Redmile Group, LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 to Nov 2026 | $4,701,099,967 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2026 to Aug 2026 | $4,701,099,967 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Mar 2026 | $4,835,026,495 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2025 to Feb 2026 | $4,835,026,495 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $6,473,965,022 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $7,236,737,898 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
| Company | Schedule | Event date | Filed | Shares | % of class | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETRA Electra Therapeutics, Inc. | 13G | Sep 21, 2026 | 40d | 5,462,881 | 8.7% | Current |
| ATRA Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 13D/A not restated by this amendment, the earlier 13D's purpose stands | Jul 22, 2026 | 4mo | 950,994 | 9.9% | Current |
| STTK Shattuck Labs, Inc. | 13D/A not restated by this amendment, the earlier 13D's purpose stands | Jul 15, 2026 | 4mo | 10,019,421 | 9.9% | Current |
| ANNX Annexon, Inc. | 13G/A | Jul 1, 2026 | 4mo | 17,918,459 | 9.9% | Current |
| NGNE Neurogene Inc. | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 1,572,202 | 9.9% | Current |
| NRIX Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 8,782,256 | 8.1% | Current |
| ADCT ADC Therapeutics SA | 13G/A | Apr 20, 2026 | 7mo | 12,717,487 | 9.9% | Current |
| FATE Fate Therapeutics Inc | 13D/A not restated by this amendment, the earlier 13D's purpose stands | Apr 20, 2026 | 7mo | 18,229,078 | 14.9% | Current |
| AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV | 13G | Mar 31, 2026 | 6mo | 2,735,926 | 5.6% | Current |
| ALXO Alx Oncology Holdings Inc | 13G/A | Mar 31, 2026 | 6mo | 9,214,188 | 6.8% | Current |
| STOK Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | 13G/A | Mar 31, 2026 | 6mo | 4,164,120 | 6.7% | Current |
| RGNX REGENXBIO Inc. | 13G/A | Jun 30, 2025 | 1y | 5,062,477 | 9.9% | Current |
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis. Show 23 exited, below-5% or retired stakes
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Russell 2000 as of 2026-06-30, active share 98.0%; sector active share 90.9% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
39 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare | 100.0% | $1,489,507,486 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGMB | AgomAb Therapeutics NV | +2,577,676 | 2,733,926 | $35,486,359 | |
| STTK | Shattuck Labs, Inc. | +1,352,309 | 6,892,033 | $47,830,709 | |
| CLDX | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | +172,413 | 433,921 | $16,146,200 | |
| IDYA | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | +119,085 | 640,202 | $23,860,328 | |
| BMRN | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | +91,310 | 265,169 | $15,172,970 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRRK | Scholar Rock Holding Corp | −4,755,529 | 4,311,092 | $237,110,060 | |
| ADCT | ADC Therapeutics SA | −3,943,792 | 11,526,710 | $12,333,579 | |
| NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | −3,659,021 | 4,073,787 | $98,830,072 | |
| ANNX | Annexon, Inc. | −2,679,891 | 11,869,877 | $67,776,997 | |
| ABSI | Absci Corp | −1,513,641 | 6,739,675 | $78,112,833 | |
| IMNM | Immunome Inc. | −647,295 | 4,911,590 | $104,076,592 | |
| ALXO | Alx Oncology Holdings Inc | −571,684 | 7,392,504 | $15,302,483 | |
| STOK | Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | −218,200 | 3,945,920 | $129,110,502 | |
| PRME | Prime Medicine, Inc. | −201,200 | 1,389,632 | $5,127,742 | |
| COGT | Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | −184,715 | 503,321 | $19,478,522 | |
| NUVB | Nuvation Bio Inc. | −122,247 | 3,031,009 | $17,216,131 | |
| ARDX | Ardelyx, Inc. | −91,600 | 641,750 | $3,272,925 | |
| EPRX | Eupraxia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | −88,600 | 611,400 | $4,041,354 | |
| DBVT | DBV Technologies S.A. | −80,900 | 410,440 | $6,731,216 | |
| BEAM | Beam Therapeutics Inc. | −73,400 | 1,164,259 | $39,957,368 | |
| SLDB | Solid Biosciences Inc. | −63,200 | 1,948,695 | $19,467,463 | |
| ORIC | Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | −53,700 | 362,010 | $3,920,568 | |
| IVVD | Invivyd, Inc. | −50,900 | 2,597,759 | $2,265,245 | |
| NGNE | Neurogene Inc. | −47,400 | 1,412,199 | $44,413,658 | |
| KRYS | Krystal Biotech, Inc. | −41,500 | 632,005 | $234,897,298 | |
