.10% | ||
|
|
Held | 30,000 | $93,000 | 0.05% | ||
|
|
Held | 238,200 | $0 | 0.00% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.