| XENE | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | −33,300 | 229,374 | $13,845,014 | |
| LIVN | LivaNova PLC | −15,200 | 93,154 | $7,660,053 | |
| ESTA | Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. | −14,500 | 88,964 | $7,634,000 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarterSold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRRK |
Scholar Rock Holding Corp
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 4,311,092 | $237,110,060 | 15.92% | |
| KRYS |
Krystal Biotech, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 632,005 | $234,897,298 | 15.77% | |
| STOK |
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 3,945,920 | $129,110,502 | 8.67% | |
| IMNM |
Immunome Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 4,911,590 | $104,076,592 | 6.99% | |
| NRIX |
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 4,073,787 | $98,830,072 | 6.64% | |
| ABSI |
Absci Corp
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 6,739,675 | $78,112,833 | 5.24% | |
| ANNX |
Annexon, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 11,869,877 | $67,776,997 | 4.55% | |
| RGNX |
REGENXBIO Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 4,368,804 | $52,338,271 | 3.51% | |
| STTK |
Shattuck Labs, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 6,892,033 | $47,830,709 | 3.21% | |
| NGNE |
Neurogene Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 1,412,199 | $44,413,658 | 2.98% | |
| BEAM |
Beam Therapeutics Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 1,164,259 | $39,957,368 | 2.68% | |
| AGMB |
AgomAb Therapeutics NV
Healthcare
|
Added | 2,733,926 | $35,486,359 | 2.38% | |
| FATE |
Fate Therapeutics Inc
Healthcare
|
Held | 12,872,946 | $34,756,954 | 2.33% | |
| IDYA |
IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 640,202 | $23,860,328 | 1.60% | |
| SLN |
Silence Therapeutics plc
Healthcare
|
Held | 2,164,777 | $23,769,251 | 1.60% | |
| COGT |
Cogent Biosciences, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 503,321 | $19,478,522 | 1.31% | |
| SLDB |
Solid Biosciences Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 1,948,695 | $19,467,463 | 1.31% | |
| NUVB |
Nuvation Bio Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 3,031,009 | $17,216,131 | 1.16% | |
| CLDX |
Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 433,921 | $16,146,200 | 1.08% | |
| CLYM |
Climb Bio, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 1,226,330 | $15,991,343 | 1.07% | |
| ALXO |
Alx Oncology Holdings Inc
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 7,392,504 | $15,302,483 | 1.03% | |
| BMRN |
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 265,169 | $15,172,970 | 1.02% | |
| XENE |
Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 229,374 | $13,845,014 | 0.93% | |
| ZYME |
Zymeworks Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 491,654 | $12,851,835 | 0.86% | |
| ADCT |
ADC Therapeutics SA
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 11,526,710 | $12,333,579 | 0.83% | |
| AURA |
Aura Biosciences, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 1,666,667 | $11,833,335 | 0.79% | |
| ODTX |
Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 425,000 | $7,951,750 | 0.53% | |
| LIVN |
LivaNova PLC
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 93,154 | $7,660,053 | 0.51% | |
| ESTA |
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 88,964 | $7,634,000 | 0.51% | |
| CBLL |
Ceribell, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 386,786 | $7,522,987 | 0.51% | |
| DBVT |
DBV Technologies S.A.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 410,440 | $6,731,216 | 0.45% | |
| INSM |
INSMED Inc
Healthcare
|
NEW | 51,234 | $5,462,569 | 0.37% | |
| PRME |
Prime Medicine, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 1,389,632 | $5,127,742 | 0.34% | |
| ATRA |
Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 441,701 | $5,070,727 | 0.34% | |
| EPRX |
Eupraxia Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 611,400 | $4,041,354 | 0.27% | |
| ORIC |
Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 362,010 | $3,920,568 | 0.26% | |
| ARDX |
Ardelyx, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 641,750 | $3,272,925 | 0.22% | |
| IVVD |
Invivyd, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 2,597,759 | $2,265,245 | 0.15% | |
| PLRX |
Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 772,126 | $880,223 | 0.06% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.